educratsweb logo


RRB Group D Exam Sample Questions

1. निम्न में से कौन भारत में बीमा क्षेत्र का नियामक हैं?
a) IRDA
b) SEBI
c) AMFI
d) RBI

उत्तर: a

2. भारत का मुख्य कानून अधिकारी कौन है?
a) सचिव, कानून विभाग
b) एटॉर्नी जनरल
c) एडवोकेट जनरल
d) सॉलिसिटर जनरल

उत्तर: b

3. विटामिन A का सबसे धनि स्त्रोत है?
a) नींबू जाति के फल
b) गाजर
c) पालक
d) फली

उत्तर: b

4. ​डियर मनी पॉलिसी का तात्पर्य है?
a) उच्च मूल्य स्तर
b) बृहत् मुद्रा आपूर्ति
c) उच्च उत्पादन
d) उच्च ब्याज दर

उत्तर: d

5. गोपबंधु ने किस विश्वशिक्षा परीषद् का निर्माण किया?
a) 1900
b) 1908
c) 1906
d) 1910

उत्तर: c

6. निम्न में से उड़ीसा की सबसे बड़ी नदी कौन सी हैं?​
a) सुवर्णरेखा
b) महानदी
c) ब्राहम्णी
d) वसुंधरा

उत्तर: c

7. विश्व पर्यटन दिवस कब मनाया जाता है?

A) 24 दिसंबर
B) 4 अक्टूबर
C) 27 सितंबर
D) 6 सितंबर

उत्तर:  27 सितंबर

8. सुदर्शन प्टनायक निम्न से किस क्षेत्र में एक प्रसिद्ध व्यक्तित्व हैं?

a) नृत्य
b) रेत कला
c) संगीत
d) क्रीड़ा

उत्तर: b

9.सीरिया की राजधानी है-
a) डबरन
b) लेबनान
c) दामस्कम
d) बेरूत

उत्तर: c

10.प्रधानमंत्री-
a) सरकार का प्रधान है
b) लोकसभा का नेता है
c) अपनी इच्छा से मंत्रियों के पोर्टफोलियों को बदल सकता है
d) उपरोक्त सभी

उत्तर: d

RRB Group D Exam Sample Questions
educratsweb.com

Posted by: educratsweb.com

I am owner of this website and bharatpages.in . I Love blogging and Enjoy to listening old song. ....
Enjoy this Author Blog/Website visit http://twitter.com/bharatpages

if you have any information regarding Job, Study Material or any other information related to career. you can Post your article on our website. Click here to Register & Share your contents.
For Advertisment or any query email us at educratsweb@gmail.com

RELATED POST
1. UPSC: Geologist Examination Papers-2020
UPSC: Geologist Examination Papers-2020 (Geology Paper-II) Exam Name : UPSC Geo-Scientist and Geologist Exam Subject : UPSC Geo-Scientist and Geologist Exam Papers 2020 : Geology Paper- II Year : 2020 Geology Paper - II Time Allowed : Three Hours Maximum
2. Assam TET Previous Year Papers Download Free PDF
Assam TET LP UP Previous Year Papers Download Free PDF: Assam TET Previous Year Question Papers Answers 2019. You can also get the Assam TET Model Papers along with answering or solving the unequal TET question paper of the Assam Teacher Eligibility Test. Assam TET mock test paper to prepare for your exam. We always try to download Assam TET last 10 year question papers with free solutions, if you cannot find the question papers of previous years of the Assam Teacher Eligibility Tes
3. BPSC 548TH-52ND BPSC COMBINED COMPETITIVE EXAM 2008 QUESTION PAPER
BPSC 548TH-52ND BPSC COMBINED COMPETITIVE EXAM 2008 QUESTION PAPER (QUESTION PAPER & ANSWER KEY) 48TH-52ND BPSC COMBINED COMPETITIVE EXAM 2008 QUESTION PAPER What is sequence number of Ms. Pratibha Patil as President of the Republic of India ? (A) 10th (B) 11th (C) 12th (D) 13th Ans (C) A bill presented in Parliamnet becomes an Act after(A) It is passed by both the ho
4. RRB Group D: Exam analysis for September 24 test (all shifts)
The Railway Recruitment Board is conducting Group D recruitment exams for past one week. Today, that is on September 25, exam scheduled to be held in Bhopal and Odisha are postponed and the fresh dates will be announced post October 16. Here are the RRB Group D exam Analysis 2018 (all shift) for September 24 tests. The Group D exam is composed of 4 sections, that is, Mathematics, General Intelligence and Reasoning, General Science, and General Awareness. As per experts, the overall difficulty l
5. QUESTION PAPERS & ANSWER KEYS FOR KISHORE VAIGYANIK PROTSAHAN YOJANA (KVPY) EXAM
QUESTION PAPERS & ANSWER KEYS FOR KISHORE VAIGYANIK PROTSAHAN YOJANA (KVPY) EXAM 2017 Question Papers and  Answers - Click here   2016 Question Papers and Answers - Click here   2015
6. Intelligence Bureau ACIO Exam Question Paper (23.09.2012)
Intelligence Bureau ACIO Exam Question Paper (23.09.2012) 1. A man decides to travel 80 kilometers in 8 hours partly by foot and partly on a bicycle. If his speed on foot is 8 km/hr and on bicycle 16 km/hr, what distance would he travel on foot? (i) 20 km (iii)48 km (ii) 30 km (iv) 60km 2. Due to a 25 % increase in the price of rice per kilogram a person is able to purchase 20 kilograms less for Rupees 400. What is the increased price of rice per kilogram?
7. Question paper for Various Exam Like Bank, PO, Clerk, SSC, BPSC, UPSC etc
Question paper for Various Exam Like Bank, PO, Clerk, SSC, BPSC, UPSC etcBSSC Inter level Question paper & Answer Key 2017, 29th January ...solved question paper of bihar public service commission (bpsc)
8. What are the Most Important topics for SSC CGL Tier I Exam?
As SSC CGL Exam 2018 is around the corner, you must have started with your revision. To make the best of your revision time, you must brush up your preparation with some important topics  for this exam. These important topics are analysed after evaluating previous year question paper. You will get to know the important topics which carry high weightage in the syllabus.   The preparation for SSC CGL is challenging and require the right resources to cr
9. RRB Group D Exam Sample Questions
RRB Group D Exam Sample Questions1. निम्न में से कौन भारत में बीमा क्षेत्र का नियामक हैं?a) IRDAb) SEBIc) AMFId) RBIउत्तर: a2. भारत का मुख्य कानून अधिकारी कौन है?a) सचिव, कानून विभागb) एटॉर्नी जनरलc) एडवोकेट जन
10. Download Bihar Board 2019 Model Paper for 10th & 12th Examination
Download Bihar Board 2019 Model Paper for 10th & 12th Examination बिहार बोर्ड (Bihar Board) मैट्रिक और इंटरमीडिएट परीक्षा के मॉडल पेपर (Bihar Board Model Paper) जारी कर चुका है. साथ ही बोर्ड ने मैट्रिक और इंटरमीडिएट परीक्षा की डेटशीट (Bihar Board Date Sheet 2019) भ
11 Recruitment of Assistant Sub-Inspector and Sergeants in Bihar Police by BPSSC #Bihar 1 Days Remaining for Apply
Recruitment of Assistant Sub-Inspector and Sergeants in Bihar Police by BPSSC Bihar Police Subordinate Services Commission (BPSSC) invites online application on prescribed format for Direct Recruitment to the Sarkari Naukri Vacancy posts ofSub Inspectors and Sergeants in Bihar Police. (Advertisement No. 3/2020). BPSSC Bihar PoliceSub Inspectors and Sergeants Recruitment 2020 Vacancies Sub-Inspector (Steno): 1998 vacancies, Pay Level-6 ₹35400 ...
12 NHPC 2020 Jobs Recruitment of Trainee Engineer and Trainee Officer vacancies. #Jobs 5 Days Remaining for Apply
National Hydroelectric Power Corporation (NHPC) 2020 Jobs Recruitment. NHPC has released official notification for the job openings of Trainee Engineer and Trainee Officer vacancies. Check the eligibility and notification prior to apply for the positions.     Closing Date is on :- 28th September, 2020.      No.of Posts and Vacancies :-   ...
13 Recruitment of Executive Engineer Civil by Odisha PSC 2020 #Odisha 12 Days Remaining for Apply
Recruitment of Executive Engineer Civil by Odisha PSC 2020 Online applications on prescribed recruitment form are invited by Odisha Public Service Commission (OPSC) from the prospective candidates for recruitment to the following latest Sarkari Naukri vacancy posts of Assistant Executive Engineer (Civil) Group-A in the Panchayati Raj & Drinking Water Department of Government of Odisha. (Advt. No. 04/2020-21) ...
14 Faculty and Non-Teaching Vacancy Recruitment in NIPER Raebareli #Faculty & Teaching 1 Days Remaining for Apply
Faculty and Non-Teaching Vacancy Recruitment in NIPER Raebareli Online Applications on prescribed format are invited at NIPER Raebareli (Uttar Pradesh) from the eligible Indian Nationals for Direct Recruitment/ Deputation for the Teaching Faculty and Non-Teaching Government Job vacancy posts on regular basis through open competition in NIPER Raebareli. (Advt. No. NIPER-R/Recruit/01/2019-20) NIPER Raebareli Faculty Non-Teaching Recruitment 2020 ...
15 Constable Tradesman Vacancy Recruitment in SSB 2020 #Defense & Police 4 Days Remaining for Apply
Constable Tradesman Vacancy Recruitment in SSB 2020 Online Application on prescribed format are invited from Indian male citizens for filling up the following Sarkari Naukri vacancy posts of Constable Tradesman in various discipline in Sashastra Seema Bal (SSB), Ministry of Home Affairs, Government of India 2020 (Advertisement No. 338/RC/SSB/Combined Advertisement/CTs/2020) SarkariNaukriBlog SSB Constable Tradesman Vacancy 2020 - Table of Content ...
16 Xth (10th) CRP for Clerk Vacancy in PSU Banks by IBPS #Bank 0 Days Remaining for Apply
Xth (10th) CRP for Clerk Vacancy in PSU Banks by IBPS Institute of Banking Personnel Selection (IBPS) will conduct Xth (10th)  Online Common Recruitment Process (CRP), Preliminary and Main Examination for the year 2021-21 for recruitment and selection of personnel for Clerical Cadre Government Job vacancy Posts in participating Public Sector Bank or any other Financial Institution tentatively in the month of December 2020 and January 2021 through Xth (10th) CRP for Cl ...
17 Recruitment for Faculty, Administrative and Technical Job Vacancy in NID Assam #Assam 11 Days Remaining for Apply
Recruitment for Faculty, Administrative and Technical Job Vacancy in NID Assam National Institute of Design (NID), Assam at Jorhat invites Online Applications from Indian Citizens for the recruitment of following 27 Faculty, Administrative and Technical Sarkari Naukri vacancy posts in National Institute of Design, Assam  (Advt. No. NIDJ/2020-21/RECT/01). NID Assam Recruitment 2020 ...
18 Bureau of Indian Standards (BIS) Administrative Job Recruitment 2020 Vacancies #Sarkari Naukri 3 Days Remaining for Apply
 Online applications on prescribed format are invited from eligible/qualified candidates to fill up following Administrative Sarkari Naukri vacancy posts in various disciplines and levels in Bureau of Indian Standards (BIS) for the year 2020. (Advertisement No. 2/2020/Estt.) Bureau of Indian Standards (BIS), a statutory body under the administrative control of Ministry of Consumer Affairs, Food and Public Distribution, Govt. of India, is the National Standards Body of India an ...
19 PNB Specialist Officers Recruitment 2020 #Bank 6 Days Remaining for Apply
Punjab National Bank (PNB), a Public Sector Banks wherein Oriental Bank of Commerce (OBC) and United Bank of India (UBI) amalgamated invites online applications on prescribed format from Indian Citizens for the Recruitment of following 535 Specialist Officers Government Job vacancy posts in different disciplines/specialties for its various offices across India for the year 2020. ...
20 बिहार तकनीकी सेवा आयोग | आयुष चिकित्सा पदाधिकारी की नियुक्ति हेतु विज्ञापान #Bihar 31 Days Remaining for Apply
बिहार तकनीकी सेवा आयोग | आयुष चिकित्सा पदाधिकारी की नियुक्ति हेतु विज्ञापान बिहा ...
21 ICMR Scientist-B vacancy Recruitment 2020 #Scientist & Research 9 Days Remaining for Apply
Indian Council of Medical Research (ICMR) under Department of Health Research, Ministry of Health & Family Welfare, Government of India will conduct a computer-based examination on 01/11/2020 for recruitment of various Scientist-B (Medical/Non-Medical) vacancy posts and hence invites online application on prescribed format from Indian nationals for filling up these Government Job Vacancy posts of Scientist-B in various disciplines. (Advertisement No. ICMR/SC-B/2020) ICMR Scientist-B Recruitmen ...
22 UPSC Government Jobs Vacancy Recruitment 10/2020 #UPSC 8 Days Remaining for Apply
Union Public Service Commission (UPSC), Dholpur House, New Delhi invites Online application on prescribed recruitment form by 01/10/2020 for following Sarkari Naukri Government Jobs vacancy posts especially Specialist (Faculty (Assistant Professor) and Assistant Director (Statistics - Census Operations etc. in various Central Government Departments/Organisations in the prescribed online format (Advt. No. 10/2020). UPSC Government Jobs Advt. No. 10/2020 Vacancies ...
We would love to hear your thoughts, concerns or problems with anything so we can improve our website educratsweb.com ! visit https://forms.gle/jDz4fFqXuvSfQmUC9 and submit your valuable feedback.
Save this page as PDF | Recommend to your Friends

http://educratsweb(dot)com http://educratsweb.com/content.php?id=2 http://educratsweb.com educratsweb.com educratsweb