BPSC 548TH-52ND BPSC COMBINED COMPETITIVE EXAM 2008 QUESTION PAPER  #EDUCRATSWEB

  • Home
  • Jobs
  • Q&A
  • Register
  • Login

  • BPSC 548TH-52ND BPSC COMBINED COMPETITIVE EXAM 2008 QUESTION PAPER

    (QUESTION PAPER & ANSWER KEY) 48TH-52ND BPSC COMBINED COMPETITIVE EXAM 2008

    QUESTION PAPER

    What is sequence number of Ms. Pratibha Patil as President of the Republic of India ?
    (A) 10th
    (B) 11th
    (C) 12th
    (D) 13th
    Ans (C)

    A bill presented in Parliamnet becomes an Act after(A) It is passed by both the house
    (B) The President ahs given his Assent
    (C) The Prime Minister has signed it.
    (D) The supreme court has declared it to be within the
    competence of the Union.
    Ans (B)


    How many languages are recognised as regional languages
    in the constitution?
    (A) 12
    (B) 13
    (C) 14
    (D) 22
    ANS (D)

    Consider the following words (1) Socialist
    (2) Democratic
    (3) Sovereign
    (4) Secular
    (A) 3,1,4 and 2
    (B) 3,4,1 and 2
    (C) 3,4,2 and 1
    (D) 4,1,3 and 2
    ANS (A)

    In which house is the presiding officer not a member of that house ?
    (A) Lok Sabha
    (B) Rajya Sabha
    (C) Vidhan Sabha
    (D) Vidhan Parishad
    ANS (B)

    According to our constitution , the Rajya Sabha(A) is dissolved once in two years
    (B) is dissolved every five years
    (C) is dissolved every six years
    (D) is not subject of dissolution
    ANS (D)

    A high court Judge Address his letter of resignation to(A) The President
    (B) The Chief Justice of India
    (C) The Chief Justice of his High Court
    (D) The Governor of the Stae
    ANS (A)

    As a non member who can participate in the proceedings of either house of parliament
    (A) Vice President
    (B) Chief Justice
    (C) Attorney General
    (D) Chief Election commissioner
    ANS (C)

    By which constitutional amendment bill was the voting age reduced from 21 years to 18 years ?
    (A) 48th
    (B) 57th
    (C) 61st
    (D) 63rd
    ANS (C)

    Fundamnetal duties were incorporated in the constitution of India by the (A) 32nd Amendment Act
    (B) 42nd Amendment Act
    (C) 15th Amendment Act

    If the position of President and Vice President are vacant, who officiates as the president of India ?
    (A) The Prime Minister
    (B) The Chief Justice of India
    (C) The Speaker of Lok Sabha
    (D) None of these
    ANS (B)

    Rainbow revolution is related with(A) Green revolution
    (B) White revolution
    (C) bLue revolution
    (D) All of the above
    ANS (D)

    A panchayat samiti at the Block level is
    (A) An Advisory body
    (B) An administrative authority
    (C) A consultant committee
    (D) A supervisory authority
    ANS (B)

    The one rupee note bears the signature of the
    (A) Secretary , minister of finance
    (B) Governor RBI
    (C) Finance minister
    (D) None of these
    ANS (A)

    According to the World Bank's development report, the the position of the Indian economy in the world is the
    (A) Largest
    (B) Smallest
    (C) Second Smallest
    (D) Fifth Largest
    ANS (D)

    The period of plan-holiday in India was
    (A) 1962-65
    (B) 1966-69
    (C) 1969-72
    (D) 1972-75
    ANS (B)

    If the cash reserve ratio is lowered by the RBI , it's impact on credit creation will be(A) Increase it
    (B) Decrease it
    (C) No impact
    (D) None of the other
    ANS (A)

    The Rolling Plan concept in national planning was introduced by(A) Indira Gandhi
    (B) The national front Government
    (C) The Janata Governement
    (D) Rajiv Gandhi
    ANS (C)

    Indian Development Forum (IDF) was earlier known as :
    (A) Aid India Consortium
    (B) Aid India Bank
    (C) World Bank
    (D) None of the above
    ANS (A)

    Second green revolution will be related with
    (A) hyvs
    (B) Wheat
    (C) Rice
    (D) Bio-Technology
    ANS (C)

    It will be true to classify India as
    (A) A food deficit economy
    (B) A labour surplus economy
    (C) A trade surplus economy
    (D) A capital surplus economy
    ANS (B)

    Fiscal deficit is
    (A) Total expenditure - Revenue receipts
    (B) Revenue expenditure - Revenue receipts
    (C) Capital Expenditure - Capital receipts - Borrowings
    (D) Sum of Budget deficit and Govt's market borrowings
    and liabilities.
    ANS (D)

    MODVAT is related to
    (A) Sales tax
    (B) Wealth tax
    (C) Income tax
    (D) Excise Duty
    ANS (D)

    The infant moratality rate of Bihar State is(A) More than Jharkhand
    (B) Equal to Jharkhand
    (C) Less than Jharkhand
    (D) Equal to all India
    ANS (C)

    The eleventh plan objective is

    (A) Removal of poverty
    (B) Inclusive growth
    (C) Growth with social- justice
    (D) Development of minorities

    BPSC 548TH-52ND BPSC COMBINED COMPETITIVE EXAM 2008 QUESTION PAPER
    educratsweb.com

    Posted by: educratsweb.com

    I am owner of this website. I Love blogging and Enjoy to listening old song. ....
    Enjoy this Author Blog/Website visit http://twitter.com/educratsweb

    if you have any information regarding Job, Study Material or any other information related to career. you can Post your article on our website. Click here to Register & Share your contents.
    For Advertisment or any query email us at educratsweb@gmail.com

    RELATED POST
    1. UPSC: Geologist Examination Papers-2020
    UPSC: Geologist Examination Papers-2020 (Geology Paper-II) Exam Name : UPSC Geo-Scientist and Geologist Exam Subject : UPSC Geo-Scientist and Geologist Exam Papers 2020 : Geology Paper- II Year : 2020 Geology Paper - II Time Allowed : Three Hours Maximum
    2. Assam TET Previous Year Papers Download Free PDF
    Assam TET LP UP Previous Year Papers Download Free PDF: Assam TET Previous Year Question Papers Answers 2019. You can also get the Assam TET Model Papers along with answering or solving the unequal TET question paper of the Assam Teacher Eligibility Test. Assam TET mock test paper to prepare for your exam. We always try to download Assam TET last 10 year question papers with free solutions, if you cannot find the question papers of previous years of the Assam Teacher Eligibility Tes
    3. RRB Group D: Exam analysis for September 24 test (all shifts)
    The Railway Recruitment Board is conducting Group D recruitment exams for past one week. Today, that is on September 25, exam scheduled to be held in Bhopal and Odisha are postponed and the fresh dates will be announced post October 16. Here are the RRB Group D exam Analysis 2018 (all shift) for September 24 tests. The Group D exam is composed of 4 sections, that is, Mathematics, General Intelligence and Reasoning, General Science, and General Awareness. As per experts, the overall difficulty l
    4. BPSC 548TH-52ND BPSC COMBINED COMPETITIVE EXAM 2008 QUESTION PAPER
    BPSC 548TH-52ND BPSC COMBINED COMPETITIVE EXAM 2008 QUESTION PAPER (QUESTION PAPER & ANSWER KEY) 48TH-52ND BPSC COMBINED COMPETITIVE EXAM 2008 QUESTION PAPER What is sequence number of Ms. Pratibha Patil as President of the Republic of India ? (A) 10th (B) 11th (C) 12th (D) 13th Ans (C) A bill presented in Parliamnet becomes an Act after(A) It is passed by both the ho
    5. QUESTION PAPERS & ANSWER KEYS FOR KISHORE VAIGYANIK PROTSAHAN YOJANA (KVPY) EXAM
    QUESTION PAPERS & ANSWER KEYS FOR KISHORE VAIGYANIK PROTSAHAN YOJANA (KVPY) EXAM 2017 Question Papers and  Answers - Click here   2016 Question Papers and Answers - Click here   2015
    6. Intelligence Bureau ACIO Exam Question Paper (23.09.2012)
    Intelligence Bureau ACIO Exam Question Paper (23.09.2012) 1. A man decides to travel 80 kilometers in 8 hours partly by foot and partly on a bicycle. If his speed on foot is 8 km/hr and on bicycle 16 km/hr, what distance would he travel on foot? (i) 20 km (iii)48 km (ii) 30 km (iv) 60km 2. Due to a 25 % increase in the price of rice per kilogram a person is able to purchase 20 kilograms less for Rupees 400. What is the increased price of rice per kilogram?
    7. Question paper for Various Exam Like Bank, PO, Clerk, SSC, BPSC, UPSC etc
    Question paper for Various Exam Like Bank, PO, Clerk, SSC, BPSC, UPSC etcBSSC Inter level Question paper & Answer Key 2017, 29th January ...solved question paper of bihar public service commission (bpsc)
    8. What are the Most Important topics for SSC CGL Tier I Exam?
    As SSC CGL Exam 2018 is around the corner, you must have started with your revision. To make the best of your revision time, you must brush up your preparation with some important topics  for this exam. These important topics are analysed after evaluating previous year question paper. You will get to know the important topics which carry high weightage in the syllabus.   The preparation for SSC CGL is challenging and require the right resources to cr
    9. RRB Group D Exam Sample Questions
    RRB Group D Exam Sample Questions1. निम्न में से कौन भारत में बीमा क्षेत्र का नियामक हैं?a) IRDAb) SEBIc) AMFId) RBIउत्तर: a2. भारत का मुख्य कानून अधिकारी कौन है?a) सचिव, कानून विभागb) एटॉर्नी जनरलc) एडवोकेट जन
    10. Download Bihar Board 2019 Model Paper for 10th & 12th Examination
    Download Bihar Board 2019 Model Paper for 10th & 12th Examination बिहार बोर्ड (Bihar Board) मैट्रिक और इंटरमीडिएट परीक्षा के मॉडल पेपर (Bihar Board Model Paper) जारी कर चुका है. साथ ही बोर्ड ने मैट्रिक और इंटरमीडिएट परीक्षा की डेटशीट (Bihar Board Date Sheet 2019) भ
    11 CIMAP Scientist Technical Officer Vacancy Recruitment 2020 #Jobs 15 Days Remaining for Apply
    CIMAP Scientist Technical Officer Vacancy Recruitment 2020 CSIR-Central Institute of Medicinal and Aromatic Plants (CSIR-CIMAP), invites online applications in the prescribed format from Indian citizens for the recruitment of Government Job vacancy posts of Scientists and Technical Officer from enthusiastic young and dynamic Indian Nationals involved in Product Development/Technology Innovation/Applied Technology/Translation Research having excellent academic record/proven ...
    12 IBPS IT Jobs Vacancy Recruitment 2021 #Bank 18 Days Remaining for Apply
     Institute of Banking Personnel Selection (IBPS), an autonomous body, has been authorised by the IBA, invites online applications in the prescribed format from eligible candidates for selection of personnel to the following Information Technology (IT) Sarkari Naukri Vacancy posts in IBPS. IBPS IT Jobs Recruitment 2021 Vacancies     Analyst Programmer - Windows: 01 vacancies     Analyst Programmer - Frontend: 02 vacancies   ...
    13 Vidhi Rachanakar Vacancy Recruitment by RPSC 2021 #Rajasthan 26 Days Remaining for Apply
    Rajasthan Public Service Commission (RPSC) invites Online application in the prescribed format for the recruitment for the following Sarkari Naukri vacancy of  Vidhi Rachanakar (विधि रचनाकार) for Rajasthan Law and Legal Affairs Department of Rajasthan Government (Advt. No. 07/EP-I/2020-21). Rajasthan PSC recruitment examination requires hard work, dedication, and extensive study. The details of RPSC Vidhi Rachanakar Vacancy Recruitment 2021 are given below. ...
    14 Recruitment of Regular Job Vacancies in IRCON International 2021 #Jobs 8 Days Remaining for Apply
    IRCON International Limited, A Public Sector Undertaking under the Ministry of Railways invites online applications on prescribed format for the recruitment for the following regular Government Job vacancy posts in the disciplines of  Civil, Electrical, Finance and Legal disciplines at Ircon's various projects situated in various states across India. (Advertisement No. 07/2020). Ircon International regular job vacancy 2021 IRCON Regular Job Recruitment 2021 Vacancie ...
    15 Various Jobs in Jammu & Kashmir Rural Livelihoods Mission #Jammu and Kashmir 0 Days Remaining for Apply
    SIDS (human resource agency), invites online applications on fast track basis from domiciles of UT Jammu & Kashmir for their selection in Jammu & Kashmir Rural Livelihoods Mission on contract basis, for the following Positions: The Jammu and Kashmir Rural Livelihoods Mission (JKRLM) is the implementing agency for Deen Dayal Antodaya Yojana – National Rural Livelihoods Mission (DAY-NRLM) and registered under J& ...
    16 दिखाओ अपनी प्रतिभा पूरे देश को हिन्दुस्तान ओलिंपियाड के साथ #Scholorship 18 Days Remaining for Apply
    दिखाओ अपनी प्रतिभा पूरे देश को हिन्दुस्तान ओलिंपियाड के साथHindustan Olympiad Identified as one of the world’s biggest Olympiads with a legacy of ...
    17 Recruitment of Junior Engineer Trainee Civil Vacancy in UPPCL 2021 #Uttar Pradesh 33 Days Remaining for Apply
    Uttar Pradesh Power Corporation Ltd (UPPCL)  invites online application on prescribed format from eligible Indian Nationals for direct recruitment to the following Sarkari Naukri vacancy posts of Junior Engineer (Trainee - Civil Engineering) for various offices (DISCOMS/TRASCO) of Uttar Pradesh Power Corporation Ltd. (UPPCL) (Advt. No. 01/VSA/2021/JE/Civil). This vacancy of  Junior Engineer (Trainee) Civil 2021 in UPPCL is suitable for those who have a Diploma in Engineering in t ...
    We would love to hear your thoughts, concerns or problems with anything so we can improve our website educratsweb.com ! visit https://forms.gle/jDz4fFqXuvSfQmUC9 and submit your valuable feedback.
    Save this page as PDF | Recommend to your Friends
    Add FREE Listing to Bharatpages Business Directory
    Read this site in Bengali English Gujarati Hindi Kannada Punjabi Tamil Telugu Urdu or Any other Language Google's cache Page
    January 21 - Historical Events - On This Day
    Sushant Singh Rajput - (21 January 1986 - 14 June 2020) was an Indian film and television actor, dancer, television personality,an entrepreneur and a philanthropist. Rajput started his career with television serials. His debut show was Star Plus romantic drama Kis Desh Mein Hai Meraa Dil (2008), followed by an award-winning performance in Zee TV popular soap opera Pavitra Rishta   IMAGES, GIF, ANIMATED GIF, WALLPAPER, STICKER FOR WHATSAPP & FACEBOOK
    Sushant Singh Rajput - (21 January 1986 - 14 June 2020) was an Indian film and television actor, dancer, television personality,an entrepreneur and a philanthropist. Rajput started his career with television serials. His debut show was Star Plus romantic drama Kis Desh Mein Hai Meraa Dil (2008), followed by an award-winning performance in Zee TV popular soap opera Pavitra Rishta
    #21January

    Bihar Government Calendar 2021  IMAGES, GIF, ANIMATED GIF, WALLPAPER, STICKER FOR WHATSAPP & FACEBOOK Bihar Government Calendar 2021

    Recent Posts

    PolicyX: Compare Insurance Quotes  IMAGES, GIF, ANIMATED GIF, WALLPAPER, STICKER FOR WHATSAPP & FACEBOOK PolicyX: Compare Insurance Quotes

    Jobs & Career Engineering Faculty & Teaching Defense & Police UPSC Scholorship Railway IT & Computer SSC Clerk & Steno UGC NET
    Contents News Education General Awareness Government Schemes Admit Card Study Material Exam Result Scholorship DATA Syllabus Contact us
    Explore more Archives Web Archive Register / Login Rss feed Posts Free Online Practice Set Useful Links / Sitemap Photo / Video Search Pincode Best Deal Greetings Recent Jobs Guest Contributor educratsweb Latest Jobs Notification sarkariniyukti.blogspot.com Bharatpages - BUSINESS DIRECTORY IN INDIA - FREE ONLINE BUSINESS LISTING
    Our Blog Bhakti Sangam chitragupta ji maharaj shri shirdi sai baba sansthan

    Great Republic Day Sale | 20th - 23rd Jan
    Great Republic Day Sale | 20th - 23rd Jan

    Guest Post | Submit   Job information   Contents   Link   Youtube Video   Photo   Practice Set   Affiliated Link   Register with us Register login Login
    educratsweb logo
    educratsweb provide the educational contents, Job, Online Practice set for students.
    if you have any information regarding Job, Study Material or any other information related to career. you can Post your article on our website. Click here to Register & Share your contents.
    For Advertisment email us at educratsweb@gmail.com
    Search | http://educratsweb.com/content.php?id=224