educratsweb logo

  • Home
  • Blog
  • Register
  • Login

  • Jammu and Kashmir Circle Postal Assistants Exam General Knowledge Solved Paper(Exam held on 18.05.2014)

    Q 1.Where is Ninety East Ridge situated?

    (A) Pacific Ocean 

    (B) Indian Ocean 

    (C) Arctic Ocean 

    (D) Atlantic Ocean

    Ans: (B) Indian Ocean

     

    Q 2. ASBA Scheme is related to:

    (A) Initial Public Offer

    (B) Central Government Scheme for Women Employment

    (C) A Scheme in Commodities market

    (D) Pension Scheme of Government of India

    Ans:(A) Initial Public Offer

     

    Q. 3 Knesset is the name of parliament of :

    (A) Norway

    (B) Sweden

    (C) Isreal

    (D) Spain

    Ans: (C) Isreal

     

    Q 4 which of the following may be used by the Reserve Bank of India as a tool to draining out excess money from the system?

    (A) Increasing Cash Reserve Ratio

    (B) Increasing Reserve Repo rate

    (C) Reduction in Repo rate

    (D) Both A & B

    Ans:(D) Both A & B

     

    Q 5 Match the following:

    List A Name

    A. Hydrochloric acid            1. Vinegar

    B. Ascorbic acid                  2. Proteins

    C. Amino acid                      3. Vitamin C

    D. Acetic acid                      4. Digestive Juices

    Ans: A-4, B-3, C-2 ,D-1

     

    Q. 6 Which Principle states that when a body is partially or totally immersed in a fluid, it experiences an upward thrust equal to the weight of the fluid displaced by it:

    A. Newton's

    B. Pascal's

    C. Archimedes

    D. Hooke's

    Ans:C. Archimedes

     

    Q. 7 How many countries are members of the SAARC Organization?

     A 10

    B 9

    C 8

    D None of these

    Ans: C 8

     

    Q 8 The present Chairmen of the Securities Exchange Board of India (SEBI)  is:

    A. M. Damodaram

    B. C.B Bhave

    C. U K Sinha

    D. None of these

    Ans: C. U K Sinha

     

    Q. 9 The Lok Sabha is called in session at least:

    A. Once a year

    B. Twice a year

    C. Thirce a year

    D. Four times a year

    Ans: B. Twice a year

     

    Q. 10 Satosh trophy is related to:

    A. Football

    B. Hockey

    C. Tables Tennis

    D. Weight lifting

    Ans: A. Football

     

    Q. 11 During acute summer, when the temperature is very high, the patches of water are seen on the highways from a distance. But when the observer reached close, the patches disappear at a farther distance. This illusion is due to:

    A. Total external reflection of light

    B. Total internal reflection of light

    C. Partial external reflection of light '

    D. Partial internal reflection of light.

     

    Q. 12 In a high flying aeroplane, the ink of the fountain pen leaks out because:

    A. Atmosphere pressure increase

    B. Atmosphere pressure decrease

    C. Atmosphere temperature increase

    D. Atmosphere temperature reduces

    Ans: ?

     

    Q. 13 How many type of writs are there in numbers which can be issued by a high court or supreme court for enforcement of fundamental rights or for any other purposes:

    A. Three

    B. Four

    C. Five

    D. Six

    Ans: C. Five

     

    Q. 14 By holding a 15 kg for 20 minutes while waiting for the bus, the work done is:

    A. 300 Joule

    B. 7.5 Joule

    C.30 Joule

    D. 0 Joule

    Ans : D. 0 Joule

     

    Q.15 who presides over a joint session of parliament:

    A. The Speaker

    B. The President

    C. The prime Minister

    D. The Vice President

    Ans : A. The Speaker

     

    Q. 16 which of the following is wrongly matched:

    A. Hirakud -  Mahanadi

    B. Pochampad - Godavari

    C. Nagarjuna Sagar - Cauvery

    D. Bhakra Nagal -  Sutlej

    Ans : C. Nagarjuna Sagar - Cauvery

     

    Q. 17 Babar defeated Rana Sanga in the Battle of:

    A. Panipat

    B. Khanva

    C. Buxar

    D. Chittor

    Ans : D. Chittor

     

    Q. 18 Which disease rickets is caused by the deficiency of:

    A. Vitamin - D

    B. Vitamin - C

    C. Vitamin - A

    D. All of these

    Ans : A. Vitamin - D

     

    Q. 19 Which part of the body is affected in typhoid:

    A. Lungs

    B. Intestine

    C. Liver

    D. Pancreas

    Ans : B. Intestine

     

    Q. 20 "Silly" is a term related with the game of:

    A. Golf  

    B. Cricket  

    C. Chess  

    D. Boxing

    Ans : B. Cricket

     

    Q. 21 Earthworm excretes:

    A. Urea 

    B. Amino acid 

    C. Ammonia  

    D. Uric acid

    Ans : A. Urea

     

    Q. 22 Which of these comprise of blood:

    A. Red Blood Cell

    B. White Blood Cell

    C. Platelets and Plasma

    D. All of these

    Ans : D. All of these

     

    Q. 23 When coal and Petroleum based fuels are burnt, the products of combustion of these fuels which one does not affect the environment?

    A. Water

    B. Sulphate dioxide

    C. Carbon  dioxide

    D. Nitrogen Oxides

    Ans: ?

     

    Q. 24 The use of which will pollute the environment. This is one:

    A. Paper carry and bags

    B. Cotton cloth carry bags

    C. Nylon cloth carry bags

    D. Jude carry bags

    Ans : C. Nylon cloth carry bags

     

    Q. 25 Can Court inquire into validity of the proceedings of Parliament?

    A. Yes, any court on ground of alleged irregularity of procedure.

    B. Yes, High court of Delhi only on grounds of alleged irregularity of procedure.

    C. Yes, Supreme Court of India on grounds of alleged irregularity of procedure.

    D. No, No courts shall have a jurisdiction

    Ans : D. No, No courts shall have a jurisdiction

    Jammu and Kashmir Circle Postal Assistants Exam General Knowledge Solved Paper(Exam held on 18.05.2014)
    educratsweb.com

    Posted by: educratsweb.com

    I am owner of this website and bharatpages.in . I Love blogging and Enjoy to listening old song. ....
    Enjoy this Author Blog/Website visit http://twitter.com/bharatpages
    View Related Video Visit https://www.youtube.com/results?search_query=JAMMU AND KASHMIR CIRCLE POSTAL ASSISTANTS EXAM GENERAL KNOWLEDGE SOLVED PAPER(EXAM HELD ON 18.05.2014) #EDUCRATSWEB educratsweb.com General Awareness 2020-04-11

    if you have any information regarding Job, Study Material or any other information related to career. you can Post your article on our website. Click here to Register & Share your contents.
    For Advertisment or any query email us at educratsweb@gmail.com

    RELATED POST
    1. Some interesting facts about Vikaram Sarabhai
    Vikram Ambalal Sarabhai (12 August 1919 – 30 December 1971) was an Indian physicist and astronomer who initiated space research and helped develop nuclear power in India. He was honoured with Padma Bhushan in 1966 and the Padma Vibhushan (posthumously) in 1972. He is internationally regarded as the Father of the Indian Space Program. Some interesting facts about Vikaram Sa
    2. Science in Vedas
    Science in Vedas   Science in Vedas The core foundation of Hindu belief is that Vedas contain source of all knowledge – physical or metaphysical. However in last 100 odd years, this belief has come under scrutiny due to the advances that modern science claims to make.
    3. Uttar Pradesh : Apex Bodies and Departments
    Uttar Pradesh : Apex Bodies and Departments Hon'ble Governor , Uttar Pradesh Hon'ble Chief Minister, Uttar Pradesh Government of Uttar Pradesh Vidhan Sabha, Uttar Pradesh Vidh
    4. Consumer Protection Act, 2019 comes into force
    The Consumer Protection Act,2019 comes in to force from today i.e. 20th July 2020. While briefing the media about the Consumer Protection Act, 2019 through video conference here today, the Union Minister for Consumer Affairs, Food & Public Distribution Shri Ram Vilas Paswan said that this new Act will empower consumers and help them in protecting their rights through its various no
    5. Shaheed Udham Singh (26 December 1899 – 31 July 1940)
    Shaheed Udham Singh (26 December 1899 – 31 July 1940) was a revolutionary belonging to the Ghadar Party, best known for his assassination in London of Michael O'Dwyer, the former lieutenant governor of the Punjab in India, on 13 March 1940. The assassination was in revenge for the Jallianwala Bagh massacre in Amritsar in 1919 for which O'Dwyer was responsible. Singh was subsequently tried and convicted of murder and hanged in July 1940. While in custody, he used the name Mo
    6. Dhanpat Rai Shrivastava - (31st July 1880 - 8th October 1936)
    Dhanpat Rai Shrivastava - (31st July 1880 - 8th October 1936), better known by his pen name Munshi Premchandwas an Indian writer famous for his modern Hindustani literature. He is one of the most celebrated writers of the Indian subcontinent, and is regarded as one of the foremost Hindi writers of the early twentieth century. His novels include Godaan, Karmabhoomi, Gaban, Mansarovar, Idgah. He published his first collection of five short stories in 1907 in a book called Soz-e Watan.
    7. Consumer Welfare Fund
    The Consumer Protection Act, 1986 had set in motion a consumer movement in the country. The Consumer Protection Act, 2019 which came into effect from 20th July 2020, and replaces the Consumer Protection Act of 1986 would give greater fillip to the ongoing consumer movement in the country.The Consumer Protection Act, 2019 provides for establishment of the Central Consumer Protection Authority (CCPA) to promote, protect and enforce the rights of consumers as a class.  The Act provides for  simpli
    8. July 31, 2020 Google Celebrating Pacita Abad
    Today’s Doodle celebrates Philippine artist, feminist, and activist Pacita Abad, renowned for her bold use of color and mixed media as well as her use of art to address global themes. On this day in 1984, Abad made history as the first woman to receive the Philippines’ prestigious Ten Outstanding Young Men award.  Pacita Abad was born on October 5th, 1
    9. Indian Independence Movement
    Indian Independence Movement The Indian independence movement encompasses the efforts to free India from British rule from the Nineteenth Century until the granting of Independence in 1947. The Independence Movement involved a range of different strategies from revolutionary acts of violence, to peaceful non-violent protests. Leaders of the Independence movement
    10. Top Crop Producing States in India
    Top Crop Producing States in India Apple: Jammu & Kashmir Rice: West Bengal Bajra: Rajasthan Bamboos: Assam Bananas: Tamilnadu Barley: Uttar Pradesh Cashewnut: Kerala Chillies: Maharashtra Cotton: Gujarat
    11. World Metrology Day - 20 May
    The theme for World Metrology Day 2020 is Measurements for global trade. This theme was chosen to create awareness of the important role measurement plays in facilitating fair global trade, ensuring products meet standards and regulations, and satisfying customer quality expectations. Indeed more widely metrology, the science of measurement, plays a central role in scientific discovery and innovation, industrial manufacturing and international trade, in improving the
    12. INDIAN STATES AND IMPORTANT FESTIVALS
    INDIAN STATES AND IMPORTANT FESTIVALS Goa Zatra at Cansaulim Feast of St. Francis Xavier Carnival Feast of Immaculate Conception, Goa Liberation Day. Himachal Pradesh Minjar Mela Jwalamukhi Fair Losar, Himachal Day Rakhadumni: Rakhi Karnataka Mak
    13. List of First in India
    List of First in India ● First Governor-General of Independent India—Lord Lewis Mountbatten ● Indian Governor-General of Independent India—Chakravarti Rajgopalachari ● Chief of the Indian Armed Forces—General K. M. Carriappa ● Field Marshall—General S. H. F. J. Manekshaw ● President—Dr. Rajendra Prasa
    14. HARYANA CIRCLE PA /SA EXAM GENERAL KNOWLEDGE SOLVED PAPER (EXAM HELD ON 27/04/2014)
    HARYANA CIRCLE PA /SA EXAM GENERAL KNOWLEDGE SOLVED PAPER (EXAM HELD ON 27/04/2014) 1. How many teams are participating in IPL 2014? Ans.:8 2. Who is the deputy speaker of Lok Sabha at present? Ans.: Kariya Munda 3. Who is presently the chairman of the finance commission? Ans.:  Dr Vijay L Khelkar Yv Reddy  is the chairman of 14 Finance commission. But now 13th commission is on running .
    15. Amazing Facts about the Human Body
    Amazing Facts about the Human Body 1. A Human baby has over 300 bones (60 more than adults). With the passage of time some bones get dissolved inside and some get joined with others.  2. At the point when a pregnant lady endures organ harm, (for example, a heart assault), the hatchling sends undeveloped cells to the harmed organ to help repair it. Furthermore ladies who have beforehand been pregnant show neurological insurance against specific infections. 3
    16. History of Indian Postal System
    History of Indian Postal System Year — Work 1766 — Establishment of first Indian Postal system by Lord Clive in India. 1774 — Establishment of first G.P.O. in Kolkata by Warren Hastings. 1786 — Establishment of Madras G.P.O. 1793 — Establishment of G.P.O. at Mumbai 1854 — On Oct
    17. General Knowledge Questions About Sports
    General Knowledge Questions About Sports 1. Who is the leading wicket taker in the history of Test cricket —Shane Warne  2. What can be the maximum length of a cricket bat —32'  3. What is the distance between popping crease and stumps on cricket pitch —3½ ft  4. With Which game/sport is 'Popping crease' associated —Cricket 
    18. DELHI CIRCLE PA/SA EXAM GENERAL AWARENESS SOLVED PAPER (EXAM HELD ON 27/04/2014)
    DELHI CIRCLE PA/SA EXAM GENERAL AWARENESS SOLVED PAPER (EXAM HELD ON 27/04/2014) 1) Which one of the following minerals is contained in the Monazite sand of Kerala? Ans.  Thorium 2) The largest sugarcane producing country in the world is: Ans.  Brazil 3) This refers the amount that the commercial banks require to maintain in the form of gold or government approved securities before providing credit to customers: Ans
    19. Indian Railway at a Glance
    Indian Railway at a Glance 1831-33 : A thought to create railway development for the transportation between Madras and Bangalore cropped up. 1844 : R. S. Stephenson thought of creating East India Railway. 1845-46  : Survey work for new rail line for Calcutta–Delhi. 1848-49  : Construction of Howrah and Raniganj rail line.
    20. RRB EXAM GENERAL KNOWLEDGE SOLVED PAPER
    RRB EXAM GENERAL KNOWLEDGE SOLVED PAPER 1. When was the first underground railway (Metro Railway) started? (A) 1982 (B) 1989 (C) 1984 (D) 1992 (Ans : C) 2. Shatabdi Express train was started in– (A) 1984 (B) 1988 (C) 1990 (D) 1985 (Ans : B) 3. At which of the following places Diesel Component Works is established? (A) Jamshedpur (B) Patiala (C) Perambur (D) Varanasi (A
    21. Chhattisgarh Patwari Exam Solved Question Paper (Exam Held on: 15-01-2017)
    Chhattisgarh Patwari Exam Solved Question Paper (Exam Held on: 15-01-2017) 1. Which is not the objective of scrapping the Rs. 500 and Rs. 1000 notes?  (a) To abolish black money  (b) To eliminate corruption  (c) To accelerate the economic growth  (d) None of the above  (Ans : c) 2. Which sector has more growth rate to accelerate the industrial growth of India in 2015-16? 
    22. U.P. PCS Lower Subordinate Services (Pre.) Exam General Studies Solved Paper (Exam Held on 26-9-2010)
    U.P. PCS Lower Subordinate Services (Pre.) Exam General Studies Solved Paper (Exam Held on 26-9-2010) 1. The Thermometer suitable to measure 2000°C temperature is— (A) total radiation thermometer (B) gas thermometer (C) mercury thermometer (D) vapour pressure thermometer Ans : (A) 2. The gas used for artificial ripening of green fruit is— (A) ethane (B) ethylene (C) carbon dioxide (D
    23. Objective Questions on Indian Penal Code 1860
    Objective Questions on Indian Penal Code 1860 1. Which one of the following is not essential for an offence?  (A) Intention (B) Motive (C) Prohibited act (D) Punishment for act (Ans : B) 2. In which of the following mens rea has been considered to be an essential element of an offence?  (A) Srinivasmal Barolia Vs. Emperor (B) R. Vs. Tolsen  (C) Nathulal Vs. State of Madhya Pradesh (D) All of the above (
    24. KARNATAKA CIRCLE PA /SA EXAM GENERAL AWARENESS SOLVED PAPER (EXAM HELD ON 27/04/2014)
    KARNATAKA CIRCLE PA /SA EXAM GENERAL AWARENESS SOLVED PAPER (EXAM HELD ON 27/04/2014) 1) Bleeding of gums and loosening of teeth is caused due to deficiency of: Ans.: Vitamin C   2) Which of the following is not present in blood? Ans:   Placenta   3) A stick immersed in water appears bent due to the phenomenon of: Ans:  Refraction of light  
    25. Punjab Circle Postal Assistant Examination General Awareness Solved Paper (Exam held on 18.05.2014)
    Punjab Circle Postal Assistant Examination General Awareness Solved Paper (Exam held on 18.05.2014) 1. Identify the mismatched pair in national Sports award Ans : Dharmender Dalal - Dhyan Chand 2.The capital of world youngest nation south sudan is Ans : Juba 3.which country recently decided to implement Nitaqat law? Ans :  Saudi Arabia 4.The Lokpal and Lokayuktas bill 2013 got the President of india ascent
    26 Indian Army Short Service Commission (SSC) Remount Veterinary Corps 2020 #Medical & Pharma 6 Days Remaining for Apply
     Indian Army Short Service Commission (SSC)  Remount Veterinary Corps 2020 Application on the prescribed format is invited from qualified male veterinary graduates for Short Service Commission (SSC) in Remount Veterinary Corps of Indian Army for the year 2020. Army SSC Remount Veterinary Corps Rec ...
    27 Recruitment of Non-Teaching Vacancy in NIFTEM #Jobs 7 Days Remaining for Apply
     Recruitment of  Non-Teaching  Vacancy in NIFTEM NIFTEM invites online application in the prescribed format for the recruitment of the following Non-Teaching Sarkari Naukri vacancy in NIFTEM in various disciplines in the office of NIFTEM. This is Government Job in Haryana State. (Advertisement No. N/HR&/H/2020/31) ...
    28 Combined Higher Secondary (10+2) Level Examination 2020 by SSC #SSC 11 Days Remaining for Apply
     Combined Higher Secondary (10+2) Level Examination 2020 by SSC The Staff Selection Commission (SSC) will hold an open competitive Computer Based Combined Higher Secondary (10+2) Level (CHSL) Examination 2020 from 12/04/2020 to 17/04/2020 for Recruitment of various Group-C Government Jobs (Sarkari Naukri) Vacancy (Tier-I) for various Ministries/ Departments/ Organizations in the Government of India. ...
    29 Himachal PSC Principal Officer Recruitment 2020 #Himachal Pradesh 0 Days Remaining for Apply
    Online Recruitment Applications (ORA) are invited by Himachal Pradesh (HP) Public Service Commission (PSC) from desirous and eligible candidates for recruitment to the following   Government Job Sarkari Naukri Vacancies of Principal (B.Pharma), Planning Officer, and Veterinary Officer Vacancy under various Departments, Himachal Pradesh (Advertisement No. 07/10-/2020, 09/10-2020 and 10/10-2020). ...
    30 Assistant Professor College Education Vacancy Recruitment by RPSC 2020 #Rajasthan 4 Days Remaining for Apply
    Assistant Professor College Education Vacancy Recruitment by RPSC 2020 Rajasthan Public Service Commission (RPSC) invites Online application on prescribed format for the recruitment for the following Faculty Sarkari Naukri vacancy of Assistant Professor (College Education) Recruitment Examination 2020 for College Education Department of Rajasthan Government (Advt. No. 04/EP-I/2020-21). ...
    31 Walk-In-Interview for Assistant Vacancy Recruitment in Mishra Dhatu Nigam 2020 #Bank 1 Days Remaining for Apply
    Mishra Dhatu Nigam Limited (MDNL) (Midhani) invites suitable candidates for Walk-In-Interview for recruitment of Government Jobs Vacancies of Assistants (Level-2) on a contract engagement basis initially for 1 year and further extendable up to 3 years based on satisfactory performance and requirements. in Mishra Dhatu Nigam Ltd. (MDNL) (MIDHANI). (Advt. No: MDN/HR/FTC/3-4/2020) ...
    32 Teaching Non-Teaching Job Vacancy Recruitment in All India Institute of Ayurveda (AIIA) 2020 #Delhi 18 Days Remaining for Apply
    Application is invited from suitable and desirous candidates in the prescribed format for the recruitment following Teaching Faculty and some other Non-Teaching Government Job Vacancies in the All India Institute of Ayurveda (AIIA) at New Delhi to be filled up by Direct Recruitment/Deputation basis in AIIA. (Advt. No. AIIA/Rectt./03/2020). All India Institute of Ayurveda (AIIA) is a newly creat ...
    33 Job Vacancy Recruitment in NPS Trust 2020 #Sarkari Naukri 17 Days Remaining for Apply
    National Pension System Trust (NPS Trust) is established by the Pension Fund Regulatory and Development Authority (PFRDA/Authority). NPS Trust invites applications from eligible Indian citizens for recruitment to fill up the following Sarkari Naukri vacancy posts of Managers on direct recruitment basis. (Advertisement No. 1/2020-21) National Pension System Trust Jobs Recruitment 2020 ...
    34 India Post GDS Recruitment 2020 for Jharkhand North-East Punjab states #Jharkhand 7 Days Remaining for Apply
    Online applications in the prescribed format are invited by Jharkhand, North-East, and Punjab Circles of Indian Postal Department from eligible candidates for the recruitment selection and engagement to the Government Job vacancy posts of Gramin Dak Sevak (GDS) under Cycle-III/2020-2021 in the posts offices of the respective circles in the states in Jharkhand, North-East and Punjab states. (Advertisement Numbers - GRAMIN DAK SEVAKS CYCLE – III/2020-2021) ...
    35 2000 Probationary Officer Recruitment in SBI #Bank 0 Days Remaining for Apply
    State Bank of India (SBI) invites Online applications in the prescribed format from eligible Indian Citizens for appointment for the recruitment of the following 2000 Sarkari Naukri vacancy position of Probationary Officers (PO) in State Bank of India (SBI) on regular basis for the year 2020-21. (Advertisement no. CRPD/PO/2020-21/12) SBI, a Fortune 500 company,  has an overseas presence t ...
    36 ADMISSIONS OPEN FOR SESSION 2021 - 2022 CLASSES V & IX (BOYS & GIRLS) CLASSES VI & VII (GIRLS ONLY) IN Acharyakulam #Admission 16 Days Remaining for Apply
    ADMISSIONS OPEN FOR SESSION 2021 - 2022 CLASSES V & IX (BOYS & GIRLS) CLASSES VI & VII (GIRLS ONLY) IN AcharyakulamUnder the spiritual and divine guidance of Param Pujya Yogrishii Swami Ramdev Ji and Param Shraddhey acharya Balkrishna ji, Acharyakulam nurtures its students in the divine and spiritual vic ...
    We would love to hear your thoughts, concerns or problems with anything so we can improve our website educratsweb.com ! visit https://forms.gle/jDz4fFqXuvSfQmUC9 and submit your valuable feedback.
    Save this page as PDF | Recommend to your Friends
    Add FREE Listing to Bharatpages Business Directory
    Read this site in Bengali English Gujarati Hindi Kannada Punjabi Tamil Telugu Urdu or Any other Language Google's cache Page
    December 4 - Historical Events - On This Day
    National Energy Conservation Day - 14 December  IMAGES, GIF, ANIMATED GIF, WALLPAPER, STICKER FOR WHATSAPP & FACEBOOK
    National Energy Conservation Day - 14 December
    #4December

    SHARE YOUR CONTENT ON OUR WEBSITE ....  IMAGES, GIF, ANIMATED GIF, WALLPAPER, STICKER FOR WHATSAPP & FACEBOOK SHARE YOUR CONTENT ON OUR WEBSITE ....

    Recent Posts

    Educratsweb.com
    Educratsweb.com
    Educratsweb.com
    Educratsweb.com
    Educratsweb.com
    Educratsweb.com
    Educratsweb.com
    Educratsweb.com
    Educratsweb.com
    Educratsweb.com
    Educratsweb.com
    Educratsweb.com
    Educratsweb.com
    Educratsweb.com
    Educratsweb.com
    Educratsweb.com
    Educratsweb.com
    Educratsweb.com
    Educratsweb.com
    Educratsweb.com
    Baby Products Online India: Newborn Baby Products & Kids Online Shopping at FirstCry.com  IMAGES, GIF, ANIMATED GIF, WALLPAPER, STICKER FOR WHATSAPP & FACEBOOK Baby Products Online India: Newborn Baby Products & Kids Online Shopping at FirstCry.com

    Jobs & Career Engineering Faculty & Teaching Defense & Police UPSC Scholorship Railway IT & Computer SSC Clerk & Steno UGC NET
    Contents News Education General Awareness Government Schemes Admit Card Study Material Exam Result Scholorship DATA Syllabus Contact us
    Explore more Archives Web Archive Register / Login Rss feed Posts Free Online Practice Set Useful Links / Sitemap Photo / Video Search Pincode Best Deal Greetings Recent Jobs Guest Contributor educratsweb Latest Jobs Notification sarkariniyukti.blogspot.com Bharatpages - BUSINESS DIRECTORY IN INDIA - FREE ONLINE BUSINESS LISTING
    Our Blog Bhakti Sangam Bharatpages Nalanda Bihar chitragupta ji maharaj Mahuli, Patna Bihar Modicare Blog Prakash Parva shri shirdi sai baba sansthan Sarkari Niyukti
    Educratsweb Blog

    Baby Products Online India: Newborn Baby Products & Kids Online Shopping at FirstCry.com
    Baby Products Online India: Newborn Baby Products & Kids Online Shopping at FirstCry.com

    Guest Post | Submit   Job information   Contents   Link   Youtube Video   Photo   Practice Set   Affiliated Link   Register with us Register login Login
    educratsweb logo
    educratsweb provide the educational contents, Job, Online Practice set for students.
    if you have any information regarding Job, Study Material or any other information related to career. you can Post your article on our website. Click here to Register & Share your contents.
    For Advertisment email us at educratsweb@gmail.com
    Search | Video Search