CHHATTISGARH PATWARI EXAM SOLVED QUESTION PAPER (EXAM HELD ON: 15-01-2017) #EDUCRATSWEB

  • Home
  • Jobs
  • Q&A
  • Register
  • Login
  • Business Directory
  • List Your Business for Free - Join Us & bring more customers

  • Chhattisgarh Patwari Exam Solved Question Paper (Exam Held on: 15-01-2017)

    1. Which is not the objective of scrapping the Rs. 500 and Rs. 1000 notes? 
    (a) To abolish black money 
    (b) To eliminate corruption 
    (c) To accelerate the economic growth 
    (d) None of the above 
    (Ans : c)

    2. Which sector has more growth rate to accelerate the industrial growth of India in 2015-16? 
    (a) Mining and Quarrying 
    (b) Manufacturing 
    (c) Electricity 
    (d) Construction 
    (Ans : c)

    3. Which State has least population in India as per 2011 census? 
    (a) Arunachal Pradesh 
    (b) Sikkim 
    (c) Goa 
    (d) Mizoram 
    (Ans : b)

    4. Which of the following is not included in the term 'State' as defined in the Article-12 of the Constitution? 
    1. Parliament 
    2. State Legislature 
    3. Union Judiciary 
    4. State Judiciary (High Court) 
    6. Union Executive 6. State Executive 
    7. All local authorities of India 
    8. All local authorities under the control of government of India 
    (a) 1, 2 
    (b) 3, 4 
    (c) 5, 6 
    (d) 7, 8 
    (Ans : b)

    5. In which of the following years the Non-cooperation movement was suspended by Mahatma Gandhi? 
    (a) 1921 
    (b) 1922 
    (c) 1923 
    (d) 1924 
    (Ans : b)

    6. How many parts are there in the Constitution? 
    (a) 22 
    (b) 23 
    (c) 24 
    (d) 25 
    (Ans : d)

    7. An important cash crop of Punjab is– 
    (a) Cotton 
    (b) Jute 
    (c) Manila Hemp 
    (d) Bajra 
    (Ans : a)

    8. What type of air pressure is found at the centre of cyclone? 
    (a) Low 
    (b) High 
    (c) Medium 
    (d) All of these 
    (Ans : a)

    9. Which of the following Governor-Generals Promulgated the policy of 'Subsidiary Alliance'? 
    (a) Warren Hastings 
    (b) Lord Cornwallis 
    (c) Lord Wellesley 
    (d) Lord Dalhousie 
    (Ans : c)

    10. The second battle of Panipat in AD 1556, was fought between whom of the following? 
    (a) Akbar and Rana Pratap 
    (b) Akbar and Hemu 
    (c) Akbar and Hana Sanga 
    (d) Akbar and Durgavati 
    (Ans : b)

    11. Who can remove the members of State Public Service Commission? 
    (a) President 
    (b) Governor 
    (c) Supreme Court 
    (d) State Legislature 
    (Ans : a)

    12. The filament of a bulb is made of– 
    (a) copper 
    (b) tungsten 
    (c) aluminium 
    (d) lead 
    (Ans : b)

    13. The human eye forms the image of an object at its– 
    (a) cornea
    (b) iris 
    (c) pupil 
    (d) retina 
    (Ans : d)

    14. What is correct about Appropriation Bill? 
    1. It is introduced by Finance Minister. 
    2. It is introduced in Lok Sabha. 
    3. It can be amended by Lok Sabha. 
    4. It is presigned by President. 
    5. It gives the legal power to the government for expenditure. 
    6. Cut motion can be introduced by the opposition. 
    Code : 
    (a) 1, 4, 6 
    (b) 2, 4, 5 
    (c) 2, 3, 5 
    (d) 1, 2, 5 
    (Ans : d)

    15. Who of the following was the first Home Minister of Independent India? 
    (a) Sardar Patel 
    (b) Govind Ballabh Pant 
    (c) Jagjivan Ram 
    (d) Maulana Azad 
    (Ans : a)

    16. Which Five Year Plan will be end in 2016-17 in India? 
    (a) 13th Five Year Plan 
    (b) 11th Five Year Plan 
    (c) 12th Five Year Plan 
    (d) None of the above 
    (Ans : d)

    17. Which of the following includes the term 'Office of the Profit' in the context of membership of Parliament? 
    (a) Whether government has power of appointment. 
    (b) Whether government has the right to remove the holder of office. 
    (c) Whether government pays the remuneration to the holder of office. 
    (d) All of the above (Ans : b)

    18. A citizen, who was declared disqualified to contest election by the supreme Court of India, even then she was appointed Chief Minister by the Governor and State. 
    (a) Mayawati/Romesh Bhandari/Uttar Pradesh 
    (b) Mamta Banerjee/NN Vora/West Bengal 
    (c) Jayalalitha/Fatima Ali/Tarnil Nadu 
    (d) Sheela Dixit/Najeeb Jung/Delhi 
    (Ans : c)

    19. Mauryan emperor Bindusara was the follower of which of the following religion? 
    (a) Vedic religion 
    (b) Buddhism 
    (c) Jainism 
    (d) Ajivika religion 
    (Ans : d)

    20. Which is not included in allied sectors of agriculture in India? 
    (a) Crops 
    (b) Livestock products 
    (c) Forestry 
    (d) Fisheries 
    (Ans : a)

    21. In which natural region, maximum diurnal range of temperature occurs? 
    (a) Equatorial region 
    (b) Western European region 
    (c) Mediterranean region 
    (d) Hot desert region 
    (Ans : d)

    22. The gas used in fire extinguisher is– 
    (a) nitrogen
    (b) sulphur dioxide 
    (c) carbon dioxide 
    (d) hydrogen 
    (Ans : c)

    23. Which type of wind belongs to loo? 
    (a) Permanent wind 
    (b) Periodic wind 
    (c) Local wind 
    (d) None of these 
    (Ans : c)

    24. Diphtheria is caused by following organism– 
    (a) Fungus 
    (b) Virus 
    (c) Bacteria 
    (d) Worm 
    (Ans : c)

    25. On which latitude is the sun vertically located on June 21? 
    (a) Equator 
    (b) Tropic of Cancer 
    (c) Tropic of Capricorn 
    (d) North Pole 
    (Ans : b)

    26. Gujarat is one of the chief producer of which of the following crop? 
    (a) Wheat 
    (b) Sugarcane 
    (c) Bajra 
    (d) Coconut 
    (Ans : c)

    27. A remote of a television is related to– 
    (a) X-rays 
    (b) Ultraviolet rays 
    (c) Infrared signals 
    (d) None of these 
    (Ans : c)

    28. What is correct about Finance Bill? 
    1. It is presigned by the President. 
    2. It can be' introduced in Rajya Sabha. 
    3. It can be introduced in Lok Sabha only. 
    4. Rajya Sabha can refuse to assent the Bill. 
    5. In the position of deadlock President can summon for joint session of Parliament, 
    28. President can't refuse to sign on the Bill. 
    (a) 1, 2, 4, 5 
    (b) 2, 3, 5, 6 
    (c) 1, 3, 4, 5 
    (d) 2, 4, 5, 6 
    (Ans : d)

    29. The weight of a body is measured maximum in– 
    (a) air 
    (b) water 
    (c) hydrogen 
    (d) nitrogen 
    (Ans : a)

    30. Which is the most appropriate criteria to measure the economic development of a nation? 
    (a) Increase in Gross Domestic Product 
    (b) Increase in Net National Income 
    (c) Increase in Per Capita Income 
    (d) Improvement in Human Development Index
    (Ans : d)

    31. Lime water contain– 
    (a) calcium hydroxide 
    (b) sodium hydroxide 
    (c) calcium chloride 
    (d) None of these 
    (Ans : a)

    32. In which of the following sessions in 1929, the Indian National Congress passes the resolution of 'Poorna Swaraj'? 
    (a) Amritsar Session 
    (b) Karachi Session 
    (c) Lahore Session 
    (d) Nagpur Session 
    (Ans : c)

    33. In which side of the continent, the Hot deserts are located? 
    (a) Eastern 
    (b) Western 
    (c) Anywhere 
    (d) Middle 
    (Ans : b)

    34. What is the loan limit of Kishor Bucket under Pradhan Mantri MUDRA Yojana? 
    (a) Rs. 50000 
    (b) Rs. 50000 to 5 lakh 
    (c) Rs. 5 lakh to 10 lakh 
    (d) None of the above 
    (Ans : b)

    35. Which of the following Vedas contains the famous Gayatri Mantra? 
    (a) Rigveda 
    (b) Samaveda 
    (c) Yajurveda 
    (d) Atharvaveda 
    (Ans : a)

    36. Elected President of America, Donald Trump was candidate of which party? 
    (a) Democratic party 
    (b) Republican party 
    (c) Green party 
    (d) Constitution party 
    (Ans : b)

    37. Which University of this State is associated with Management Technology? 
    (a) Maharishi University 
    (b) OP Jindal University 
    (c) Ayush University 
    (d) Guru Ghasidas University 
    (Ans : a)

    38. Which is the 5th country inducted in BRICS Nations? 
    (a) Brazil 
    (b) Russia 
    (c) India 
    (d) South Africa 
    (Ans : d)

    39. Who is the present Chief Justice of India? 
    (a) YV Chandrachud 
    (b) HL Dattu 
    (c) TS Thakur 
    (d) Jagdish Singh Khehar 
    (Ans : d)

    40. Areawise, what is the rank of Chhattisgarh State, in the country? 
    (a) 6th 
    (b) 9th 
    (c) 10th 
    (d) 11th 
    (Ans : c)

    41. World's longest tunnel Gotthard base is located in– 
    (a) France 
    (b) Italy 
    (c) Switzerland 
    (d) Germany 
    (Ans : c)

    42. Which of the following player hit three centuries in a calendar year? 
    (a) Virat Kohli 
    (b) Ricky Ponting 
    (c) Brendon McCullam 
    (d) All of the above 
    (Ans : a)

    43. Marwa thermal power plant is located in which district of this State? 
    (a) Janjgir Champa 
    (b) Raigarh 
    (c) Bilaspur 
    (d) Korba 
    (Ans : a)

    44. Which religion is associated with Losar festival?
    (a) Jain 
    (b) Buddha 
    (c) Sikh 
    (d) Hindu 
    (Ans : b)

    45. 'Ghumura' dance is a folk dance of which State? 
    (a) Jharkhand 
    (b) Arunachal Pradesh 
    (c) Maharashtra 
    (d) Odisha 
    (Ans : d)

    46. Sports to which Harjit Singh is associated with and he got fame from– 
    (a) Athletics - Olympics 
    (b) Swimming - Olympics 
    (c) Hockey - Junior World Cup 
    (d) Hockey - Asia Cup 
    (Ans : c)

    47. The country with which Seventh joint military exercise Ekuverin was done by India. 
    (a) Sri Lanka 
    (b) Bangladesh 
    (c) Maldives 
    (d) China 
    (Ans : c)

    48. How many countries have participated in 2016 Kabaddi World Cup? 
    (a) 06 
    (b) 10 
    (c) 12 
    (d) 08 
    (Ans : c)

    49. Match the following list–  
    List I (Archaeological Excavation Sites) A. Pachrahi 
    B. Sirpur 
    C. Maheshpur 
    D. Madkudeep
     
    List II (District) 
    1. Sarguja 
    2. Kabeerdham 
    3. Baloda Bazar 
    4. Mahasamund
     
    Code : 
    A B C D 
    (a) 2 4 3 1 
    (b) 2 4 1 3 
    (c) 2 1 4 3 
    (d) 2 3 1 4 (Ans : b)

    50. In this State under the Saur Sujala Scheme, farmers will be given which of the following in subsidised rate? 
    (a) Solar cooker 
    (b) Pump for irrigation 
    (c) Gas cylinder 
    (d) All of these 
    (Ans : b)

    51. The fort situated in which place of this State is known as 'Gaj Kila'? 
    (a) Jashpur
    (b) Sarguja 
    (c) Bastar 
    (d) Ratanpur 
    (Ans : d)

    52. At which of the following places in this State, the largest deposit of iron are exists? 
    (a) Ravghat 
    (b) Chhote Dongar 
    (c) Bailadila 
    (d) Rajhara 
    (Ans : a)

    53. Which of the following rail lines does not exist in this State? 
    (a) Mumbai-Howrah 
    (b) Raipur-Vishakhapatnam 
    (c) Bilaspur-Katni 
    (d) Raigarh-Puri 
    (Ans : )

    54. Which is called as 'jogi Bithai' in Bastar Dassahara? 
    (a) Establishment of idol 
    (b) Establishment of flag in chariot 
    (c) Appointment of Pujari 
    (d) Establishment of Kalash in the temple 
    (Ans : b)

    55. Which of the following was the first Maratha ruler in this State after the end of Kalchuri rule? 
    (a) Bhaskar Pant 
    (b) Raghuji Bhosla 
    (c) Bimbaji Bhosla 
    (d) Keshav Dinkar 
    (Ans : c)

    56. The main occupation of which tribe of this State is 'Bamboo craft'? 
    (a) Halba 
    (b) Kandara 
    (c) Kathiya 
    (d) Jhariya 
    (Ans : a)

    57. Which of the following was involved in the Raipur Conspiracy Case of 1942 in this State? 
    (a) Maulana Abdul Raul 
    (b) Ramgopal Tiwari 
    (c) Paras ram Soni 
    (d) Ratnakar Jha
    (Ans : c)

    58. In which of the following years, the British territories of this State were incorporated into a division of the Central Provinces? 
    (a) 1858 
    (b) 1862 
    (c) 1870 
    (d) 1872 
    (Ans : b)

    59. In which of the following years Raipur was made the capital of this state? 
    (a) 1818 
    (b) 1825 
    (c) 1858 
    (d) None of these 
    (Ans : d)

    60. Which of the following dynasties was the earliest during ancient period in this State? 
    (a) Rajarshitulya Kula 
    (b) Sharabhpuriya 
    (c) Pandu 
    (d) Nala 
    (Ans : b)

    61. To which of the following Zamindaris, the first martyr of this State Narayan Singh belonged? 
    (a) Bilaigarh 
    (b) Pendra 
    (c) Gundardehi 
    (d) Sonakhan 
    (Ans : d)

    62. Which of the following is the principal river of the Bastar Plateau in this State? 
    (a) Indravati 
    (b) Shivanth 
    (c) Hasdo 
    (d) Kanhar 
    (Ans : a)

    63. Who was one of the leader of this state imprisoned at the time of Raipur District Political Conference in March, 1922? 
    (a) Pt. Sundarlal Sharma 
    (b) Raul Khan 
    (c) Pt. Ravishankar Shukla 
    (d) Pt. Ramanand Dubey 
    (Ans : c)

    64. On which of the following rivers in this State, the Ravishankar Sagar Project has been situated? 
    (a) Mahanadi 
    (b) Shivnath 
    (c) Hasdo 
    (d) Indravati 
    (Ans : a)

    65. 'Sarhul' is the festival of which tribe of this State? 
    (a) Uraon 
    (b) Gond 
    (c) Pradhan 
    (d) Kanwar
    (Ans : a) 

    Chhattisgarh Patwari Exam Solved Question Paper (Exam Held on: 15-01-2017)
    educratsweb.com

    Posted by: educratsweb.com

    I am owner of this website. I Love blogging and Enjoy to listening old song. ....
    Enjoy this Author Blog/Website visit http://twitter.com/educratsweb

    Enjoy contents Posted by educratsweb.com | Post your article on our website
    Coaching in Patna - City Zone Education, V S Centre , Opp - Viswakarma Timber Near - Uma Cinema , Pirmohani Kadamkuan, Patna, BIHAR
    Institution in Patna - Niks Technology, 501 Shiv Laxmi Plaza Opposite Rajendra Nagar, Kankarbagh, Patna, BIHAR
    Indian Forest Service Examination 2021
    The Union Public Service Commission (UPSC), Dholpur House, New Delhi will hold a preliminary screening test for the Indian Forest Service (IFS) Examination 2021 for recruitment to the Indian Forest Service Officers. (Advertisement No. 05/2021-IFoS) The Union Public Service Commission (UPSC) will hold a Screening Test for selection to Indian Forest Service Examination, 2021 through Civil Services (Preliminary) Examination, 2021 which will be held on 27th June 2021. The patter ...
    IIM Jammu Non-Faculty Vacancy Recruitment 2021
    Indian Institute of Management – IIM Jammu (Jammu & Kashmir) a premier National Institute, invites online applications on prescribed recruitment forms for the recruitment of following Non-Teaching Non-Faculty Sarkari Naukri vacancy positions in various subjects/areas on Regular/Contract (R/C) for the year 2021. (Advertisement No. IIMJ/Non-Faculty Rect/2021/01)   IIM Jammu Non-Faculty Recruitment 2021 Vacancies     Administrative Officer (Academi ...
    UPSC Civil Services Examination 2021
    The Union Public Service Commission (UPSC), Dholpur House, New Delhi will hold the Civil Services (Preliminary) Examination, 2021 on 27th June 2021 for recruitment of various posts of Indian Administrative Service (IAS), Indian Foreign Service (IFS), Indian Police Service (IPS) and certain other Group 'A' and Group 'B' Central Services / Posts etc. (Advertisement No. 04/2021-CSP) Eligibility for UPSC Civil Services Examination 2021     Indian C ...
    Faculty Assistant Professor Vacancy in NIT Agartala 2021
    National Institute of Technology (NIT), Agartala (Tripura), an Institute of National importance, invites online applications from Indian Nationals for the following Faculty Sarkari Naukri Vacancy posts of Assistant Professors (Grade-I/II) in NIT Agartala (Tripura) in various academic departments/ disciplines. (Advt. No. F.NITA.2(521-Estt)/2021/3089) NIT Agartala Assistant Professor Faculty 2021 Vacancies     Assistant Professor (Grade-I/II):  58 v ...
    Haryana PSC Dental Surgeon Vacancy Recruitment 2021
    Haryana Public Service Commission (HPSC) having headquarter at Panchkula (Haryana) invites online applications on prescribed format from eligible candidates for the recruitment of following latest Sarkari Naukri Vacancy of Dental Surgeon Grade-II for Government of Haryana.   (Advt. No. 02/2021). Haryana PSC Dental Surgeon Recruitment 2021 Haryana PSC Dental Surgeon Recruitment 2021 Vacancies     Dental Surgeon Grade-II : 81 vacancies ( ...
    Recruitment of Category-I Manager/Officer in FCI 2021
    FCI  Recruitment 2021 invites online application for the following 89 Category-I Government Job Vacancy Posts of Assistant General Manager (General Administration/ Technical/ Accounts/ Law) and Medical Officer in its offices spread all over the country in Food Corporation of India (FCI) Depots and Offices spread all over India (Advertisement No.01/2021-FCI Category I). The Food Corporation of India (FCI), under the Ministry of Consumer Affairs, Food and Public Distribution are one of ...
    Haryana PSC HCS Executive and Allied Services Recruitment Exam 2021
    Haryana Public Service Commission (HPSC) having headquarter at Panchkula (Haryana) invites online applications on prescribed format from eligible candidates for the recruitment of following 156 various Executive Administrative Officers Sarkari Naukri Vacancy through Haryana Civil Service (HCS) Executive Branch and Allied Services Recruitment Examination 2020-2021 for  various Government Departments of Government of Haryana. (Advt. No. 03/2021). Haryana PSC HCS Executive Allied Services Recrui ...
    Sub-Inspector Level Vacancy Recruitment in UP Police Civil and PAC 2021
    Uttar Pradesh Police Recruitment and Promotion Board (UPPRPB) invites Online applications in the prescribed format for the Recruitment 2021 of following 9534 Sub-Inspector (SI) level Sarkari Naukri vacancy posts of Sub-Inspector (SI) in UP Civil Police, Platoon Commander in Provincial Armed Police (PAC) - male only and Fire Officer Grade-II - male only under Uttar Pradesh (UP) Police. (Advertisement No.PRPB-2(3)/2020) UP Police Sub-Inspector Recruitment 2021 Vacancies   ...
    BPSC CDPO recruitment notification released at bpsc.bih.nic.in, registration to commence from March 5
    The Bihar Public Service Commission (BPSC) as invited applications from eligible Indian candidates for the post of Child Development Project Officer (CDPO) under Social Welfare Department, Govt of Bihar. The BPSC has released this recruitment drive for a total of 55 CDPO vacancies. As per the notification released by the BPSC, the online application process for Bihar CDPO vacancies will commence from March 5, 2021. The last date to apply for BPSC CDPO Recruitment 2021 is April 01, 2021. The candidates wh ...
    Common Recruitment of Engineers Chemists and Informatics Assistant in Rajasthan Power Companies 2021
    Online Applications in the prescribed format are invited for Common Recruitment 2021 for Sarkari Naukri appointment of the following 1075 Government Job vacancy posts as Assistant Engineer, Accounts Officer, Personnel Officer, Junior Engineer-I, Junior Chemist and Informatics Assistant  in following Power Sector Companies Rajasthan Government:  Rajasthan Rajya Vidyut Prasaran Nigam Limited (RVPNL)/ Rajasthan Rajya Vidyut Utpadan Nigam Limited (RVUNL) / Jaipur Vidyut Vitran Nigam Limited (JVVNL) ...
    Livpure Zinger Copper 6.5 L RO + UV + UF + Minerals Water Purifier 70% Water Recovery (White)#JustHere
    Livpure Zinger Copper 6.5 L RO + UV + UF + Minerals Water Purifier 70% Water Recovery (White)#JustHere With the Livpure Zinger Copper 6.5 L RO + UV + UF + Minerals Water Purifier in your home, quench your thirst with clean, disease-free water to stay hydrated and healthy. This essential home appliance features a 7-stage Filtration process to remove impurities, an in-tank UV Sterilization unit to prevent contamination, and LED Indicators for easy and convenient operation. ...
    Understanding TDS and its Role in Drinking Water
    “Water is the most critical resource issue of our lifetime and our children’s lifetime. The health of our waters is the principal measure of how we live on the land.” – Luna Leopold What is TDS TDS stands for To ...
    Senco Gold and Diamonds’ tribute to women on International Women’s Day
    Senco Gold and Diamonds’ tribute to women on International Women’s Day Senco Gold and Diamonds’ tribute to women on International Women’s Day ~ Releases “Inspirators”, a motivational series of 8 videos with talesof successful women ~ Rolls out ...
    Buy Modicare Products Online
    Welcome to my shop at Modicare! We are India’s Leading Direct Selling Company driven by a passion to empower the dreamer within. We offer world class products at value prices that you can shop with a peace of mind and a 100% satisfaction guarantee. Shop Now   What are you looking for? From home care to self care, choose from a wide range of products. ...
    IIM Udaipur Completes Summer Placements; Highest Stipend Increases by 20%
    IIM Udaipur Completes Summer Placements; Highest Stipend Increases by 20% A Record 322 students secured summer placements, 60 recruiters participated for the first time   Editor’s Synopsis: ·         IIM Udaipur completed the Summer Placement process for the Batch of 2020-22. ·         322 eligible students so ...
    IGNOU invites applications for MBA programmes 2021, admission through entrance test
    IGNOU today invited online applications for its management programme for January 2021. The admission will be based on the score of the entrance test (OPENMAT-XLIX ). The entrance test will be conducted by the IGNOU at the examination centres across the country. Interested candidates can apply for the entrance test through the following link — sedservices.ignou.ac.in/entranceopenmat/ IGNOU through its School of Management Studies offers Master of Business Administration (MBA) and vari ...
    AirAsia India to operate from Terminal 1 at Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj International Airport, Mumbai
    AirAsia India to operate from Terminal 1 at Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj International Airport, Mumbai Mumbai, 4th March 2021: AirAsia India will operate from Terminal 1 at Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj International Airport, Mumbai, instead of Terminal 2 from 10th March 2021 onwards. Mumbai is our 4th hub in India after Bengaluru, New Delhi & Kolkata. We currently operate to destinations such as Ahmedabad, Bhubaneswar, B ...
    Simplilearn and IIT Kanpur Launch Online Certificate Program in Blockchain Technology
    Simplilearn and IIT Kanpur Launch Online Certificate Program in Blockchain Technology   National, March 04, 2021: Simplilearn- a global digital skills training provider, announced its partnership with IIT Kanpur to offer an exclusive Professional Certificate Program in Blockchain Technology. This in-depth program will provide learners with a comprehensive co-created curricul ...
    Narayan SevaSansthan receives Rotary Foundation support for empowering the specially abled
    Narayan SevaSansthan receives Rotary Foundation support for empowering the specially abledNarayan SevaSansthan receives Rotary Foundation support for empowering the specially abled ·        Rotary foundation collaborates with Narayan SevaSansthan for setti ...
    Financial assistance for cancer patients in india
    Financial assistance for cancer patients in india   Government Schemes Ayushman Bharat Pradhan Mantri Jan Arogya Yojna (PMJAY) Provides financial support for medical treatments, to around 50 crore Indian citizens from underprivileged families. Under this scheme, you can avail of a benefit cov ...
    Buy Modicare Products Online
    Engineering Services (Preliminary) Examination, 2018 Electrical Engineering Paper
    Myntra Online Shopping App Myntra
    MCQs in Microbiology
    Microsoft Office Mobile Microsoft Corporation
    GUARDIANS OF THE SKIES Threye: Military Games
    Check Aadhaar & Bank Account Linking Status
    Cash On Apps - Free Recharge DCI - Dot Com Infoway
    Bharat QR Code NRPC
    Jewels Break Legend Bubble Team
    Difficult To Say Delhi Has Developed Herd Immunity: Health Minister Satyendar Jain
    IPL 2020: MI reaches Abu Dhabi to play tournament opener against CSK
    Agriculture Reform Bill 2020 | MSP | APMC | Aadti | Kisan Andolan | One India One Agri Market
    Kerala plane crash: Why safety regulator says Calicut airport is safe
    BJP Has Slim Lead Over Opposition In Numbers Game On Farm Bills
    Bhents From Films, Superhit Devi Bhajans from Hindi Movies Full Audio Songs Juke Box
    Watch: Children wearing colourful masks take part in Janmashtami celebrations
    Divya Bharti - Biography in Hindi | | Life Story
    How To Fix computers & Laptops Drivers problem | driver missing problem solve kaise kare
    MAT MANMA KARA
    Zeenat Aman
    Archana Achus L Photos
    Archana Achus L Photos
    Archana Achus L Photos
    Kannada Actor Sanjjanaa Galrani
    रॉकिंग चेयर योग
    Aisha Sharma
    Kylie Jenner
    Yami Gautam
    Disha Patani
    Online Practice Set Question for SBI PO, PO IBPS examination Practice Set 2
    Objective Question of the General Knowledge For SSC (All) , Railways , UPSC & Other Competitive Exam - 2
    Online Practice Set Question for SBI PO, PO IBPS examination
    Objective Question of the General Knowledge For SSC (All) , Railways , UPSC & Other Competitive Exam
    Proficiency Online Computer Based Test for Data Entry Operator Exam
    ONLINE PRACTICE SET QUESTION FOR LIFE INSURANCE CORPORATION OF INDIA (LIC) ASSISTANT ADMINISTRATIVE OFFICER (AAO) EXAM
    Online Practice Set Question for SBI PO, PO IBPS examination Practice Set 3
    Online Practice Set Question for SBI PO, PO IBPS examination Practice Set 4
    Practice Question of General Science
    Interview Assessment Test for SBI, IBPS and other Examination
    किस राज्य के मुख्यमंत्री को ‘स्कोच चीफ मिनिस्टर ऑफ द ईयर’ पुरस्कार से सम्मानित किया गया है ? (A) दिल्ली (B) पंजाब (C) आंध्र प्रदेश (D) उत्तरप्रदेश
    भारत का प्रथम नाभिकीय पनडुब्बी कौन है ? (A) INS खंदेरी (B) INS कलवरी (C) INS अरिहंत (D) INS करवती
    संयुक्त राज्य अमेरिका का लोकप्रिय यांकी स्टेडियम (Yankee Stadium) कहाँ स्थित है ? (A) बोस्टन (B) न्यूयार्क (C) लास वेगास (D) वाशिंगटन
    हाल ही में किस देश ने पेरिस जलवायु समझौते को फिर से लागू किया है ? (A) भारत (B) चीन (C) कनाडा (D) अमेरिका
    सबसे दक्षिण ज्योतिर्लिंग भारत के किस राज्य में स्थित है ? (A) तमिलनाडु (B) केरल (C) कर्नाटक (D) आँध्र प्रदेश
    निम्नलिखित में से कौन सा जहाज एनएवीडीईएक्स 21 और आईडीईएक्स 21 में भाग लेने के लिए संयुक्त अरब अमीरात के आबू धाबी में पहुंचा है ? A.आईएनएस प्रलय B.आईएनएस विभूति C.आईएनएस निशंक D.आईएनएस प्रबल
    निम्नलिखित में कौन-सा एक भारत में वीरता का दूसरा सर्वोच्च पुरस्कार है ? (A) वीर चक्र (B) महावीर चक्र (C) अशोक चक्र (D) शौर्य चक्र
    पिरामल समूह द्वारा दीवान हाउसिंग फाइनेंस कॉर्पोरेशन लिमिटेड (DHFL) के अधिग्रहण को मंजूरी किसने दे दी है ? A.विश्व बैंक B.यस बैंक C.युनियन बैंक D.भारतीय रिज़र्व बैंक
    ”ग्रेट मैन मेड रिवर” किस देश में स्थित है ? (A) लीबिया (B) केन्या (C) मिस्र (D) इथोपिया
    इंडियन लीग की स्थापना किसने की थी ? (A) शिशिर कुमार घोष (B) बाल गंगाधर तिलक (C) वी.के. मेनन (D) अम्बिका चरण मजूमदार
    if you have any information regarding Job, Study Material or any other information related to career. you can Post your article on our website. Click here to Register & Share your contents.
    For Advertisment or any query email us at educratsweb@gmail.com
    We would love to hear your thoughts, concerns or problems with anything so we can improve our website educratsweb.com ! email us at educratsweb@gmail.com and submit your valuable feedback.
    Save this page as PDF | Recommend to your Friends
    Add FREE Listing to Bharatpages Business Directory
    Read this site in Bengali English Gujarati Hindi Kannada Punjabi Tamil Telugu Urdu or Any other Language Google's cache Page
    March 6 - Historical Events - On This Day
    Subh Shaniwar (Saturday)  IMAGES, GIF, ANIMATED GIF, WALLPAPER, STICKER FOR WHATSAPP & FACEBOOK
    Subh Shaniwar (Saturday)

    List Your Business for Free - Join Us & bring more customers  IMAGES, GIF, ANIMATED GIF, WALLPAPER, STICKER FOR WHATSAPP & FACEBOOK List Your Business for Free - Join Us & bring more customers

    Recent Posts

      Bengali Actress Photographs CHHATTISGARH PATWARI EXAM SOLVED QUESTION PAPER (EXAM HELD ON: 15-01-2017) #EDUCRATSWEB educratsweb.com General Awareness 2020-04-11
    Follow us on Twitter  IMAGES, GIF, ANIMATED GIF, WALLPAPER, STICKER FOR WHATSAPP & FACEBOOK Follow us on Twitter

    Jobs & Career Engineering Faculty & Teaching Defense & Police UPSC Scholorship Railway IT & Computer SSC Clerk & Steno UGC NET
    Contents News Education General Awareness Government Schemes Admit Card Study Material Exam Result Scholorship DATA Syllabus Contact us
    Explore more Archives Web Archive Register / Login Rss feed Posts Free Online Practice Set Useful Links / Sitemap Photo / Video Search Pincode Best Deal Greetings Recent Jobs Guest Contributor educratsweb Latest Jobs Notification sarkariniyukti.blogspot.com Bharatpages - BUSINESS DIRECTORY IN INDIA - FREE ONLINE BUSINESS LISTING
    Our Blog Bhakti Sangam chitragupta ji maharaj shri shirdi sai baba sansthan

    Guest Post | Submit   Job information   Contents   Link   Youtube Video   Photo   Practice Set   Affiliated Link   Register with us Register login Login

    educratsweb logo
    educratsweb provide the educational contents, Job, Online Practice set for students.
    if you have any information regarding Job, Study Material or any other information related to career. you can Post your article on our website. Click here to Register & Share your contents.
    For Advertisment email us at educratsweb@gmail.com
    Search | Live Screenshot | http://educratsweb.com/content.php?id=1715
    Rhea Chakraborty Gigi Hadid Eng vs Ind Road Safety World Series 2021 AUS vs NZ Anupama Parameswaran Liverpool vs Chelsea Road Safety World Series 2020 CBSE Nenjam Marappathillai Barcelona Heranba share price TMC Candidate List 2021 Wipro share price WandaVision episode 9 International Women's Day Mathias Boe Gauhar khan Anita Hassanandani Selvaraghavan