educratsweb@mail.com

+91

📂 Register 🔒 Login
WIKIPEDIA.ORG  #GENERAL AWARENESS #EDUCRATSWEB

WIKIPEDIA.ORG #GENERAL AWARENESS #EDUCRATSWEB


RSS Feed Submitted by educratsweb.comGeneral Awareness 👁 3984 times visited (20 Jun 2021) 📂 Sources
Andhari Wildlife Sanctuary
Ccmarathe: ←Created page with '{{Infobox protected area | name = Andhari Wildlife Sanctuary | alt_name = | iucn_category = IV | photo = | photo_...' {{Infobox protected area | name = Andhari Wildlife Sanctuary | alt_name = | iucn_category = IV | photo = | photo_alt = | photo_caption = | photo_width = | map = India Maharashtra | map_alt = | map_caption = | map_width = | location = [[Chandrapur district]], Maharashtra, India | nearest_city = [[Buldhana]] | coordinates = {{coord|21|13|20.3|N|76|38|55.2|E|display=inline,title}} | area_km2 = 127.110 | established = 9 February 2001 | visitation_num = | visitation_year = | governing_body = Maharashtra State Forest Department | url = }} The '''Andhari Wildlife Sanctuary''' is situated in deciduous forests of Chandrapur District of Maharashtra.The Andhari sanctuary is a part of the [[Tadoba Andhari Tiger Reserve]]. The tiger reserve was declared in 1995<ref name="Mahaforest">{{cite web |last1=Maharashtra Forest Dept. |title=Tadoba National Park , Chandrapur. |url=https://mahaforest.gov.in/index.php/projecttiger/index/en# |website=www.mahaforest.gov.in |publisher=Maharashtra Forest Dept. |access-date=20 June 2021}}</ref>. ==Location== The nearest rail head is Shegaon Town of Maharashtra state which is 65&nbsp;km from the sanctuary. Regular buses are available from Chandrapur Bus Stand. The sanctuary is open for visitors from sunrise to sunset. the animals are best sighted in the months of February to May. ==Management== The Sanctuary is under the Chief Conservator of forest and Field Director, Tadoba Reserve with headquarters at Chandrapur. ==Flora== The Forest is dry deciduous type with teak as dominant species. The trees growing in the sanctuary are Teak, Ain, Khair, Arjun, Behada, Bija, Bor, Bel, Chichwa, Dhawada, Kusum, Mahua, Mowai, Phetra, Rohan, Salai, Semal, Shisham, Sisoo, Shivan, Surya, Shiras, Tendu<ref name="Mahaforest" /> ==Fauna== This sanctuary is rich in Faunal diversity with all the animals from central India found here. The common animals found in the sanctuary are Tiger, Leopard, [[Hyaena]], Sloth bear,Gaur, Neelgai, Wolf, Chital and [[Barking Deer]], flying squirrel, four horned antelope,Nilgai, Wild dogs, pangolin, porcupine and common langur<ref name="Mahaforest" />. ==Tourist Places== The sanctuary is 45&nbsp;km from the Chandrapur and 25 kms from Chimur town. There are good hotels available at Chandrapur and Mohorli. ==Threats== The illicit tree cutting and encrochment for cultivation by local tribals is main threat. The other threats include forest fires, hunting, collection of [[MFP|Minor forest Produce]] and tresspassing. ==References== {{Reflist}} [[Category:Wildlife sanctuaries in Maharashtra]] [[Category:Tourist attractions in Maharashtra]]
Read more visit https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Andhari_Wildlife_Sanctuary

Sipili Falatea
Cocô53: ←Created page with '{{short description|French rugby union player}} {{Use dmy dates|date={{subst:CURRENTMONTHNAME}} {{subst:CURRENTYEAR}}}} {{ infobox Rugby biography | name = {{sub...' {{short description|French rugby union player}} {{Use dmy dates|date=June 2021}} {{ infobox Rugby biography | name = Sipili Falatea | image = | birthname= | birth_date = {{birth date and age|1997|June|6|df=y}} | birth_place = [[Wallis-et-Futuna]], France | height = {{height|m=1.83}} | weight ={{convert|110|kg|lb|abbr=on}} | ru_position = [[Rugby union positions#Prop|Tighthead prop]] | ru_amateuryears = | ru_amateurclubs = | ru_clubyears = 2017-<br/> | ru_proclubs = [[ASM Clermont Auvergne]] | ru_clubcaps = 44 | ru_clubpoints = (15) | ru_clubupdate = 20 June 2021 | ru_nationalyears = 2021- | ru_nationalteam = [[France national rugby union team|France]] | ru_nationalcaps = | ru_nationalpoints = | ru_ntupdate = 20 June 2021 }} '''Sipili Falatea''' (born 6 June 1997) is a French [[rugby union]] player, who plays for [[ASM Clermont Auvergne]].<ref>{{Cite web|title=Player profile|url=http://www.itsrugby.co.uk/player_42577.html|url-status=live|access-date=20 June 2021|website=itsrugby.co.uk}}</ref> == Biography == Sipili Falatea was called by [[Fabien Galthié]] to the [[France national rugby union team|French national team]] for the first time in June 2021, for the Australia summer tour.<ref>{{Cite web|date=2021-06-20|title=Fabien Galthié appelle 22 novices avec les Bleus pour la tournée en Australie|url=https://www.rugbyrama.fr/rugby/xv-de-france/2018-2019/fabien-galthie-appelle-22-novices-avec-les-bleus-pour-la-tournee-en-australie_sto8382576/story.shtml|url-status=live|access-date=2021-06-20|website=[[Rugbyrama]]|language=fr}}</ref> ==References== {{Reflist}} ==External link== *{{ESPNscrum}} {{Clermont Auvergne squad}} {{DEFAULTSORT:Falatea, Sipili}} [[Category:1997 births]] [[Category:Living people]] [[Category:French rugby union players]] [[Category:ASM Clermont Auvergne players]] [[Category:Sportspeople from Wallis-et-Futuna]] [[Category:Rugby union props]] {{France-rugbyunion-bio-stub}}
Read more visit https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Sipili_Falatea

Anolis delafuentei
Pvmoutside: Created page {{short description|Species of lizard}} {{Speciesbox | image = | status = | genus = Anolis | species = delafuentei | authority = Garrido, 1982 | synonyms = | synonyms_ref = }} '''''Anolis delafuentei''''', the '''Escambray crested anole''' or '''Guamuhaya anole''', is a [[species]] of lizard in the [[Family (biology)|family]] [[Dactyloidae]]. The species is found in [[Cuba]].<ref name=RDB>"''Anolis delafuentei'' ". The Reptile Database. http://reptile-database.reptarium.cz/species?genus=Anolis&species=delafuentei</ref> ==References== {{Reflist}} {{Taxonbar|from=Q2814314}} [[Category:Anoles]] [[Category:Reptiles of Cuba]] [[Category:Reptiles described in 1982]] {{lizard-stub}}
Read more visit https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Anolis_delafuentei

Parascelidae
Estopedist1: ←Created page with '{{Automatic taxobox |image = |image_caption = |taxon = {{subst:PAGENAME}} |authority = }} '''{{subst:PAGENAME}}''' is a family of crustaceans belonging to...' {{Automatic taxobox |image = |image_caption = |taxon = Parascelidae |authority = }} '''Parascelidae''' is a family of [[crustaceans]] belonging to the order [[Amphipoda]].<ref name="GBIF">{{cite web |title=Parascelidae |url=https://www.gbif.org/species/9656 |website=www.gbif.org |access-date=20 June 2021 |language=en}}</ref> Genera:<ref name="GBIF" /> * ''[[Eusceliotes]]'' <small>Stebbing, 1888</small> * ''[[Hemiscelus]]'' * ''[[Parascelus]]'' <small>Claus, 1879</small> * ''[[Schizoscelus]]'' <small>Claus, 1879</small> * ''[[Thyropus]]'' <small>Dana, 1852</small> ==References== {{Reflist}} {{Taxonbar|from=Q4479793}} [[Category:Amphipods]]
Read more visit https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Parascelidae

Peet Aren
Estopedist1: ←Created page with '[[Siuru collective in 1917. Peet Aren is on the upper left]] '''{{subst:PAGENAME}}''' (29 June 1889 Odiste, Võisiku Parish –...' [[File:Siuru 1917.jpg|thumb|[[Siuru]] collective in 1917. Peet Aren is on the upper left]] '''Peet Aren''' (29 June 1889 [[Odiste]], Võisiku Parish – 26 January 1970 [[New York City|New York]]) was an [[Estonia]]n painter and theatre artist, graphical artist.<ref name="ETBL">{{cite web |title=Aren, Peet - Eesti Entsüklopeedia |url=http://etbl.teatriliit.ee/artikkel/aren_peet1 |website=etbl.teatriliit.ee |access-date=20 June 2021}}</ref> 1908-1913 he studied at an art school in [[St. Petersburg]] ({{lang-et|Peterburi Kunstide Edendamise Seltsi kool}}. 1920-1925 he was a teacher at the state art industry school ({{lang-et|Riigi Kunsttööstuskool}}). 1926-1930 he teached at [[Pallas Art School (1919–1940)|Pallas Art School]].<ref name="ETBL" /> 1930s he worked mainly as a graphical artist.<ref name="ETBL" /> He designed the emblema of [[Estonian Drama Theatre]].<ref name="ETBL" /> He is also designed [[Cross of Liberty (Estonia)|Cross of Liberty]].<ref>Hannes Walter. Eesti teenetemärgid. Tallinn 1998.</ref> In 1944 he escaped to Germany. Since 1949 he lived in New York.<ref name="ETBL" /> ==References== {{Reflist}} {{DEFAULTSORT:Aren, Peet}} [[Category:1889 births]] [[Category:1970 deaths]] [[Category:Estonian painters]]
Read more visit https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Peet_Aren

Colin Cantwell
AlistairMcMillan: /* References */ Update cat {{Infobox person | name = | image = | alt = | caption = | birth_name = | birth_date = 1932 | birth_place = San Francisco<ref name=“TheDenverPost20171208”>{{cite news | url=https://theknow.denverpost.com/2017/12/08/colin-cantwell-star-wars-designer-auction-legacy/169098/ | title=He kept his Star Wars legacy a secret in Boulder for decades. At 85, the sci-fi pioneer is ready to step out. | date=8 December 2017 | author=John Wenzel | work=[[The Denver Post]] | accessdate=2021-06-19 }}</ref> | death_date = | death_place = | nationality = | other_names = | occupation = | years_active = | known_for = | notable_works = }} '''Colin Cantwell''' is a concept artist and director known for his work on films like ''[[2001: A Space Odyssey]]'' and ''[[WarGames]]'', but primarily for developing a number of the iconic [[Star Wars]] vehicles. == Career == While employed by [[NASA]] Cantwell was in the [[CBS News]] studio for the [[Apollo 11]] [[moon landing]] assisting [[Walter Cronkite]] as he narrated the landing.<ref name=“TheDenverPost20171208” /> In the early seventies Cantwell was employed by the [[Fleet Science Center|Reuben H. Fleet Science Center]] to direct and produce effects for an early multimedia presentation titled ''[[Voyage to the Outer Planets]]'' that would show a spacecraft touring the outer planets of the solar system.<ref>{{cite web | url=https://www.gregbear.com/pages/fleet.php | title=The Reuben H. Fleet Space Theater: the Early Years, and Before | date=2017 | author=[[Greg Bear]] | accessdate=2021-06-19 }}</ref><ref>{{cite web | url=https://www2.bfi.org.uk/films-tv-people/4ce2ba05a2b6c | title=Colin Cantwell | work=[[British Film Institute|BFI]] | accessdate=2021-06-20}}</ref> After working on [[Stanley Kubrick]]’s ''[[2001: A Space Odyssey]]'' with [[Douglas Trumbull]], Cantwell was hired in 1974 to work on the original ‘’[[Star Wars (film)|Star Wars]]’’ film.<ref>{{cite book | title=The Making of Star Wars | author=J. W. Rinzler | year=2007 | publisher=Del Rey Books }}</ref> Based on Lucas’ directions he created the original designs and concept models for a number of vehicles including the [[X-wing fighter]], the [[Y-wing]], the [[TIE fighter]], the [[Star Destroyer]], the [[Death Star]], the [[Tantive IV]] (which was originally intended to be the [[Millennium Falcon]]), the [[landspeeder]] and the [[sandcrawler]].<ref name=“TheDenverPost20171208” /><ref name="annotated">{{cite book|title=Star Wars: The Annotated Screenplays|last=Bouzereau|first=Laurent|date=1997|publisher=[[Ballantine Books]]|isbn=0345409817|pages=99, 311|author-link=Laurent Bouzereau}}</ref> Cantwell’s original designs were further developed by concept artists like [[Ralph McQuarrie]] and [[Joe Johnston]]. One of Cantwell’s concept models was used in the film, with Luke playing with it as he talks to [[C-3PO]].<ref>{{cite book | url=https://archive.org/details/starwarsfromconc0000sans/page/26 | title=Star Wars : From Concept to Screen to Collectible | author=Stephen J. Sansweet | date=1992 | publisher=Lucasfilm }}</ref> One of Cantwell’s original Star Destroyer designs was further developed for the 2018 ''[[Solo: A Star Wars Story]]'' but ultimately unused although [[Hot Toys]] did release a toy version.<ref>{{cite book | url=https://archive.org/details/art-of-solo-a-star-wars-story/page/234 | title=Art Of Solo: A Star Wars Story | author=Phil Szostak | date=2018 }}</ref> Cantwell consulted with [[Hewlett-Packard]] on the development of their [[HP 9845C|Hewlett-Packard 9845C]] desktop computers which were designed for graphical tasks,<ref>{{cite journal | url=https://archive.org/details/sim_hewlett-packard-journal_1980-12_31_12/page/n1 | title=Color Enhances Computer Graphics System | work=Hewlett Packard Journal | date=December 1980 | volume=21 | number=12 | last1=Frost | first1=John B. | last2=Hale | first2=William L. }}</ref> also creating a demo package to show off its capabilities.<ref>{{cite web | url=https://www.hp9845.net/9845/software/screenart/9845cdemo/ | title=Screen Art: HP 9845C Demo | date=2010 | work=The HP 9845 Project | author=A. Kückes | accessdate=2021-06-19 }}</ref> He then used HP 9845C desktop computers to design and create the computer graphics for the large displays in the [[North American Aerospace Defense Command|NORAD]] set on the 1983 ''[[WarGames]]'' film.<ref>{{cite web | url=https://www.hp9845.net/9845/software/screenart/wargames/ | title=Screen Art: WARGAMES | date=2010 | author=A. Kückes | accessdate=2021-06-19}}</ref> In 2014 a number of items were auctioned from Cantwell’s collection for a total of $118,732.50.<ref name=“TheDenverPost20171208” /> == Personal life == His uncle [[Robert Cantwell]] was an American critic and author, and one of his great-great-grandfathers [[Michael Simmons (pioneer)|Michael Simmons]] was a 19th American pioneer. == Awards == {| class="wikitable" |- style="text-align:center;" ! style="background:#B0C4DE" | Year ! style="background:#B0C4DE" | Organisation ! style="background:#B0C4DE" | Work ! style="background:#B0C4DE" | Category/award ! style="background:#B0C4DE" | Result ! style="background:#B0C4DE" | Ref. |- | style="text-align:center;" | 1984 | style="text-align:center;" | [[37th British Academy Film Awards]] | style="text-align:center;" | ''[[WarGames]]'' | style="text-align:center;" | [[BAFTA Award for Best Special Visual Effects|Best Special Visual Effects]] | {{nom}} | <ref>{{cite web | url=https://awards.bafta.org/award/1984/film/special-visual-effects | title=Film - Special Visual Effects in 1984 | work=awards.bafta.org | accessdate=2021-06-19}}</ref> |- |} == References == {{reflist}} [[Category:1932 births]] [[Category:American illustrators]] [[Category:People from San Francisco]] [[Category:Science fiction artists]] [[Category:20th-century American artists]] [[Category:Artists from San Francisco]]
Read more visit https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Colin_Cantwell

Bikram Singh (lieutenant general)
Zwerubae: Added categories. {{Infobox military person | honorific_prefix = [[Lieutenant General (India)|Lieutenant General]] | name = Bikram Singh | honorific_suffix = [[Param Vishisht Seva Medal|PVSM]] | image = | birth_date = {{birth date|df=yes|1911|07|04}} | death_date = {{death date and age|df=yes|1963|11|22|1911|07|04}} | birth_place = | death_place = | allegiance = {{Flag|British India}}<br/>{{Flag|India}} | branch = {{Army|British India}}<br/>{{Army|India}} | serviceyears = 1933–1963 | rank = [[File:Lieutenant General of the Indian Army.svg|24px]] [[Lieutenant General (India)|Lieutenant General]] | servicenumber = | commands = [[XV Corps (India)|XV Corps]]<br/>Delhi and Rajasthan Area<br/>Assam Area<br/>181 Independent Brigade group<br/>[[Rajput Regiment|4 Rajput]] | unit = [[13th Frontier Force Rifles]] (until 1947) <br /> [[Rajput Regiment]] (after 1947) | battles = [[Siege of Tobruk]], [[World War II]] <br /> [[Indo-Pakistani War of 1947]] <br/> [[Sino-Indian War]] | awards = [[File:Param Vishisht Seva Medal ribbon.svg|30px]] [[Param Vishisht Seva Medal]] }} [[Lieutenant General (India)|Lieutenant General]] '''Bikram Singh''', [[Param Vishisht Seva Medal|PVSM]] (4 July 1911 – 22 November 1963) was a [[General Officer]] in the [[Indian Army]]. He was the [[General Officer Commanding]] [[XV Corps (India)|XV Corps]] when he was killed in the [[1963 Poonch Indian Air Force helicopter crash]]. ==Early life and education== Singh was born on 4 July 1911. He attended the [[Prince of Wales Royal Indian Military College]] at Dehradun. In 1930, he was selected to attend the [[Royal Military Academy Sandhurst]].<ref name="PIB Bio - Bikram Singh">{{cite web |title=BIOGRAPHY OF LT. GEN. BIKRAM SINGH |url=https://archive.pib.gov.in/archive/ArchiveSecondPhase/DEFENCE/1963-OCT-DEC-MIN-OF-DEFENCE-/PDF/DEF-1963-11-22_149.pdf |website=archive.pib.gov.in |date=22 November 1963}}</ref> ==Military career== ===Early career=== Singh graduated from Sandhurst in 1933 and was commissioned as a [[second lieutenant]] and placed in the unattached list of the Indian Army. Newly commissioned Indian officers were attached with a British unit before being sent to an Indian unit. He was attached with the [[Royal Berkshire Regiment]]. After an year's attachment, he was posted to the 6th Royal Battalion (Scinde), the [[13th Frontier Force Rifles]] which was stationed at [[Kohat]] in the [[North-West Frontier Province]] (NWFP). Subsequently, the battalion moved to [[Razmak]] and join the [[Razmak Brigade]]. He spent three years in NWFP, till 1937, participating in multiple active operations.<ref name="PIB Bio - Bikram Singh"/> ===World War II=== During the outbreak of [[World War II]] in 1939, he was serving with his battalion. He moved with the battalion to [[North African campaign|North Africa]] and took part in the [[Western Desert campaign]] and was present during the [[Siege of Tobruk]].<ref name="PIB Bio - Bikram Singh"/> He subsequently served in Iran and Irag during the [[Middle East campaigns]]. At the end of the war, he was selected to attend the [[Staff College, Quetta]]. He graduated in 1946 and was appointed Deputy Assistant Quartermaster General (DAQMG) [[26th Indian Infantry Division]] which was deployed in the [[far east]].<ref name="PIB Bio - Bikram Singh"/> ===Post-Independence=== In April 1947, he was promoted to the rank of [[lieutenant colonel]] and appointed [[commanding officer]] of the 4th battalion, the [[Rajput Regiment]] (4 RAJPUT). During the [[partition of India]], civil disturbances and riots erupted across the country. He led his battalion in quelling these disturbances in [[Calcutta]] and subsequently in [[Ranchi]]. In October that year, he was promoted to [[Colonel (India)|Colonel]]. In [[Kurukshetra]], the country's largest [[refugee camp]] was set up. Singh was posted to the camp to help run it.<ref name="PIB Bio - Bikram Singh"/> In February 1948, civilian authorities took over the administration of the refugee camp. Singh handed the camp over and was promoted to the rank of [[Brigadier (India)|brigadier]]. He took command of an [[Brigade|infantry brigade]] engaged in active operations in [[Jammu and Kashmir (princely state)|Jammu and Kashmir]] during the [[Indo-Pakistani War of 1947-1948]]. After the war, he commanded another infantry brigade in the Kashmir Valley. In December 1949, he was appointed commander of the 181 Independent brigade group in [[Undivided Assam|Assam]].<ref name="PIB Bio - Bikram Singh"/> He has a long stint in Assam, commanding the brigade group for four years, till 1953. He was then appointed Brigadier incharge administration (Brig Adm) of the [[Eastern Command (India)|Eastern Command]]. In 1954, the headquarters of the Eastern Command moved from Ranchi to [[Lucknow]]. As the Brig Adm, Singh was responsible for the transfer of the HQ and oversaw its successful completion.<ref name="PIB Bio - Bikram Singh"/> ===General officer=== In August 1955, Singh was promoted to the rank of [[Major general (India)|major general]] and appointed [[General officer commanding]] an [[infantry division]]. He commanded the division for over two-and-a-half years which was based in [[Jammu and Kashmir (state)|Jammu and Kashmir]]. He subsequently was appointed GOC Assam area, a static formation, which he commanded for a little over a year. In February 1959, he moved to Delhi having been appointed GOC Delhi & Rajasthan Area. As the GOC of the area, he oversaw the [[Army Day (India)|Army Day]] and the [[Delhi Republic Day parade]]s in 1960 and 1961. In June 1961, he was promoted to the rank of [[Lieutenant general (India)|lieutenant general]] and appointed GOC [[XV Corps (India)|XV Corps]], headquartered at [[Srinagar]].<ref name="Extraordinary Gazette">{{cite web |title=Extraordinary |url=http://pibarchive.nic.in/archive/ArchiveSecondPhase/DEFENCE/1963-OCT-DEC-MIN-OF-DEFENCE-/PDF/DEF-1963-11-28_183.pdf |website=pibarchive.nic.in |date=23 November 1963}}</ref> ==Death and legacy== {{main|1963 Poonch Indian Air Force helicopter crash}} On 22 November 1963, Singh was killed when his helicopter crashed en route to [[Poonch (town)|Poonch]]. In a great loss to the Indian Armed Forces, the crash claimed six distinguished officers.<ref name="NYT">{{cite web |last1=Times |first1=Thomas F. Brady Special To the New York |title=5 INDIAN GENERALS DIE IN AIR CRASH; Their Copter in Kashmir Is Said to Have Hit Wire |url=https://www.nytimes.com/1963/11/23/archives/5-indian-generals-die-in-air-crash-their-copter-in-kashmir-is-said.html |website=The New York Times |date=23 November 1963}}</ref> The officers who were on the helicopter apart from Singh were:<ref name="Extraordinary Gazette"/><ref>{{cite web |last1=Service |first1=Tribune News |title=General who called a spade a spade |url=https://www.tribuneindia.com/news/archive/himachaltribune/general-who-called-a-spade-a-spade-801496 |website=Tribuneindia News Service |language=en}}</ref> *Lieutenant General [[Daulet Singh]], [[General Officer Commanding-in-Chief]] [[Western Command (India)|Western Command]] *Major General N K D Nanavati, General Officer Commanding 25 Infantry Division *[[Air vice marshal (India)|Air Vice Marshal]] [[Erlic Pinto]], [[Air Officer Commanding-in-Chief Western Air Command]] *Brigadier S R Oberoi, Commander 93 Infantry Brigade *Flight Lieutenant S S Sodhi, Pilot The news of the air crash came as a shock to the nation. A black-bordered extraordinary [[Gazette of India]] was issued on 23 November.<ref name="Extraordinary Gazette">{{cite web |title=Extraordinary |url=http://pibarchive.nic.in/archive/ArchiveSecondPhase/DEFENCE/1963-OCT-DEC-MIN-OF-DEFENCE-/PDF/DEF-1963-11-28_183.pdf |website=pibarchive.nic.in |date=23 November 1963}}</ref> The issue was raised in both houses of [[Parliament of India]] and addressed by the [[Minister of Defence (India)|Minister of Defence]] [[Yashwantrao Chavan]]. The [[Rajya Sabha]] observed one minute's silence as a mark of respect to the memory of the deceased and adjourned for the day.<ref name="RS debates - 1963">{{cite web |title=RAJYA SABHA DEBATES - Crash near Poonch |url=https://rsdebate.nic.in/bitstream/123456789/543446/1/PD_45_22111963_5_p903_p904_8.pdf |website=rsdebate.nic.in}}</ref> The [[Ministry of Defence (India)|Ministry of Defence]], the three service headquarters and all defence establishments in New Delhi were closed on 23 November as a mark of respect. All public events of the Defence Minister and Service Chiefs were also cancelled.<ref>{{cite web |title=PIB |url=https://archive.pib.gov.in/archive/ArchiveSecondPhase/DEFENCE/1963-OCT-DEC-MIN-OF-DEFENCE-/PDF/DEF-1963-11-23_158.pdf |website=archive.pib.gov.in |date=23 November 1963}}</ref> The officers were laid to rest with full military honours.<ref>{{cite web |title=AVM PINTO LAID TO REST |url=http://pibarchive.nic.in/archive/ArchiveSecondPhase/DEFENCE/1963-OCT-DEC-MIN-OF-DEFENCE-/PDF/DEF-1963-11-23_155.pdf |website=pibarchive.nic.in |date=23 November 1963}}</ref> Singh was awarded the [[Param Vishisht Seva Medal]] posthumously on 26 January 1964.<ref name="PVSM">{{cite web |title=PRESS NOTE |url=https://archive.pib.gov.in/archive/ArchiveSecondPhase/DEFENCE/1964-JAN-JUNE-MIN-OF-DEFENCE/PDF/DEF-1964-01-25_074.pdf |website=archive.pib.gov.in |date=25 January 1964}}</ref> A memorial has been built at the site of the air crash, commemorating the names of the victims.{{sfn|Vaz|1997}} The Indian Army organises an annual event to pay homage to them. An 'Akhand Path' is also organised by the people of Poonch and surrounding villages, as a mark of their love and affection towards the departed souls, every year to commemorate the tragic accident.<ref>{{cite web |title=Indian army remembers 1963 Poonch crash victims |url=https://www.business-standard.com/article/news-ians/indian-army-remembers-1963-poonch-crash-victims-113112201006_1.html |website=Business Standard India |date=22 November 2013}}</ref> A statue of Singh is installed in [[Jammu]] and a memorial in his ancestral village of Siana in [[Nawanshahr]]. A library and a museum dedicated to him is also being constructed. The ''Bikram Chowk'' in Jammu is also named for the general. Two committees – the ''Lieutenant General Bikram Singh Society'' at Kahma village and the ''Lieutenant General Bikram Singh Yadgaar Committee'' in Jammu organise ceremonies, akhand paths, blood donation camps among other events to remember him.<ref name="Lt Gen Bikram Singh">{{cite web |last1=Service |first1=Tribune News |title=Lt Gen Bikram Singh's ancestral village gets statue, memorial and library |url=https://www.tribuneindia.com/news/jalandhar/lt-gen-bikram-singhs-ancestral-village-gets-statue-memorial-and-library-211686 |website=Tribuneindia News Service |language=en}}</ref> ==References== {{reflist}} ==Bibliography== *{{citation|first1=J Clement|last1=Vaz|title=Profiles of Eminent Goans: Past and Present|year=1997|isbn=978-8170226192|publisher=Concept Publishing Co}} {{DEFAULTSORT:Singh, Bikram}} [[Category:1911 births]] [[Category:1963 deaths]] [[Category:Military personnel from Punjab, India]] [[Category:Indian generals]] [[Category:Punjabi people]] [[Category:British Indian Army officers]]
Read more visit https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Bikram_Singh_(lieutenant_general)

Anolis datzorum
Pvmoutside: Created page {{short description|Species of lizard}} {{Speciesbox | image = | status = EN | status_system = IUCN3.1 | status_ref = <ref>Nicholson, K., Ibáñez, R. & Köhler, G. (2020). "''Anolis datzorum'' ". The [[IUCN]] Red List of Threatened Species 2020: e.T203088A2760117. https://www.iucnredlist.org/species/203088/2760117. Downloaded on 29 March 2021.</ref> | genus = Anolis | species = datzorum | authority = [[Gunther Köhler|Köhler]], Ponce, Sunyer, & Batista, 2007 | synonyms = | synonyms_ref = }} '''''Anolis datzorum''''' is a [[species]] of lizard in the [[Family (biology)|family]] [[Dactyloidae]]. The species is found in [[Costa Rica]] and [[Panama]].<ref name=RDB>"''Anolis datzorum' ". The Reptile Database. http://reptile-database.reptarium.cz/species?genus=Anolis&species=datzorum</ref>. ==References== {{Reflist}} {{Taxonbar|from=Q3343956}} [[Category:Anoles]] [[Category:Reptiles of Costa Rica]] [[Category:Reptiles of Panama]] [[Category:Reptiles described in 2007]] [[Category:Taxa named by Gunther Köhler]] {{lizard-stub}}
Read more visit https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Anolis_datzorum

SS Mary Cassatt
DeltaSquad833: ←Created page with '{{Use dmy dates|date=June 2021}} {|{{Infobox ship begin }} {{Infobox ship image | Ship image = File:Odessa anchored in Port of Vladivostok in May 2003.jpg | Ship...' {{Use dmy dates|date=June 2021}} {|{{Infobox ship begin }} {{Infobox ship image | Ship image = File:Odessa anchored in Port of Vladivostok in May 2003.jpg | Ship caption = ''Odessa'' in May 2003 }} {{Infobox ship career | Hide header = | Ship country = United States | Ship flag = {{USN flag|1947}} | Ship name = ''Mary Cassatt'' | Ship namesake = [[Mary Cassatt]] | Ship ordered = | Ship awarded = | Ship builder = [[California Shipbuilding Corporation|California Shipbuilding Corp]] | Ship original cost = | Ship yard number = | Ship way number = 1553 | Ship laid down = 17 April 1943 | Ship launched = 16 May 1943 | Ship sponsor = | Ship christened = | Ship completed = | Ship acquired = | Ship commissioned = | Ship decommissioned = | Ship in service = | Ship out of service = | Ship renamed = | Ship reclassified = | Ship refit = | Ship struck = | Ship reinstated = | Ship homeport = | Ship identification = | Ship motto = | Ship nickname = | Ship honors = | Ship captured = | Ship fate = Transferred to [[Soviet Navy]], 1943 | Ship notes = | Ship badge = }} {{Infobox ship career | Hide header = | Ship country = Soviet Union | Ship flag = {{flagicon|Soviet Union|naval}} | Ship name = ''Odessa'' | Ship commissioned = 1943 | Ship decommissioned = 2000s | Ship in service = | Ship out of service = | Ship renamed = | Ship reclassified = | Ship refit = | Ship struck = | Ship reinstated = | Ship homeport = | Ship identification = | Ship motto = | Ship nickname = | Ship honors = | Ship captured = | Ship fate = Unknown | Ship notes = | Ship badge = }} {{Infobox ship characteristics | Hide header = | Header caption = | Ship class = [[Liberty ship]] | Ship tonnage = | Ship displacement = {{convert|14245|LT|MT}}<ref name="davies">{{cite web |url=http://ww2ships.com/acrobat/us-os-001-f-r00.pdf |title=Liberty Cargo Ships |first=James |last=Davies |work=ww2ships.com |year=2012 |page=23 |accessdate=7 May 2012}}</ref> | Ship length = *{{Convert|441|ft|6|in|abbr=on}} [[Length overall|o/a]] *{{Convert|417|ft|9|in|abbr=on}} [[Length between perpendiculars|p/p]] *{{Convert|427|ft|abbr=on}} [[Length at the waterline|w/l]]<ref name="davies"/> | Ship beam = {{Convert|57|ft|abbr=on}}<ref name="davies"/> | Ship height = | Ship draft = {{Convert|27|ft|9|in|abbr=on}}<ref name="davies"/> | Ship depth = | Ship hold depth = | Ship decks = | Ship deck clearance = | Ship power = | Ship propulsion = *Two oil-fired boilers *[[Triple-expansion steam engine]] *{{Convert|2500|hp|abbr=on}} *Single screw | Ship speed = {{Convert|11|kn|lk=in}}<ref name="davies"/> | Ship range = {{Convert|20000|nmi|abbr=on}} | Ship endurance = | Ship boats = | Ship capacity = {{convert|10856|MT|LT|0|abbr=on}} [[deadweight tonnage|deadweight]] (DWT)<ref name="davies"/> | Ship troops = | Ship complement = | Ship crew = 81<ref name="davies"/> | Ship time to activate = | Ship sensors = | Ship EW = | Ship armament = Stern-mounted [[4"/50 caliber gun|{{convert|4|in|mm|abbr=on}}]] [[deck gun]] for use against surfaced submarines, variety of [[anti-aircraft guns]] | Ship armor = | Ship notes = }} |} '''SS ''Mary Cassatt''''' was an American [[Liberty ship]] built in 1943 for service in [[World War II]]. Her namesake was [[Mary Cassatt]], an American painter and printmaker . == Design == {{Main|Liberty ship}} Like other Liberty ships, she was 441 feet (134&nbsp;m) long and 56 feet (17&nbsp;m) wide, carried 9000 tons of cargo and had a top speed of 11 knots (20&nbsp;km/h). Most Liberty ships were named after prominent deceased Americans.<ref>{{cite web |url=http://www.usmm.org/libertyships.html#anchor446731 |title=Liberty Ships built by the United States Maritime Commission in World War II |work=usmm.org |year=2008 |accessdate=10 May 2012}}</ref> == Construction and career == The keel of the ship was laid on April 17, 1943. Few months later the [[Permanente Metals|Kaiser Permanente Metals]] [[Launched (ship)|launched]] in [[Los Angeles]] under the name ''Mary Cassatt''. She was transferred to the Soviet Union later that year to be commissioned with the name ''Odessa''. The ship survived the [[World War II]] unscathed. The ship was not returned to the United States and remained in use as a merchant ship by the Soviet Navy until 1976. In 1977 it was bought by [[Far Eastern Shipping Company|Far Eastern Shipping Co]], [[Vladivostok]] and used as a transport ship until mid-1982. At the end of 1982 the ship became the [[Ministry of the Fishing Industry]] and the ship was converted into a fishing storage. She was decommissioned in 2000s and in 2003 was used as a storage ship in Vladivostok.<ref>{{Cite web|title=Mary Cassatt - Odessa|url=https://www.armed-guard.com/odessa.html|access-date=2021-06-20|website=www.armed-guard.com}}</ref><ref>Miramar Ship Index</ref> ==References== {{reflist}} <!-- non-breaking space to keep AWB drones from altering the space before the navbox--> {{Liberty ships M}} {{DEFAULTSORT:Mary Cassatt}} [[Category:Liberty ships]] [[Category:Ships built in California]] [[Category:1943 ships]] {{liberty-ship-stub}}
Read more visit https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/SS_Mary_Cassatt

Khour Ela
Goddard2000: Most of the sources i used for this article are in Russian and some could be tricky to get a hand of, so if anyone wants more details they are more than welcome to tag me in the talk page and ill be happy to help!. {{Infobox royalty|name=Khour Sado-Orsoy|image=|image_size=|alt=|caption=|succession=[[Simsir|King of Simsir]]|moretext=|reign=1362-1395|coronation=|predecessor=Khasi II|successor=Makhama|birth_date=Unknown|birth_place=[[Simsir]]|death_date=Unknown|death_place=[[Simsir]]|burial_date=|burial_place=[[Chechnya]]|spouse=|issue=|issue-link=|issue-pipe=|house=Sado-Orsoy|father=Khasi II|mother=|signature=}} '''Khour Ela''' ([[Chechen language|Chechen]]: Хоур-Ела, [[Russian language|Russian]]: Каир-мек, [[Persian Language|Persian]]: Gayur-Khan) was a [[Chechen people|Chechen]] King that ruled the [[Simsir]] Kingdom in the 14th century. The name "Khour-Ela" translates as "Wise king" in [[Chechen language|Chechen]], "Khour" is an old Chechen name and Ela was a title for a King or Prince (Khan/Bek). Khour was born into the powerful Sado-Orsoy clan that historically ruled in the Chebarla and [[Vedeno]] regions of [[Chechnya]]. During the 14th century the very same clan managed to unify several Chechen clans into 1 Kingdom called [[Simsir]] that prospered until the invasion of [[Timur]] <ref>https://chechenlaw.ru/?p=1509</ref>. == Background and Historical references == The earliest Historical reference to Khour comes in the form of a biography about [[Timur]] called [[Zafarname]] from the 15th century<ref name=":0">{{Cite book|last=Тизенгаузена|first=В.Г|title="Книга Побед" Шереф-ад-Дина Йезди, по переводу В.Г. Тизенгаузена|year=1941|location=Soviet Union|pages=180-184}}</ref>. The biography was commissioned during the reign of [[Ibrahim Sultan (Timurid)|Ibrahim Sultan]] the grandson of [[Timur]]. The [[Zafarname]] has two versions from two different Persian authors named Nizam ad-Din Shami and Sharaf ad-Din Ali Yazdi <ref>{{Cite book|last=Manz|first=Beatrice Forbes|title=Power, politics, and religion in Timurid Iran|publisher=Cambridge University Press|year=2007|location=Cambridge|pages=167}}</ref>. Both biographies speak of the campaigns of [[Timur]] in the Caucasus, it is here where Simsir and its leader Gayur-Khan is first mentioned<ref name=":0" />. Local Caucasian folklore such as the 19th century [[Ossetians|Ossetian]] poem "Alguziani" <ref name=":2">{{Cite book|last=Джанашвили|first=М.Г|title=Описание Осетии, Дзурдзукии, Дидоэтии, Тушетии, Алании и Джикетии|publisher=Сборник материалов для описания местностей и племен Кавказа|year=1897|location=Tbilisi}}</ref> and 19th century [[Chechen people|Chechen]] Chronicle "Migration from Naxchuvan" also mentions Khour Ela <ref name=":1">{{Cite journal|last=Салгириев|first=А.М|date=2019|title=етопись об исходе чеченцев из Нахчувана (перевод и комментарии)|journal=Таллам|volume=2|pages=33-35}}</ref>. He is also mentioned in the 18th century book "Russian history" as "Kair-Mek" alongside an [[Ossetians|Ossetian]] prince called Altanzibek<ref>{{Cite book|last=Татищев|first=В.Н|title=История Российская (1055-1378 гг.)|publisher=Александрия|year=2015|location=Ryazan}}</ref>. [[File:Timur_granting_audience_on_the_occasion_of_his_accession_(right).jpg|thumb|Timur in the ''Zafarnama'']] These Historical sources coupled with local folk tales presents Khour Ela as an important figure in the [[North Caucasus]] during the 14th century. His ancestry and genealogy was studied by the Sadoy clan historian Murtazaliev who did fieldwork in Chechnya during 1991-1999 by interviewing several Sadoy clan elders. Their genealogy of the famous folk heroes from clan Sadoy contributed a lot to the Chechen Historical sciences. The father of Khour was one Khasi who was the previous king while the son of Khour was a Muslim convert and Vassal of [[Timur]] named Makhama who is mentioned in the Zafarname as "Muhammad"<ref name=":3">{{Cite book|last=Муртазалиев|first=В|title=К вопросу об истории государства и права чеченцев}}</ref><ref name=":0" />. The Chechen-Arabic manuscript "Migration from Naxchuvan" from 1820 also gives insight on the family and religion of Khour-Ela. It mentions two brothers called "Kagar" (Kahir) and "Surak-khan" that were both Christians, the manuscript that is pro-[[Caucasian Imamate|Imamate]] describes the reach of these two brothers. Kagar rules lands in Chir-Yurt and his brother Surak extends his rule over [[Avar Khanate|Avaria]]. This manuscript has been understood to have described two important Chechen-Dagestani figures such as Kagar (Khour) and Surak (Surakat) who was the founder of the [[Avar Khanate|Avar Nutsaldom]]<ref name=":1" />. The [[Dagestan|Dagestani]] chronicle "Tarikh Dagestan" also notes that the founder of [[Avar Khanate|Avar Nutsaldom]] is a certain Surakat that is descended from the "Urus Sultans"<ref>http://www.vostlit.info/Texts/Dokumenty/Kavkaz/XIV/1300-1320/Muchammadrafi/frametext.htm</ref>. == Early statehood of Simsir == [[Simsir]] is believed to have started off as a vassal or tributary state of the [[Golden Horde]] and played an important role in its Caucasian politics. Khour-Ela is believed to have been an ally of Khan Khidir. This is noted by the historian A.Tesaev who refers to the 18th century book "History of Russia" that relates an event during Khan Khidir's rule. The event in question was the 1360 [[Kostroma]] progrom where a mob of Christian [[Russians]] robbed and killed several Muslim [[Tatars]]. The Tatars in return did the same in the [[Volga]] region<ref name=":4">{{Cite journal|last=Tesaev|first=Amin|date=2018|title=Симсим|journal=РЕФЛЕКСИЯ|volume=2|pages=61-67}}</ref>. To quell this violence the Khan sent three Christian [[Caucasus|Caucasian]] ambassadors to negotiate a peace with the Russians. These three ambassadors were called Urus, Altanzibek and Kair-Mek. The last two Ambassadors are noted for their similarity in name with the [[Ossetians|Ossetian]] prince Altanzibek and [[Chechen people|Chechen]] king Khour-Ela. The use of Caucasian christian ambassadors to [[Russia]] was not an uncommon thing to do by the Khan of the [[Golden Horde]] as it happened in a similar situation in 1327 as well<ref name=":4" />. [[File:Khan_Khidir_Coins.jpg|thumb|Khan Khidir coins found in Veduchi, Chechnya]] [[Chechen people|Chechen]] folk tales also report that Khour convened with the Mehk-Kela (National council) and after successfully completing the tasks given to him by the Siyr's (Sages) he was elected as the leader of the whole [[Chechen people|Chechen]] nation. The folktales about Khour are recorded far and wide in [[Chechnya]] so much so that he is considered as the main leader of the [[Chechen people|Chechens]] in the late 14th century by modern historians<ref name=":4" />. It is also due to this that Khour is connected with an 18th century manuscript by Russian-Tatar general Sultan Kazi-Girey about a certain "Lamkerist" war with a certain "Mamai". The historian A.Tesaev notes that the manuscript coincides with events in the 14th century during the "Great Troubles" of the [[Golden Horde]] when the rogue warlord [[Mamai]] fought in several wars during this period. The 18th century manuscript by Kazi-Girey goes into detail about how a force of "Lamkerist" (Mountain Christians in Chechen) went to a certain fortress called "Tatar-Tup" and defeated [[Mamai]] but did not take the fortress. Later its described how the same army goes and defeats [[Nogay]] and [[Oirat]] garrisons in the area near the [[Kuma (Russia)|Kuma]] river. The folktale gives us a date of the event as 1361-1362. This date is also accepted by the Russian historian V.Kuznetsov who notes that the attack showed the weakening of the [[Golden Horde]] in the [[North Caucasus]] It is therefore that the date 1362 is considered important by A.Tesaev for the [[Simsir]] kingdom as archaeological research shows that [[Golden Horde]] minted coins cease to exist on the territory of [[Chechnya]] after 1362 (after Khan Khidir's reign) and only resurface during the reign of Khan [[Tokhtamysh]] (an ally of Khour)<ref name=":4" />.Another important factor to note was the [[Georgian Kingdom]] which supported Khour in his campaign's according to folklore and Georgian reports from the reign of [[George V the Brilliant]]<ref>{{Cite journal|last=Tesaev|first=Amin|date=2020|title=Чечено-грузинские контакты в XIV–XVII вв.|journal=РЕФЛЕКСИЯ|volume=5|pages=40-44}}</ref>. == Timurid Invasion and fate of Khour == [[File:Map Simsir.jpg|300px|thumb|Map of Simsir]] The 18th century document from Kazi-Girey also mentions that [[Chechen people|Chechens]] were the main allies (in the vanguard) of the [[Tokhtamysh]] army against the [[Timurid Empire|Timurid]] invasions in the Caucasus<ref name=":4" />. It was due to this that Timur invaded [[Simsir]] with such ferocity after the [[Battle of the Terek River]] in 1395. The invasion of [[Simsir]] is described in the Zafarname by both Nizam ad-Din Shami and Sharaf ad-Din Ali Yazdi. In that invasion Khour loses his power and Timur grants the title of vassalage to his son Muhammad (Makhama). Timur's campaign in [[Simsir]] went even into the mountains where Timur himself is described to have climbed the mountains themselves and defeated the Highlanders of Simsir<ref name=":0" />. The fate of Khour and his son is unknown in historical references but folk tales speak of an assassination of Makhama. They also mention how Khour kept a resistance against vassals of Timur and eventually fought in another invasion of Timur where he treacherously murders Khour during negotiations<ref name=":3" />. The [[Ossetians|Ossetian]] poem "Alguziani" gives a different version of the fate of Khour, the poem refers to Khour as "Kairkhan the Chechen" who was a powerful king that fought against the prince Alguz for the power of [[North Ossetia|Ossetia]]. In the poem Alguz is victorious in a battle and defeats Khour, however the poem is believed to have been fictitious but is regarded as a valuable source for [[North Caucasian]] folk tales<ref name=":2" />. == References == {{Reflist}} [[Category:Chechen people]] [[Category:Chechen politicians]]
Read more visit https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Khour_Ela

Pierre-Henry Azagoh
Cocô53: ←Created page with '{{short description|French rugby union player}} {{Use dmy dates|date={{subst:CURRENTMONTHNAME}} {{subst:CURRENTYEAR}}}} {{ infobox Rugby biography | name = {{sub...' {{short description|French rugby union player}} {{Use dmy dates|date=June 2021}} {{ infobox Rugby biography | name = Pierre-Henry Azagoh | image = | birthname= | birth_date = {{birth date and age|1998|July|25|df=y}} | birth_place = [[Nîmes]], France | height = {{height|m=1.96}} | weight ={{convert|103|kg|lb|abbr=on}} | ru_position = [[Rugby union positions#lock|Lock]] | ru_amateuryears = | ru_amateurclubs = | ru_clubyears = 2017-2019<br/>2019- | ru_proclubs = [[RC Massy]]<br/>[[Stade Français]] | ru_clubcaps = 23<br/>19 | ru_clubpoints = (5)<br/>(0) | ru_clubupdate = 20 June 2021 | ru_nationalyears = 2018<br/>2021- | ru_nationalteam = [[France national under-20 rugby union team|France U20]]<br/>[[France national rugby union team|France]] | ru_nationalcaps = 7<br/>0 | ru_nationalpoints = (0)<br/>(0) | ru_ntupdate = 20 June 2021 }} '''Pierre-Henry Azagoh''' (born 25 July 1998) is a French [[rugby union]] player, who plays for [[Stade Français]].<ref>{{Cite web|title=Player profile|url=http://www.itsrugby.co.uk/player_38628.html|url-status=live|access-date=20 June 2021|website=itsrugby.co.uk}}</ref> == Biography == Pierre-Henry Azagoh was called by [[Fabien Galthié]] to the [[France national rugby union team|French national team]] for the first time in June 2021, for the [[2021 France rugby union tour of Australia|Australia summer tour]].<ref>{{Cite web|date=2021-06-20|title=Fabien Galthié appelle 22 novices avec les Bleus pour la tournée en Australie|url=https://www.rugbyrama.fr/rugby/xv-de-france/2018-2019/fabien-galthie-appelle-22-novices-avec-les-bleus-pour-la-tournee-en-australie_sto8382576/story.shtml|url-status=live|access-date=2021-06-20|website=[[Rugbyrama]]|language=fr}}</ref> ==References== {{Reflist}} ==External link== *{{ESPNscrum}} {{Stade Français squad}} {{DEFAULTSORT:Azagoh, Pierre-Henry}} [[Category:1998 births]] [[Category:Living people]] [[Category:French rugby union players]] [[Category:Stade Français players]] [[Category:Sportspeople from Nîmes]] [[Category:Rugby union locks]] {{France-rugbyunion-bio-stub}}
Read more visit https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Pierre-Henry_Azagoh

Emil Grøndal
Pyeongchang: ←Created page with '{{Infobox Speedway rider | name = Emil Grøndal | image = | caption = | nationality = Danish | birth_date = {{Birth date and age|1995|5|27|df=y}} | birth_place =...' {{Infobox Speedway rider | name = Emil Grøndal | image = | caption = | nationality = Danish | birth_date = {{Birth date and age|1995|5|27|df=y}} | birth_place = [[Silkeborg]], Denmark | britishleague = | career1 = [[Peterborough Panthers]] | years1 = 2015, 2016, 2018 | career2 = [[Swindon Robins]] | years2 = 2017 | career3 = [[Rye House Rockets]] | years3 = 2018 | career4 = | years4 = | career5 = | years5 = | career6 = | years6 = | career7 = | years7 = | career8 = | years8 = | career9 = | years9 = | career10 = | years10 = | SGP No = | SGP starts = | SGP podium = | SGP finals = | SGP win = | indivyear1 = | indivhonour1 = | indivyear2 = | indivhonour2 = | teamyear1 = | teamhonour1 = | teamyear2 = | teamhonour2 = }} '''Emil Grøndal''' (born 27 May 1995) is a [[Motorcycle speedway|speedway rider]] from Denmark. He rode in the top tier of British Speedway riding for the [[Swindon Robins]] in the [[SGB Premiership 2017]]. He began his British career riding for [[Peterborough Panthers]] in 2015.<ref>{{cite web |url=https://www.speedwaygb.co.uk/riderindex17_g|title=Grondal, Emil|website=British Speedway|access-date=20 June 2021}}</ref><ref>{{cite web |url=http://peterborough-speedway.com/news.php?extend.3373|title= GRONDAL UPDATE|website=Peterborough Speedway|access-date=20 June 2021}}</ref> == References == {{reflist}} {{DEFAULTSORT:Grøndal, Emil}} [[Category:1995 births]] [[Category:Living people]] [[Category:Danish speedway riders]] [[Category:Peterborough Panthers riders]] [[Category:Rye House Rockets riders]] [[Category:Swindon Robins riders]] {{Speedway-stub}}
Read more visit https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Emil_Gr%C3%B8ndal

Anolis darlingtoni
Pvmoutside: Created page {{short description|Species of lizard}} {{Speciesbox | image = | status = CR | status_system = IUCN3.1 | status_ref = <ref>Hedges, B. & Mahler, D.L. (2020). "''Anolis darlingtoni'' ". The [[IUCN]] Red List of Threatened Species 2020: e.T74994974A75171541. https://www.iucnredlist.org/species/74994974/75171541. Downloaded on 29 March 2021.</ref> | genus = Anolis | species = darlingtoni | authority = ([[Doris Mable Cochran|Cochran]], 1935) | synonyms = | synonyms_ref = }} '''''Anolis darlingtoni''''', the '''La Hotte twig anole''' or '''Darlington's anole''', is a [[species]] of lizard in the [[Family (biology)|family]] [[Dactyloidae]]. The species is found in [[Haiti]].<ref name=RDB>"''Anolis darlingtoni' ". The Reptile Database. http://reptile-database.reptarium.cz/species?genus=Anolis&species=darlingtoni</ref>. ==References== {{Reflist}} {{Taxonbar|from=Q5315301}} [[Category:Anoles]] [[Category:Reptiles of Haiti]] [[Category:Reptiles described in 1935]] [[Category:Taxa named by Doris Mable Cochran]] {{lizard-stub}}
Read more visit https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Anolis_darlingtoni

35th Anti-Aircraft Artillery Division (Soviet Union)
Kges1901: create {{Infobox military unit | unit_name = 35th Anti-Aircraft Artillery Division | image = | caption = | dates = March 1943–c. late 1940s | country = [[Soviet Union]] | branch = [[Red Army]] (later [[Soviet Army]]) | type = [[Anti-Aircraft Artillery Division (Soviet Union)|Anti-Aircraft Artillery]] | garrison = | battles = [[World War II]] | decorations = | battle_honours = [[Lower Dniester]] | notable_commanders = }} The '''35th Anti-Aircraft Artillery Division''' ({{Lang-ru|35-я зенитная артиллерийская дивизия}}) was an [[Anti-Aircraft Artillery Division (Soviet Union)|anti-aircraft artillery division]] of the [[Soviet Union]]'s [[Red Army]] (later the [[Soviet Army]]) during [[World War II]] and the early postwar period. == World War II == [[File:37-мм_АВТОМАТИЧЕСКАЯ_ЗЕНИТНАЯ_ПУШКА_обр._1939_(4).jpg|thumb|A [[37 mm automatic air defense gun M1939 (61-K)|37 mm AA gun]] of the type used by the division during World War II]] The 35th Anti-Aircraft Artillery Division of the [[Reserve of the Supreme High Command|Reserve of the High Command]] (RGK) was formed between March and September 1943 at the Anti-Aircraft Artillery Training Camp in Moscow, part of the [[Moscow Military District]]. Colonel Nikolai Salmin assumed command of the division on 15 July. After completing its formation, the division was railed to the front between 4 and 5 September in four echelons,<ref>{{Cite web|title=Память народа::Поиск документов частей|url=https://pamyat-naroda.ru/documents/view/?id=113984900|access-date=2021-06-20|website=pamyat-naroda.ru}}</ref> joining the [[37th Army (Soviet Union)|37th Army]] of the [[Steppe Front]] (renamed the [[2nd Ukrainian Front]] on 20 October). The division participated in the recapture of [[Left-bank Ukraine]] east of [[Kremenchug]], the [[Battle of the Dnieper]], and the offensive towards [[Krivoy Rog]] in late 1943. in January, the division and the 37th Army were transferred to the [[3rd Ukrainian Front]] and fought in the [[Nikopol–Krivoi Rog offensive|Nikopol–Krivoy Rog offensive]], the [[Bereznegovatoye–Snigirevka offensive]], and the [[Odessa Offensive|Odessa offensive]]. Salmin was evaluated as having "acted timidly, often losing control of divisional units on the march and in combat operations" during the army's actions in the [[Lyubotyn]] region and the crossing of the [[Dnieper]] and the [[Southern Bug]]. As a result, Salmin was relieved of command on 26 March 1944 and replaced by army deputy commander for air defense Colonel Mikhail Slyusarev. The 35th fought in the [[Second Jassy–Kishinev offensive]] and the occupation of Bulgaria. The division remained with the 37th Army occupying Bulgaria for the rest of the war.{{Sfn|Golotyuk|Tsapayev|2012|p=|pp=347, 367}} == Postwar == The division was among those anti-aircraft artillery divisions disbanded without being converted into another unit by the end of the 1950s.{{Sfn|Feskov et al|2013|p=288}} == References == === Citations === <references /> === Bibliography === * {{Cite book|last=Feskov|first=V.I.|url=http://vital.lib.tsu.ru/vital/access/manager/Repository/vtls:000479812?exact=sm_creator%3A%22%D0%A4%D0%B5%D1%81%D1%8C%D0%BA%D0%BE%D0%B2%2C+%D0%92%D0%B8%D1%82%D0%B0%D0%BB%D0%B8%D0%B9+%D0%98%D0%B2%D0%B0%D0%BD%D0%BE%D0%B2%D0%B8%D1%87%22|title=Вооруженные силы СССР после Второй Мировой войны: от Красной Армии к Советской|last2=Golikov|first2=V.I.|last3=Kalashnikov|first3=K.A.|last4=Slugin|first4=S.A.|publisher=Scientific and Technical Literature Publishing|year=2013|isbn=9785895035306|location=Tomsk|language=ru|trans-title=The Armed Forces of the USSR after World War II: From the Red Army to the Soviet: Part 1 Land Forces|ref={{SfnRef|Feskov et al|2013}}}} * {{Cite book|last=Golotyuk|first=Vasily|url=http://militera.lib.ru/h/golotyuk_tsapaev01/index.html|title=Командный состав Войск ПВО Красной Армии в годы Великой Отечественной и советско-японской войн 1941–1945 гг.|last2=Tsapayev|first2=Dmitry|publisher=ARTKRAS|year=2012|isbn=978-5-9903475-2-6|location=Moscow|language=ru|trans-title=Command structure of the Red Army Air Defense Troops in the years of the Great Patriotic and Soviet-Japanese wars of 1941-1945}} {{Soviet Union combat support divisions before 1945}} [[Category:Anti-Aircraft Artillery divisions of the Soviet Union]] [[Category:Military units and formations established in 1943]] [[Category:Military units and formations disestablished in the 1940s]]
Read more visit https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/35th_Anti-Aircraft_Artillery_Division_(Soviet_Union)

Witch Watch
Link20XX: ←Created page with '{{Infobox animanga/Header | name = | ja_kanji = ウィッチウォッチ | ja_romaji = Wicchi Wocchi | image = | caption = | genre...' {{Infobox animanga/Header | name = | ja_kanji = ウィッチウォッチ | ja_romaji = Wicchi Wocchi | image = | caption = | genre = [[Comedy]]<ref>{{cite web|title=『彼方のアストラ』作者の新連載開始 天然魔女と堅物使い魔のマジカルコメディー|url=https://www.oricon.co.jp/news/2183888/full/|website=[[Oricon]]|date=February 8, 2021|access-date=June 20, 2021|language=ja}}</ref> }} {{Infobox animanga/Print | type = manga | author = [[Kenta Shinohara]] | publisher = [[Shueisha]] | publisher_en = {{English manga publisher|NA=[[Viz Media]]}} | demographic = ''[[Shōnen manga|Shōnen]]'' | magazine = [[Weekly Shōnen Jump]] | first = February 8, 2021 | last = | volumes = 1 | volume_list = #Volume list }} {{Infobox animanga/Footer}} {{nihongo|'''''Witch Watch'''''|ウィッチウォッチ|Wicchi Wocchi|lead=yes}} is a Japanese [[manga]] series written and illustrated by [[Kenta Shinohara]]. It started serialization in ''[[Weekly Shōnen Jump]]'' on February 8, 2021. ==Publication== The series is written and illustrated by [[Kenta Shinohara]]. It started serialization in ''[[Weekly Shōnen Jump]]'' on February 8, 2021.<ref>{{cite web|title=篠原健太がジャンプに帰還、新連載は魔女と使い魔を描くマジカルコメディ|url=https://natalie.mu/comic/news/415455|website=[[Natalie (website)|Comic Natalie]]|publisher=Natasha, Inc|date=February 8, 2021|access-date=June 20, 2021|language=ja}}</ref><ref>{{cite web|title=Shonen Jump Launches New Manga by Assassination Classroom & Astra Lost in Space Creators, 2 Others|url=https://www.animenewsnetwork.com/news/2021-01-17/shonen-jump-launches-new-manga-by-assassination-classroom-and-astra-lost-in-space-creators-2-others/.168475|website=[[Anime News Network]]|last=Hodgkins|first=Crystalyn|date=January 17, 2021|access-date=June 20, 2021}}</ref> The first ''[[tankōbon]]'' volume was released on June 6, 2021.<ref>{{cite web|title=篠原健太が描くドジっ子魔女と使い魔のマジカルコメディ「ウィッチウォッチ」1巻|url=https://natalie.mu/comic/news/431070|website=[[Natalie (website)|Comic Natalie]]|publisher=Natasha, Inc|date=June 4, 2021|access-date=June 20, 2021|language=ja}}</ref> [[Viz Media]] and ''[[Manga Plus]]'' are publishing chapters of the series simultaneously with the Japanese release.<ref>{{cite web|title=Viz Media, Manga Plus Release Kenta Shinohara's Witch Watch Manga in English|url=https://www.animenewsnetwork.com/news/2021-02-08/viz-media-manga-plus-release-kenta-shinohara-witch-watch-manga-in-english/.169280|website=[[Anime News Network]]|last=Hazra|first=Adriana|date=February 8, 2021|access-date=June 20, 2021}}</ref> ===Volume list=== {{Graphic novel list/header |OneLanguage = yes |Width = 75% }} {{Graphic novel list |VolumeNumber = 1 |OriginalRelDate = June 4, 2021<ref>{{cite web|title=ウィッチウォッチ 1|url=https://www.s-manga.net/items/contents.html?isbn=978-4-08-882696-7|publisher=[[Shueisha]]|access-date=June 20, 2021|language=ja}}</ref> |OriginalISBN = 978-4-08-882696-7 |LicensedRelDate = |LicensedISBN = }} {{Graphic novel list/footer}} ==References== {{reflist}} ==Further reading== * {{cite web|title=ジャンプ4号連続新連載のTVCM、篠原健太作品の“あの3人組”や実写にラップも|url=https://natalie.mu/comic/news/414512|website=[[Natalie (website)|Comic Natalie]]|publisher=Natasha, Inc|date=February 1, 2021|language=ja}} * {{cite web|title=篠原健太『ウィッチウォッチ』CMに“あの3人”が出演! 新連載に登場フラグ?|url=https://www.excite.co.jp/news/article/Myjitsu_263295/|website=Excite News|date=February 15, 2021|language=ja}} ==External links== * [https://www.shonenjump.com/j/rensai/witch.html Official website] at ''Weekly Shōnen Jump'' {{in lang|ja}} * {{ANN|manga|24171}} {{Weekly Shōnen Jump - 2020–2029}} [[Category:Comedy anime and manga]] [[Category:Shōnen manga]] [[Category:Shueisha manga]] [[Category:Viz Media manga]] [[Category:Witchcraft in anime and manga]]
Read more visit https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Witch_Watch

Stickney Island
Danimations: added Category:Islands of South Australia using HotCat '''Stickney Island''' is an uninhabited island of the [[Sir Joseph Banks Group]] located in [[Spencer Gulf]], [[South Australia]]. == History == The island was named after a town in Lincolnshire by Captain [[Matthew Flinders]] during his explorations of the South Australian coast in the [[HMS Investigator (1801)|HMS Investigator]]. In the 1800s, Stickney Island was visited by shooters and fishers.<ref>{{Cite news|date=1885-02-21|title=WITH THE MARINE BOARD THE GOVERNOR MUSGRAVE.|pages=7|work=South Australian Weekly Chronicle (Adelaide, SA : 1881 - 1889)|url=http://nla.gov.au/nla.news-article93324377|access-date=2021-06-20}}</ref> In 1885, a lease was offered for [[grazing]] and [[Agriculture|cultivation]] purposes on Stickney Island.<ref>{{Cite news|date=1885-01-10|title=Agriculture, &c.|pages=13|work=South Australian Weekly Chronicle (Adelaide, SA : 1881 - 1889)|url=http://nla.gov.au/nla.news-article93327060|access-date=2021-06-20}}</ref> The shipwrecked crew of the cutter Jessie was found there in September 1903, having survived on a diet of fish alone. Their vessel had been inundated during rough seas and sank while the crew was ashore.<ref>{{Cite news|date=1903-09-09|title=BOATING PARTY FOUND.|pages=2|work=Evening Journal (Adelaide, SA : 1869 - 1912)|url=http://nla.gov.au/nla.news-article207984690|access-date=2021-06-20}}</ref> In 1939, [[Zane Grey]] caught a Great white shark in the waters surrounding Stickney and Spilsby Islands.<ref>{{Cite news|date=1939-04-10|title=Mr. Grey Makes Second Catch|pages=1|work=West Coast Recorder (Port Lincoln, SA : 1909 - 1942)|url=http://nla.gov.au/nla.news-article261841457|access-date=2021-06-20}}</ref> In the 1930s, fishermen caught [[Scorpidinae|sweep]] and whiting in the waters off Stickney Island.<ref>{{Cite news|date=1934-02-02|title=Week-end Holiday on Cutter|pages=1|work=Port Lincoln Times (SA : 1927 - 1954)|url=http://nla.gov.au/nla.news-article96617112|access-date=2021-06-20}}</ref> == References == <references /> [[Category:Islands of South Australia]]
Read more visit https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Stickney_Island

Teleportation (album)
Areaseven: {{Infobox album | name = Teleportation | type = studio | artist = [[Princess Princess (band)|Princess Princess]] | cover = Princess Princess - Teleportation.jpg | alt = | released = {{Start date|1987|05|21}} | recorded = 1987 | studio = | genre = {{hlist|[[J-pop]]|[[Japanese rock|J-rock]]}} | length = 44:37 | language = Japanese | label = [[Sony Music Entertainment Japan|CBS Sony]] | producer = | prev_title = [[Kiss de Crime]] | prev_year = 1986 | next_title = Here We Are | next_year = 1988 | misc = {{Singles | name = Teleportation | type = studio | single1 = Koi wa Balance | single1date = {{Start date|1987|04|22}} }} }} {{nihongo4|'''''Teleportation'''''|テレポーテーション|Terepōtēshon}} is the first studio album by the Japanese [[All-female band|girl band]] [[Princess Princess (band)|Princess Princess]], released on May 21, 1987, by [[Sony Music Entertainment Japan|CBS Sony]]. It features the band's debut single "Koi wa Balance". In contrast to the band's 1986 debut EP ''[[Kiss de Crime]]'', the album features songwriting credits primarily by the band members.<ref>{{cite web |url=https://www.kiokunokiroku.jp/artist/000317/archive/003639 |title=''TELEPORTATION'' |website=Kioku no Kiroku |publisher=The Federation of Music Producers Japan |access-date=2021-06-20}}</ref> The album peaked at No. 38 on [[Oricon]]'s albums chart.<ref name="Oricon">{{cite web |url=https://www.oricon.co.jp/prof/19456/products/20871/1/ |title=TELEPORTATION {{!}} プリンセスプリンセス |publisher=[[Oricon]] |access-date=2021-06-20}}</ref> == Track listing == All music is arranged by [[Princess Princess (band)|Princess Princess]]. {{Track listing | headline = Side A | total_length = | title1 = Girls' Night | note1 = {{nihongo4||ガールズ・ナイト|Gāruzu naito}} | lyrics1 = Kanako Nakayama | music1 = [[Kaori Kishitani|Kaori Okui]] | length1 = 4:43 | title2 = Koi wa Balance | note2 = {{nihongo4||恋はバランス|Koi wa Baransu|"Love Is a Balance"}} | lyrics2 = Kyōko Tomita | music2 = [[Kisaburō Suzuki (musician)|Kisaburō Suzuki]] | length2 = 4:09 | title3 = Iwanai de | note3 = {{nihongo4||言わないで||"Don't Say It"}} | lyrics3 = Tomoko Konno | music3 = {{hlist|Okui|Atsuko Watanabe|Nakayama}} | length3 = 4:25 | title4 = So Long, Dreamer | note4 = {{nihongo4||ソーロング、ドリーマー|Sōrongu, Dorīmā}} | lyrics4 = Tomita | music4 = Okui | length4 = 4:18 | title5 = Omoide no Sukima | note5 = {{nihongo4||思い出の隙間||"Sad Memories"}} | lyrics5 = Nakayama | music5 = Nakayama | length5 = 5:13 }} {{Track listing | headline = Side B | total_length = | title1 = You Are My Starship | note1 = {{nihongo4||ユー・アー・マイ・スターシップ|Yū ā Mai Sutāshippu}} | lyrics1 = Tomita | music1 = Okui | length1 = 4:30 | title2 = Umi ni Hito Shizuku | note2 = {{nihongo4||海にひとしずく||"Drop in the Sea"}} | lyrics2 = Konno | music2 = Konno | length2 = 4:19 | title3 = Hypnotized | note3 = {{nihongo4||ヒプノタイズド|Hipunotaizudo}} | lyrics3 = Okui | music3 = Okui | length3 = 4:33 | title4 = Motion Emotion | note4 = {{nihongo4||モーション・エモーション|Mōshon Emōshon}} | lyrics4 = Nakayama | music4 = {{hlist|Okui|Nakayama|Watanabe|Konno|Tomita|Etsurō Katano}} | length4 = 4:16 | title5 = Vibration | note5 = {{nihongo4||ヴァイブレーション|Vaiburēshon}} | lyrics5 = Nakayama | music5 = Nakayama | length5 = 4:11 }} ==Charts== {| class="wikitable plainrowheaders" style="text-align:center" ! scope="col"| Chart (1987) ! scope="col"| Peak<br /> position |- ! scope="row"| Japanese Albums ([[Oricon]])<ref name="Oricon"/> | 38 |} ==References== {{Reflist}} ==External links== * {{Official website|http://www.princess2.net/discography/SRCL-3602}} * {{MusicBrainz release group|mbid=5d30ddb5-7f6b-4653-b7dc-d1914a717377|name=Teleportation}} * {{Discogs master|master=875854|name=Teleportation|type=album}} {{Princess Princess}} {{Authority control}} [[Category:Princess Princess (band) albums]] [[Category:1987 albums]] [[Category:Sony Music Entertainment Japan albums]] [[Category:Japanese-language albums]] [[ja:TELEPORTATION]]
Read more visit https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Teleportation_(album)

Pakistan women's cricket team in the West Indies in 2021
Lugnuts: {{short description|International cricket tour}} {{EngvarB|date=June 2021}} {{Use dmy dates|date=June 2021}} {{Infobox cricket tour | series_name = Pakistan women's cricket team in the West Indies in 2021 | team1_image = WestIndiesCricketFlagPre1999.svg | team1_name = West Indies women | team2_image = Flag_of_Pakistan.svg | team2_name = Pakistan women | from_date = 30 June | to_date = 18 July 2021 | team1_captain = | team2_captain = | no_of_ODIs = 5 | team1_ODIs_won = | team2_ODIs_won = | team1_ODIs_most_runs = | team2_ODIs_most_runs = | team1_ODIs_most_wickets = | team2_ODIs_most_wickets = | player_of_ODI_series = | no_of_twenty20s = 3 | team1_twenty20s_won = | team2_twenty20s_won = | team1_twenty20s_most_runs = | team2_twenty20s_most_runs = | team1_twenty20s_most_wickets = | team2_twenty20s_most_wickets = | player_of_twenty20_series = }} The [[Pakistan women's national cricket team|Pakistan women's cricket team]] are touring the West Indies to play the [[West Indies women's cricket team]] in June and July 2021.<ref>{{cite web|url=https://www.womenscriczone.com/pakistan-to-tour-west-indies-for-international-and-a-team-series-in-july |title=Pakistan to tour West Indies for international and A-team series in July |work=Women's CricZone |access-date=20 June 2021}}</ref> The tour will consist of three [[Women's Twenty20 International]] (WT20I) and five [[Women's One Day International]] (WODI) matches.<ref>{{cite web|url=https://www.windiescricket.com/news/west-indies-women-host-pakistan-women-and-first-ever-team-tour/ |title=West Indies Women to host Pakistan Women and first ever A-Team tour |work=Cricket West Indies |access-date=20 June 2021}}</ref><ref>{{cite web|url=https://www.pcb.com.pk/press-release-detail/pakistan-women-sides-to-tour-west-indies.html |title= Pakistan women sides to tour West Indies |work=Pakistan Cricket Board |access-date=20 June 2021}}</ref> ==WT20I series== ===1st WT20I=== {{Single-innings cricket match | date = 30 June 2021 | time = | daynight = | team1 = {{crw-rt|WIN}} | team2 = {{crw|PAK}} | score1 = | runs1 = | wickets1 = | score2 = | runs2 = | wickets2 = | result = | report = | venue = [[Sir Vivian Richards Stadium]], [[Antigua]] | umpires = | motm = | toss = | rain = | notes = }} ===2nd WT20I=== {{Single-innings cricket match | date = 2 July 2021 | time = | daynight = | team1 = {{crw-rt|WIN}} | team2 = {{crw|PAK}} | score1 = | runs1 = | wickets1 = | score2 = | runs2 = | wickets2 = | result = | report = | venue = [[Coolidge Cricket Ground]], [[Antigua]] | umpires = | motm = | toss = | rain = | notes = }} ===3rd WT20I=== {{Single-innings cricket match | date = 4 July 2021 | time = | daynight = | team1 = {{crw-rt|WIN}} | team2 = {{crw|PAK}} | score1 = | runs1 = | wickets1 = | score2 = | runs2 = | wickets2 = | result = | report = | venue = [[Sir Vivian Richards Stadium]], [[Antigua]] | umpires = | motm = | toss = | rain = | notes = }} ==WODI series== ===1st WODI=== {{Single-innings cricket match | date = 7 July 2021 | time = | daynight = | team1 = {{crw-rt|WIN}} | team2 = {{crw|PAK}} | score1 = | runs1 = | wickets1 = | score2 = | runs2 = | wickets2 = | result = | report = | venue = [[Coolidge Cricket Ground]], [[Antigua]] | umpires = | motm = | toss = | rain = | notes = }} ===2nd WODI=== {{Single-innings cricket match | date = 9 July 2021 | time = | daynight = | team1 = {{crw-rt|WIN}} | team2 = {{crw|PAK}} | score1 = | runs1 = | wickets1 = | score2 = | runs2 = | wickets2 = | result = | report = | venue = [[Coolidge Cricket Ground]], [[Antigua]] | umpires = | motm = | toss = | rain = | notes = }} ===3rd WODI=== {{Single-innings cricket match | date = 12 July 2021 | time = | daynight = | team1 = {{crw-rt|WIN}} | team2 = {{crw|PAK}} | score1 = | runs1 = | wickets1 = | score2 = | runs2 = | wickets2 = | result = | report = | venue = [[Sir Vivian Richards Stadium]], [[Antigua]] | umpires = | motm = | toss = | rain = | notes = }} ===4th WODI=== {{Single-innings cricket match | date = 15 July 2021 | time = | daynight = | team1 = {{crw-rt|WIN}} | team2 = {{crw|PAK}} | score1 = | runs1 = | wickets1 = | score2 = | runs2 = | wickets2 = | result = | report = | venue = [[Sir Vivian Richards Stadium]], [[Antigua]] | umpires = | motm = | toss = | rain = | notes = }} ===5th WODI=== {{Single-innings cricket match | date = 18 July 2021 | time = | daynight = | team1 = {{crw-rt|WIN}} | team2 = {{crw|PAK}} | score1 = | runs1 = | wickets1 = | score2 = | runs2 = | wickets2 = | result = | report = | venue = [[Coolidge Cricket Ground]], [[Antigua]] | umpires = | motm = | toss = | rain = | notes = }} ==References== {{reflist}} {{West Indies women's cricket team}} {{Pakistan women's national cricket team}} {{International cricket in 2021}} {{DEFAULTSORT:Pakistan women's cricket team in the West Indies in 2021}} [[Category:Women's international cricket tours of the West Indies]] [[Category:2021 in West Indian cricket]] [[Category:2021 in Pakistani cricket]] [[Category:International cricket competitions in 2021]] [[Category:Pakistan women's national cricket team tours|West Indies 2021]] [[Category:2021 in women's cricket]] {{cricket-competition-stub}}
Read more visit https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Pakistan_women%27s_cricket_team_in_the_West_Indies_in_2021

Microphasmidae
Estopedist1: ←Created page with '{{Automatic taxobox |image = |image_caption = |taxon = {{subst:PAGENAME}} |authority = |synonyms = Microphasmatidae }} '''{{subst:PAGENAME}}''' is a family of...' {{Automatic taxobox |image = |image_caption = |taxon = Microphasmidae |authority = |synonyms = Microphasmatidae }} '''Microphasmidae''' is a family of [[crustaceans]] belonging to the order [[Amphipoda]].<ref name="GBIF">{{cite web |title=Microphasmidae |url=https://www.gbif.org/species/6459927 |website=www.gbif.org |access-date=20 June 2021 |language=en}}</ref> Genera:<ref name="GBIF" /> * ''[[Microphasma]]'' <small>Woltereck, 1909</small> * ''[[Microphasmoides]]'' <small>Vinogradov, 1960</small> ==References== {{Reflist}} {{Taxonbar|from=Q18713214}} [[Category:Amphipods]]
Read more visit https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Microphasmidae

Dany Gappmaier
Pyeongchang: ←Created page with '{{Infobox Speedway rider | name = Dany Gappmaier | image = | caption = | nationality = Austrian | birth_date = {{Birth date and age|1991|9|26|df=y}} | birth_plac...' {{Infobox Speedway rider | name = Dany Gappmaier | image = | caption = | nationality = Austrian | birth_date = {{Birth date and age|1991|9|26|df=y}} | birth_place = [[Salzburg]], Austria | britishleague = | career1 = [[Berwick Bandits]] | years1 = 2016-2019, 2021 | career2 = [[Swindon Robins]] | years2 = 2017 | career3 = [[Belle Vue Aces]] | years3 = 2018 | career4 = | years4 = | career5 = | years5 = | career6 = | years6 = | career7 = | years7 = | career8 = | years8 = | career9 = | years9 = | career10 = | years10 = | SGP No = | SGP starts = | SGP podium = | SGP finals = | SGP win = | indivyear1 = | indivhonour1 = | indivyear2 = | indivhonour2 = | teamyear1 = | teamhonour1 = | teamyear2 = | teamhonour2 = }} '''Daniel Gappmaier''' known as '''Dany Gappmaier''' (born 26 September 1991) is a [[Motorcycle speedway|speedway rider]] from Austria. He rode in the top tier of British Speedway riding for the [[Swindon Robins]] in the [[SGB Premiership 2017]]. He currently rides for [[Berwick Bandits]] in the [[SGB Championship 2021]].<ref>{{cite web |url=https://www.speedwaygb.co.uk/riderindex17_g|title=Gappmaier, Dany|website=British Speedway|access-date=20 June 2021}}</ref><ref>{{cite web |url=https://www.berwickspeedway.com/team/rider/dany-gappmaier/|title=Dany Gappmaier|website=Berwick Speedway|access-date=20 June 2021}}</ref> == References == {{reflist}} {{DEFAULTSORT:Gappmaier, Dany}} [[Category:1991 births]] [[Category:Living people]] [[Category:Austrian speedway riders]] [[Category:Belle Vue Aces riders]] [[Category:Berwick Bandits riders]] [[Category:Swindon Robins riders]] {{Speedway-stub}}
Read more visit https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Dany_Gappmaier

Paraphronima
Estopedist1: ←Created page with '{{Automatic taxobox |image = |image_caption = |taxon = {{subst:PAGENAME}} |authority = Claus, 1879 }} '''''{{subst:PAGENAME}}''''' is a genus of [[crustaceans]...' {{Automatic taxobox |image = |image_caption = |taxon = Paraphronima |authority = Claus, 1879 }} '''''Paraphronima''''' is a genus of [[crustaceans]] belonging to the monotypic family '''Paraphronimidae'''.<ref name="GBIF">{{cite web |title=Paraphronima Claus, 1879 |url=https://www.gbif.org/species/2217544 |website=www.gbif.org |access-date=20 June 2021 |language=en}}</ref> The genus has almost [[cosmopolitan distribution]].<ref name="GBIF" /> Species:<ref name="GBIF" /> *''[[Paraphronima crassipes]]'' {{small|Claus, 1879}} *''[[Paraphronima gracilis]]'' {{small|Claus, 1879}} ==References== {{Reflist}} {{Taxonbar|from=Q4470451}} [[Category:Amphipods]]
Read more visit https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Paraphronima

Emil Hasanov
MMAmonster10: categories added Emil Hasanov ([[Azerbaijani language|Azerbaijani]]: ''Emil Həsənov'', born 26 January 1999) is an Azerbaijani [[Sambo (martial art)|sambist]] and [[Judo|judoka]], bronze medalist of [[2013 Summer Universiade]] and [[2019 European Games]]. {{Infobox martial artist|birth_date={{Birth date and age|1988|1|26|df=yes}}|name=Emil Hasanov|residence=[[Azerbaijan]]|height_cm=174|weight_kg=68|medaltemplates={{MedalSport| [[Sambo (martial art)|Men's Sambo]]}} {{MedalCompetition| [[European Sambo Championships|European Championships]]}} {{MedalCountry|{{AZE}}}} {{MedalBronze|[[2008 European Sambo Championships|2008 Tbilisi]]| 68 kg}} {{MedalBronze|[[2010 European Sambo Championships|2010 Minsk]]| 68 kg}} {{MedalBronze|[[2015 European Sambo Championships|2015 Zagreb]]| 68 kg}} {{MedalBronze|[[2016 European Sambo Championships|2016 Kazan]]| 68 kg}} {{MedalBronze|[[2017 European Sambo Championships|2017 Minks]]| 68 kg}} {{MedalBronze|[[2018 European Sambo Championships|2018 Athens]]| 68 kg}} {{MedalCompetition| [[World Sambo Championships|World Championships]]}} {{MedalBronze|[[2014 World Sambo Championships|2014 Narita]]| 68 kg}} {{MedalBronze|[[2015 World Sambo Championships|2015 Casablanca]]| 68 kg}} {{MedalBronze|[[2016 World Sambo Championships|2016 Sofia]]| 68 kg}} {{MedalBronze|[[2018 World Sambo Championships|2018 Bucharest]]| 68 kg}} {{MedalCompetition | [[European Games]]}} {{MedalBronze | [[2019 European Games|2019 Minsk]]|[[Sambo at the 2019 European Games| 68 kg]]}} {{MedalCompetition | [[Summer Universiade]]}} {{MedalBronze | [[2013 Summer Universiade|2013 Kazan]]|[[Sambo at the 2013 Summer Universiade| 68 kg]]}}}} == Biography == Emil Hasanov was born in 1988. In 2008 he took the bronze medal at the [[European Sambo Championships]] in Tbilisi. In 2010 he also took third place at the [[European Sambo Championships|European Sambo Championship]] in Minsk<ref>{{Cite news|title=EMİL HƏSƏNOV SAMBO ÜZRƏ AVROPA ÇEMPİONATININ BÜRÜNC MÜKAFATÇISIDIR|language=Azerbaijani|work=[[Azerbaijan State News Agency]]|url=https://azertag.az/xeber/EMIL_HASANOV_SAMBO_UZRA_AVROPA_CHEMPIONATININ_BURUNC_MUKAFATCHISIDIR-479356}}</ref>.He participated in the 2012 Judo Baku Grand-Prix in the category -73 kg for the first time and finished 5th place.At the [[2013 Summer Universiade]],Emil Hasanov won bronze medal<ref>https://www.azernews.az/sports/57008.html</ref>. At the [[2014 World Sambo Championships]],Emil Hasanov won bronze medal. At the 2015 [[European Sambo Championships]], Hasanov also managed to take third place<ref>{{Cite news|title=Emil Həsənov Avropa üçüncüsü oldu|url=http://neftchi.org/xeberler/11-emil-hsnov-avropa-ncs-oldu.html}}</ref>. In the same year, at the [[2015 World Sambo Championships|World Championships]] in Casablanca<ref>https://azertag.az/en/xeber/Azerbaijani_sambo_wrestlers_to_compete_at_World_Championships-901970</ref>, Emil Hasanov took silver. In 2016, Hasanov took third place at the [[2016 European Sambo Championships|European Championships]] in Kazan and second at the World Championships in Sofia<ref>http://neftchi.org/news/1154-our-sambo-fighters-medal-from-the-world-championship.html</ref><ref>{{Cite news|title=Emil Həsənov dünya çempionatının finalında uduzdu|language=https://news.milli.az/sport/702380.html|work=news.milli.az|url=https://news.milli.az/sport/702380.html}}</ref>. At the 2017 European Championships in Minsk, the Azerbaijani athlete took a silver medal. At the [[2018 European Sambo Championships]] in Athens, Hasanov took third place<ref>{{Cite news|title="Azerbaijani sambo fighters claim two bronzes at European championship".|work=Today.az.|url=http://www.today.az/news/sports/170228.html}}</ref>, and at the [[2018 World Sambo Championships|World Championships]] of the same year in Bucharest - second, losing only to Kazakh Nurbol Serikov. In 2019, at the second [[2019 European Games|European Games]] in Minsk, the Azerbaijani athlete defeated the Bulgarian athlete Martin Ivanov in the fight for third place and won a bronze medal.<ref>https://www.azernews.az/sports/113788.html</ref> == See also == [[World Sambo Championships]] [[European Sambo Championships]] == References list == <references /> == External links == Emil Hasanov on [https://www.ijf.org/judoka/4830 IJF] Emil Hasanov on [https://www.judoinside.com/judoka/43932/Emil_Hasanov/judo-career Judoinside] Emil Hasanov on [https://www.the-sports.org/emil-hasanov-judo-spf220207.html <nowiki>''</nowiki>The-sports<nowiki>''</nowiki>] [[Category:Azerbaijani people]] [[Category:Living people]] [[Category:1988 births]] [[Category:Azerbaijani male sambo practitioners]] [[Category:Universiade bronze medalists for Azerbaijan]] [[Category:European Games bronze medalists for Azerbaijan]] [[Category:European Games medalists in sambo]] [[Category:Azerbaijani male judoka]]
Read more visit https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Emil_Hasanov

Anolis danieli
Pvmoutside: Created page {{short description|Species of lizard}} {{Speciesbox | image = | status = LC | status_system = IUCN3.1 | status_ref = <ref>Castañeda, M.R., Gutiérrez-Cárdenas, P. & Velasco, J. (2019). "''Anolis danieli'' ". The [[IUCN]] Red List of Threatened Species 2020: e.T44577320A44577325. https://www.iucnredlist.org/species/44577320/44577325. Downloaded on 29 March 2021.</ref> | genus = Anolis | species = danieli | authority = [[Ernest Edward Williams|Williams]], 1988 | synonyms = | synonyms_ref = }} '''''Anolis danieli''''' is a [[species]] of lizard in the [[Family (biology)|family]] [[Dactyloidae]]. The species is found in [[Colombia]].<ref name=RDB>"''Anolis danieli' ". The Reptile Database. http://reptile-database.reptarium.cz/species?genus=Anolis&species=danieli</ref>. ==References== {{Reflist}} {{Taxonbar|from=Q5237699}} [[Category:Anoles]] [[Category:Reptiles of Colombia]] [[Category:Reptiles described in 1988]] [[Category:Taxa named by Ernest Edward Williams]] {{lizard-stub}}
Read more visit https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Anolis_danieli

Lycaeopsis
Estopedist1: ←Created page with '{{Automatic taxobox |image = |image_caption = |taxon = {{subst:PAGENAME}} |authority = Claus, 1879 }} '''''{{subst:PAGENAME}}''''' is a genus of [[crustaceans]...' {{Automatic taxobox |image = |image_caption = |taxon = Lycaeopsis |authority = Claus, 1879 }} '''''Lycaeopsis''''' is a genus of [[crustaceans]] belonging to the monotypic family '''Lycaeopsidae'''.<ref name="GBIF">{{cite web |title=Lycaeopsis Claus, 1879 |url=https://www.gbif.org/species/2217646 |website=www.gbif.org |access-date=20 June 2021 |language=en}}</ref> The species of this genus are found in America and New Zealand.<ref name="GBIF" /> Species:<ref name="GBIF" /> *''[[Lycaeopsis themistoides]]'' {{small|Claus, 1879}} *''[[Lycaeopsis zamboangae]]'' {{small|(Stebbing, 1888)}} ==References== {{Reflist}} {{Taxonbar|from=Q10571175}} [[Category:Amphipods]]
Read more visit https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Lycaeopsis

Final Accord
Lord Cornwallis: /* External links */ + {{short description|1960 film}} {{Infobox film | name = Final Accord | image =File:Final Accord.jpg | caption = | director = [[Wolfgang Liebeneiner]] | producer = [[Carl Szokoll]] | based_on = | writer = [[Walter Forster (screenwriter)|Walter Forster]] <br> [[John H. Kafka]] <br> Carl Szokoll | narrator = | starring = [[Christian Marquand]] <br> [[Eleonora Rossi Drago]] <br> [[Viktor de Kowa]] | music = [[Georges Auric]] | cinematography = [[Georg Bruckbauer]] | editing = [[Ilse Wilken]] | studio = Cosmos Film <br> Les Films Modernes <br> Tele-Film | distributor = [[Gloria Film]] | released = 23 December 1960 | runtime = 102 minutes | country = France <br> Italy <br> West Germany | language = [[German language|German]] | budget = | gross = }} '''''Final Accord''''' or '''''Final Chord''''' (German: '''''Schlußakkord''''') is a 1960 [[drama film]] directed by [[Wolfgang Liebeneiner]] and starring [[Christian Marquand]], [[Eleonora Rossi Drago]] and [[Viktor de Kowa]]. It was made as a [[co-production (film)|co-production]] between France, Italy and West Germany. Is is a remake of the 1936 [[Schlußakkord|film of the same title]] by [[Douglas Sirk]].<ref>Reimer & Reimer p.188</ref> The film's sets were designed by the [[art director]]s [[Hertha Hareiter]], [[Otto Pischinger]] and [[Wolf Witzemann]]. [[Location shooting]] took place around [[Salzburg]], particularly at the [[Salzburg Festival]]. ==Cast== * [[Christian Marquand]] as Frank Leroux * [[Eleonora Rossi Drago]] as Linda Valore * [[Mario Del Monaco]] as Carlo del Monti * [[Viktor de Kowa]] as Alexander von Berkin * [[Marion Michael]] as Jacqueline Petersen * [[Christian Wolff (actor)|Christian Wolff]] as Freddy * [[Adeline Wagner]] as Josefine Wendelin * [[Hans Reiser (actor)|Hans Reiser]] as Vladya Dupont * [[Ljuba Welitsch]] as Louise * [[Rudolf Carl]] as 'Höllenstein'-Wirt * [[Hannsgeorg Laubenthal]] as Robert Michaelis * [[Fritz Lafontaine]] as Kellner * [[Hans Thimig]] as Dr. Thimm, Chefarzt == References == {{reflist}} == Bibliography == * Robert, Reimer, & Reimer, Carol. ''The A to Z of German Cinema''. Scarecrow Press, 2010. == External links == * {{IMDb title|0152297}} {{Wolfgang Liebeneiner}} [[Category:1960 films]] [[Category:West German films]] [[Category:German drama films]] [[Category:1960 drama films]] [[Category:French films]] [[Category:French drama films]] [[Category:Italian films]] [[Category:Italian drama films]] [[Category:German-language films]] [[Category:Films directed by Wolfgang Liebeneiner]] [[Category:Gloria Film films]] [[Category:German film remakes]] [[Category:Films set in Salzburg]] {{1960s-Germany-film-stub}} [[de:Schlußakkord (1960)]]
Read more visit https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Final_Accord

Timo Lahti
Pyeongchang: ←Created page with '{{Infobox Speedway rider | name = Timo Lahti | image = | caption = | nationality = Finnish | birth_date = {{Birth date and age|1992|7|16|df=y}} | birth_place = [...' {{Infobox Speedway rider | name = Timo Lahti | image = | caption = | nationality = Finnish | birth_date = {{Birth date and age|1992|7|16|df=y}} | birth_place = [[Kouvola]], Finland | britishleague = | career1 = [[Eastbourne Eagles]] | years1 = 2011-2014 | career2 = [[Poole Pirates]] | years2 = 2017 | career3 = | years3 = | career4 = | years4 = | career5 = | years5 = | career6 = | years6 = | career7 = | years7 = | career8 = | years8 = | career9 = | years9 = | career10 = | years10 = | SGP No = | SGP starts = | SGP podium = | SGP finals = | SGP win = | indivyear1 = | indivhonour1 = | indivyear2 = | indivhonour2 = | teamyear1 = | teamhonour1 = | teamyear2 = | teamhonour2 = }} '''Timo Lahti''' (born 16 July 1992) is a [[Motorcycle speedway|speedway rider]] from Finland. He rode in the top tier of British Speedway riding for the [[Poole Pirates]] in the [[SGB Premiership 2017]]. He started his British career riding for the [[Eastbourne Eagles]] in 2011. He is a six times champion of Finland (2012, 2015-2019).<ref>{{cite web |url=https://www.speedwaygb.co.uk/riderindex17_h|title=Lahti, Timo|website=British Speedway|access-date=20 June 2021}}</ref><ref>{{cite web |url=https://www.poole-speedway.com/news/view/2017-07-15-lahti-joins-the-pirates-party|title=LAHTI JOINS THE PIRATES' PARTY|website=Poole Speedway|access-date=20 June 2021}}</ref> == References == {{reflist}} {{DEFAULTSORT:Lahti, Timo}} [[Category:1992 births]] [[Category:Living people]] [[Category:Finnish speedway riders]] [[Category:Eastbourne Eagles riders]] [[Category:Poole Pirates riders]] {{Speedway-stub}}
Read more visit https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Timo_Lahti

Anolis damulus
Pvmoutside: Created page {{short description|Species of lizard}} {{Speciesbox | image = | status = | genus = Anolis | species = damulus | authority = [[Edward Drinker Cope|Cope]], 1864 | synonyms = | synonyms_ref = }} '''''Anolis damulus''''', '''Cope's smooth anole''', is a [[species]] of lizard in the [[Family (biology)|family]] [[Dactyloidae]]. The species is found in [[Mexico]].<ref name=RDB>"''Anolis damulus' ". The Reptile Database. http://reptile-database.reptarium.cz/species?genus=Anolis&species=damulus</ref>. ==References== {{Reflist}} {{Taxonbar|from=Q2852082}} [[Category:Anoles]] [[Category:Reptiles of Mexico]] [[Category:Reptiles described in 1864]] [[Category:Taxa named by Edward Drinker Cope]] {{lizard-stub}}
Read more visit https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Anolis_damulus

Chuneola
Estopedist1: ←Created page with '{{Automatic taxobox |image = |image_caption = |taxon = {{subst:PAGENAME}} |authority = Woltereck, 1909 }} '''''{{subst:PAGENAME}}''''' is a genus of crustace...' {{Automatic taxobox |image = |image_caption = |taxon = Chuneola |authority = Woltereck, 1909 }} '''''Chuneola''''' is a genus of [[crustaceans]] belonging to the monotypic family '''Chuneolidae'''.<ref name="GBIF">{{cite web |title=Chuneola Woltereck, 1909 |url=https://www.gbif.org/species/2219196 |website=www.gbif.org |access-date=20 June 2021 |language=en}}</ref> The species of this genus are found in southernmost [[Southern Hemisphere]].<ref name="GBIF" /> Species:<ref name="GBIF" /> *''[[Chuneola major]]'' {{small|Vinogradov, 1957}} *''[[Chuneola paradoxa]]'' {{small|Woltereck, 1909}} *''[[Chuneola parasitica]]'' *''[[Chuneola spinifera]]'' {{small|Vinogradov, 1960}} ==References== {{Reflist}} {{Taxonbar|from=Q18342425}} [[Category:Amphipods]]
Read more visit https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Chuneola

SS Edward Eggleston
DeltaSquad833: ←Created page with '{{Use dmy dates|date=June 2021}} {|{{Infobox ship begin }} {{Infobox ship image | Ship image = File:Novorossiysk IMO 5258585 G Hamburg 03-1974.jpg | Ship caption...' {{Use dmy dates|date=June 2021}} {|{{Infobox ship begin }} {{Infobox ship image | Ship image = File:Novorossiysk IMO 5258585 G Hamburg 03-1974.jpg | Ship caption = ''Novorossiysk'' in March 1974 }} {{Infobox ship career | Hide header = | Ship country = United States | Ship flag = {{USN flag|1947}} | Ship name = ''Edward Eggleston'' | Ship namesake = [[Edward Eggleston]] | Ship ordered = | Ship awarded = | Ship builder = [[California Shipbuilding Corporation|California Shipbuilding Corp]] | Ship original cost = | Ship yard number = | Ship way number = 2010 | Ship laid down = 20 April 1943 | Ship launched = 9 May 1943 | Ship sponsor = | Ship christened = | Ship completed = | Ship acquired = | Ship commissioned = | Ship decommissioned = | Ship in service = | Ship out of service = | Ship renamed = | Ship reclassified = | Ship refit = | Ship struck = | Ship reinstated = | Ship homeport = | Ship identification = | Ship motto = | Ship nickname = | Ship honors = | Ship captured = | Ship fate = Transferred to [[Soviet Navy]], 1943 | Ship notes = | Ship badge = }} {{Infobox ship career | Hide header = | Ship country = Soviet Union | Ship flag = {{flagicon|Soviet Union|naval}} | Ship name = ''Novorossiysk'' | Ship commissioned = 1943 | Ship decommissioned = | Ship in service = | Ship out of service = | Ship renamed = | Ship reclassified = | Ship refit = | Ship struck = | Ship reinstated = | Ship homeport = | Ship identification = | Ship motto = | Ship nickname = | Ship honors = | Ship captured = | Ship fate = Scrapped, 1974 | Ship notes = | Ship badge = }} {{Infobox ship characteristics | Hide header = | Header caption = | Ship class = [[Liberty ship]] | Ship tonnage = | Ship displacement = {{convert|14245|LT|MT}}<ref name="davies">{{cite web |url=http://ww2ships.com/acrobat/us-os-001-f-r00.pdf |title=Liberty Cargo Ships |first=James |last=Davies |work=ww2ships.com |year=2012 |page=23 |accessdate=7 May 2012}}</ref> | Ship length = *{{Convert|441|ft|6|in|abbr=on}} [[Length overall|o/a]] *{{Convert|417|ft|9|in|abbr=on}} [[Length between perpendiculars|p/p]] *{{Convert|427|ft|abbr=on}} [[Length at the waterline|w/l]]<ref name="davies"/> | Ship beam = {{Convert|57|ft|abbr=on}}<ref name="davies"/> | Ship height = | Ship draft = {{Convert|27|ft|9|in|abbr=on}}<ref name="davies"/> | Ship depth = | Ship hold depth = | Ship decks = | Ship deck clearance = | Ship power = | Ship propulsion = *Two oil-fired boilers *[[Triple-expansion steam engine]] *{{Convert|2500|hp|abbr=on}} *Single screw | Ship speed = {{Convert|11|kn|lk=in}}<ref name="davies"/> | Ship range = {{Convert|20000|nmi|abbr=on}} | Ship endurance = | Ship boats = | Ship capacity = {{convert|10856|MT|LT|0|abbr=on}} [[deadweight tonnage|deadweight]] (DWT)<ref name="davies"/> | Ship troops = | Ship complement = | Ship crew = 81<ref name="davies"/> | Ship time to activate = | Ship sensors = | Ship EW = | Ship armament = Stern-mounted [[4"/50 caliber gun|{{convert|4|in|mm|abbr=on}}]] [[deck gun]] for use against surfaced submarines, variety of [[anti-aircraft guns]] | Ship armor = | Ship notes = }} |} '''SS ''Edward Eggleston''''' was an American [[Liberty ship]] built in 1943 for service in [[World War II]]. Her namesake was [[Edward Eggleston]], an American historian and [[novelist]] . == Design == {{Main|Liberty ship}} Like other Liberty ships, she was 441 feet (134&nbsp;m) long and 56 feet (17&nbsp;m) wide, carried 9000 tons of cargo and had a top speed of 11 knots (20&nbsp;km/h). Most Liberty ships were named after prominent deceased Americans.<ref>{{cite web |url=http://www.usmm.org/libertyships.html#anchor446731 |title=Liberty Ships built by the United States Maritime Commission in World War II |work=usmm.org |year=2008 |accessdate=10 May 2012}}</ref> == Construction and career == The keel of the ship was laid on April 20, 1943. Few months later the [[California Shipbuilding Corporation|California Shipbuilding Corp]] [[Launched (ship)|launched]] in [[Los Angeles]] under the name ''Edward Eggleston''. She was transferred to the Soviet Union later that year to be commissioned with the name ''Novorossiysk''. The ship survived the [[World War II]] unscathed. She was scrapped in 1971.<ref>Miramar Ship Index</ref> ==References== {{reflist}} <!-- non-breaking space to keep AWB drones from altering the space before the navbox--> {{Liberty ships E}} {{DEFAULTSORT:Edward Eggleston}} [[Category:Liberty ships]] [[Category:Ships built in California]] [[Category:1943 ships]] {{liberty-ship-stub}}
Read more visit https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/SS_Edward_Eggleston

Russell & Company (Steam Tractor)
Chienlit: start [[File:RUSSELLSTEAM.JPG|thumb|300px|Russell & Company Steam Tractor]] [[File:Russell-built_steam_tractor_at_2010_Great_Oregon_Steam-Up.jpg|thumb|300px|Russell steam tractor at 2010 Great Oregon Steam-Up]] [[File:Russell and Company The Boss.jpg|thumb|300px|Russell and Company "The Boss"]] '''Russell & Company''' of [[Massillon, Ohio]], are best known for manufacturing farm and railroad machinery in the late 19th and early 20th centuries. Most notably 22,000 [[threshing machine]]s and 18,000 [[Traction engine|steam tractors]].<ref name="Massillon Museum"/><ref name="Russell History"/><ref name="Farm Collector">[https://www.farmcollector.com/steam-traction/russell-steam-traction-engines-100-years-of-threshers-road-rollers-tractors/ Farm Collector - Russell Steam Traction Engines - 100 years of threshers, road-rollers, tractors]</ref> ==History== In 1838 Nahum and Clement Russell started a general carpentry business in [[Massillon, Ohio]]. They used a two-story frame building, and drove the machinery by horse-power. They made plows and agricultural implements, plus building houses, furniture, burial cases, and more. The carpentry shop burned down in 1840, so Charles, Nahum and Clement – formed C.M. Russell & Co. on Jan. 1, 1842, based in an old whitewashed building called the ''"White Shop".''<ref name="Massillon Museum">[https://massillonmuseum.org/343 Massillon Museum Massillon History: Industry: Russell & Company]</ref><ref name="Farm Collector"/> In 1842 ''C.M.Russell & Company'' was formed by Charles. M. Russell and his brothers, Nahum and Clement. On seeing Hiram and John Pitts Separator ([[threshing machine|Thresher]]) from [[Nichols and Shepard]], and they understood its short-comings such that Russell & Co's improved machine took the honours at the [[Ohio State Fair]] at [[Columbus, Ohio|Columbus]] in 1845.<ref name="Wendel">C.H. Wendel, ''American Farm Implements & Antiques'' (Krause Publications: Iola, Wisc., 2004) p. 403.</ref><ref name="Farm Collector"/><ref name="Museum Timeline">{{cite web|title=Massillon Museum {{!}} Research|url=http://www.massillonmuseum.org/research_massillonhistory_timeline.html|publisher=Massillon Museum|access-date=2012-11-30|url-status=dead|archive-url=https://web.archive.org/web/20120923233359/http://www.massillonmuseum.org/research_massillonhistory_timeline.html|archive-date=2012-09-23}}</ref> The Russells purchased stock in the [[Pennsylvania Railroad|Ohio & Pennsylvania Railroad]], urged it to come through Massillon, and in 1852 they began producing [[handcar]]s and [[Stock car (rail)|stock cars]] for the railroad company. The business flourished, three more brothers joined and in 1864 it was incorporated as "Russell & Co". In 1871 the company divided; C. Russell & Co. moved to [[Canton, Ohio]] to make agricultural reapers and mowers.<ref name="Farm Collector"/><ref name="Museum Timeline"/> In 1884, Russell & Company began producing steam traction engines and quickly became one of the largest producers of industrial and agricultural equipment.<ref name="Russell History">{{cite web|title=The Early History of The Russell & Company|url=http://russellcollectors.org/articles/russell-company-history.asp|access-date=2012-11-30}}</ref> On May 17, 1878, a fire did $150,000 of damage to machinery, wagon stock, 36 years of patterns, plus other losses. Insurance covered only $53,100, a third of the total. Two-thirds of the main building was saved and new machinery was ordered, leaving 250 men out of work. A new 250 foot long four-story brick warehouse was built.<ref name="Farm Collector"/> ... Russell & Co reportedly started building Russell Steam Traction Engines after their 1878 incorporation, and by 1880, they employed 425 people on a seven acre site, with their own railroad sidetrack.<ref name="Farm Collector"/> ... By 1909, the 21 acre plant had produced 18,000 farm, traction and stationary engines, plus 22,000 threshing machines. They also made sawmills, pneumatic stackers, feeders and road rollers.<ref name="Farm Collector"/> ===Merger and demise=== [[File:Charles M. Russell house Lincoln Way E & 4th St. NE.jpg|thumb|220px|Charles M. Russell house, 328 Lincoln Way East, demolished 1966<ref name="Massillon Evening Independent">{{cite journal |date=June 22, 1965 |title=The C.M. Russell Mansion...will be razed|journal=The [Massillon] Evening Independent |volume=CII |issue=297 |pages=3 }}</ref>]] By 1912, the company was in decline, and it merged with "[[Griscom-Spencer]]" Company of [[New Jersey]]. They created parts for Naval vessels during World War I, and earned an Army-Navy “E” for excellence during World War II.<ref name="Massillon Museum"/> In 1962, the company was purchased by [[Baldwin-Lima-Hamilton]] Company and the Massillon plant closed, laying off 800 employees).<ref name="Massillon Museum"/> ==Products== [[File:Page 0001 (4-Valve Engine, Russell, 1901).png|thumb|220px|Russel catalogue]] [[File:Page 0003 (4-Valve Engine, Russell, 1901).png|thumb|220px|4-Valve Engine, Russell, 1901)]] ===Steam Tractors=== Russell steam [[traction engines]] ranged from 6 HP to 150 HP. * The 1887 6 HP Russell had self-adjusting piston rings, which would not require attention if properly lubricated.<ref name="Farm Collector"/> * The 1887 10 HP Russells had a patented friction clutch, reverse gear, equilibrium valve and boiler.<ref name="Farm Collector"/> * The 1891 10, 13 and 16 HP models, had throttle lever, brake lever, reverse lever, steam chest, cylinder cocks and rod operating the blower, all within reach from the footboard.<ref name="Farm Collector"/> * The 1907 single-cylinder Russells were built with in cylinder bore and stroke sizes of 6x8 inches, 7.5x10 inches, 8x10 inches, 8.25x12 inches, 9x13 inches and 10x13 inches. They burned coal or wood.<ref name="Farm Collector"/> === Steam roller=== The first Russell steam roller was introduced about 1910, as a combination of a road roller and a hauling engine. The detachable rear wheel cleats enabled rolling use.<ref name="Farm Collector"/> ===Static steam engines=== The 1901 catalogue offers static engines for factory /machine shop work. Listed as 4-Valve Automatic Engines. ==See also== * [[Oliver Farm Equipment Company]] ==Refs== {{Reflist}} [[Category:Manufacturing companies established in 1838]] [[Category:Manufacturing companies disestablished in 1962]] [[Category:Defunct agriculture companies of the United States]] [[Category:1838 establishments in Ohio]] [[Category:1962 disestablishments in Ohio]] [[Category:Defunct manufacturing companies based in Ohio]] [[Category:Agriculture companies of the United States]] [[Category:Tractor manufacturers of the United States]]
Read more visit https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Russell_%26_Company_(Steam_Tractor)

Caldarvan railway station
LordSavage1997: ←Created page with '{{Short description|Disused railway station in Caldarvan, West Dunbartonshire}} {{Use dmy dates|date=June 2021}} {{Use British English|date=June 2021}} {{Infobox...' {{Short description|Disused railway station in Caldarvan, West Dunbartonshire}} {{Use dmy dates|date=June 2021}} {{Use British English|date=June 2021}} {{Infobox station | name = Caldarvan | status = Disused | image = File:Caldarvan Station - geograph.org.uk - 365537.jpg | caption = The site of the station in 2007 | borough = Caldarvan, [[Dunbartonshire]] | country = Scotland | coordinates = {{coord|56.1353|-4.1499|type:railwaystation_region:GB_scale:2000_source:Google| display=inline, title}} | grid_name = [[Ordnance Survey National Grid|Grid reference]] | grid_position = {{gbmapscaled|NS664957|25|NS664957}} | platforms = 1 | original = [[Forth and Clyde Junction Railway]] | pregroup = [[North British Railway]] | postgroup = [[London and North Eastern Railway]] | years = {{Start date|1856|05|26|df=yes}} | events = Opened as Kilmarnock | years1 = 1877 | events1 = Name changed to Caldarvan | years2 = {{End date|1934|10|01|df=y}} | events2 = Closed }} '''Caldarvan railway station''' served the estate of Caldarvan, in the historical county of [[Dunbartonshire]], Scotland, from 1856 to 1934 on the [[Forth and Clyde Junction Railway]]. == History == The station was opened as Kilmarnock on 26 May 1856 by the [[Forth and Clyde Junction Railway]]. To the south of the platform was a goods siding. To the northeast was the signal box and Gallangad Siding. The station's name was changed to Caldarvan in 1877. It closed on 1 October 1934.<ref>{{cite book|last=Quick|first=M E|title=Railway passenger stations in England, Scotland and Wales - a chronology|year=2002|publisher=Railway and Canal Historical Society|location=Richmond|page=109|oclc=931112387}}</ref> The cottages and some of the fencing still exists today.<ref name=CaldarvanStationInfo>{{cite web|url=https://www.railscot.co.uk/locations/C/Caldarvan/|title=RAILSCOT - Caldarvan|work=Railscot|access-date=20 June 2021}}</ref> == References == {{Reflist}} {{Disused Rail Start}} {{rail line|previous={{rws|Jamestown}}<br /><small>Line and station closed</small>|next={{rws|Drymen}}<br /><small>Line and station closed</small>|route=[[Forth and Clyde Junction Railway]]|col={{NBR colour}} }} {{s-end}} [[Category:Disused railway stations in West Dunbartonshire]] [[Category:Railway stations in Great Britain opened in 1856]] [[Category:Railway stations in Great Britain closed in 1934]] [[Category:1856 establishments in Scotland]] [[Category:1934 disestablishments in Scotland]] {{Scotland-railstation-stub}}
Read more visit https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Caldarvan_railway_station

Claudiu Negoescu
Rhinen: /* External links */ {{short description|Romanian footballer}} {{Use dmy dates|date=June 2021}} {{Infobox football biography | name = Claudiu Negoescu | image = | fullname = Claudiu George Negoescu | birth_date = {{Birth date and age|2003|03|23|df=yes}} | birth_place = [[Bucharest]], Romania | height = 1.76 m | position = [[Midfielder]] | currentclub = [[FC UTA Arad|UTA Arad]] | clubnumber = 7 | youthyears1 = 2013–2019 | youthclubs1 = [[FCSB]] | youthyears2 = 2019–2020 | youthclubs2 = [[S.P.A.L.]] | youthyears3 = 2020 | youthclubs3 = → [[FC UTA Arad|UTA Arad]] (loan) | years1 = 2020– |clubs1 = [[FC UTA Arad|UTA Arad]] |caps1 = 1 |goals1 = 0 | nationalyears1 = 2019–2020 | nationalteam1 = [[Romania national under-17 football team|Romania U-17]] | nationalcaps1 = 3 | nationalgoals1 = 1 | pcupdate = 13:21, 20 June 2021 (UTC) | ntupdate = {{date|2019-10-30}} }} '''Claudiu George Negoescu''' (born 23 March 2003) is a [[Romania]]n professional [[Association football|footballer]] who plays as a [[midfielder]] for [[FC UTA Arad|UTA Arad]].<ref>{{cite web|url=https://www.prosport.ro/fotbal-intern/liga-1/balint-dupa-punctul-ce-aduce-cea-mai-buna-clasare-a-uta-ei-din-ultimii-46-de-ani-nu-am-facut-cel-mai-bun-meci-dar-am-avut-ocaziile-ce-l-puteau-decide-19266151|title=Balint, după punctul ce aduce cea mai bună clasare a UTA-ei din ultimii 46 de ani: „Nu am făcut cel mai bun meci, dar am avut ocaziile ce-l puteau decide”|publisher=prosport.ro|accessdate=20 June 2021}}</ref> ==References== {{Reflist}} ==External links== * {{Soccerway|claudiu-negoescu/640974}} {{FC UTA Arad squad}} {{DEFAULTSORT:Negoescu, Claudiu}} [[Category:2003 births]] [[Category:Living people]] [[Category:Sportspeople from Bucharest]] [[Category:Romanian footballers]] [[Category:Association football midfielders]] [[Category:Romania youth international footballers]] [[Category:FC Steaua București players]] [[Category:S.P.A.L. players]] [[Category:Liga I players]] [[Category:FC UTA Arad players]] [[Category:Romanian expatriate footballers]] [[Category:Expatriate footballers in Italy]] [[Category:Romanian expatriate sportspeople in Italy]] {{Romania-footy-midfielder-stub}}
Read more visit https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Claudiu_Negoescu

Restaino di Tocco Cantelmo Stuart
Ichthyovenator: {{Short description|Titular Prince of Achaea}} {{Infobox royalty |name=Restaino di Tocco Cantelmo Stuart |image=Ritratto di Restaino di Tocco Cantelmo Stuart.jpg |caption=Portrait of Restaino di Tocco Cantelmo Stuart by an unknown artist |title=Prince of [[Montemiletto]] ''([[Tocco family#List of heads of the Tocco family (1357–1884)|more...]])' |succession=[[Prince of Achaea]]<br><small>(titular)</small> |reign=10 April 1776 – 21 February 1796 |predecessor=[[Leonardo VII Tocco]] |successor=[[Carlo II di Tocco Cantelmo Stuart]] |birth_date=6 August 1730 |birth_place=[[Montemiletto]] |death_date=21 February 1796 (aged 65) |death_place=[[Naples]] |spouse=Maria Camilla Cybo Malaspina<br>Maria Maddalena d’Aquino |issue=15 children, see article |father=[[Leonardo VII Tocco]] |mother=Camilla Cantelmo Stuart |dynasty=[[Tocco family|Tocco]] }} '''Restaino Gioacchino di Tocco Cantelmo Stuart''' (6 August 1730 – 21 February 1796), commonly known as '''Restaino di Tocco Cantelmo Stuart''', or just '''Restaino Tocco''', was a 18th-century Italian noble, serving as the Prince of [[Montemiletto]] and the titular [[Prince of Achaea]], among other titles, from the death of his father [[Leonardo VII Tocco]] in 1776 to his own death in 1796. == Biography == Restaino Gioacchino di Tocco Cantelmo Stuart was born at [[Montemiletto]] on 6 August 1730, as the second son of [[Leonardo VII Tocco]],{{Sfn|Shamà|2013|p=62}} Prince of Montemiletto and titular [[Prince of Achaea]], and the Italian noblewoman Camilla Cantelmo Stuart.{{Sfn|Shamà|2013|p=60}} Camilla's family, the Cantelmo Stuarts, claimed descent from, and kinship with, the Scottish and English royal [[House of Stuart]].{{sfn|Stewart|1941|p=113}} Restaino was named after his maternal grandfather, Restaino Cantelmo Stuart.{{Sfn|Shamà|2013|p=61}} Upon Leonardo VII's death on 31 March 1776, Restaino inherited his father's titles and claims, as his older brother Carlo had predeceased Leonardo, dying childless in 1747.{{Sfn|Shamà|2013|pp=59, 62}} Restaino had been ordained as a priest on 26 April 1744, but he resigned in 1776 in order to be able to succeed his father, being confirmed as the heir through a court decision on 10 April 1776. In addition to inheriting Montemiletto and various other fiefs held by his family throughout Italy, Restaino also inherited his father's status as a [[Grandee of Spain]] and a knight of the [[Order of Saint Januarius]].{{Sfn|Shamà|2013|p=62}} Restaino married twice. His first wife was Maria Camilla Cybo Malaspina, a Roman noblewoman titled as the 'Princess of [[Massa]] and [[Carrara]]' among other titles. Restaino and Maria Camilla married in Massa on 31 January 1755, but she passed away just five years later, on 2 August 1760, aged just 32. Restaino's second wife was Maria Maddalena d’Aquino, daughter of Antonio d’Aquino, Prince of [[Caramanico Terme|Caramanico]] (among other titles), whom he married in [[Naples]] on 23 April 1764.{{Sfn|Shamà|2013|p=|pp=62–63}} Restaino died in Naples on 21 February 1796.{{Sfn|Shamà|2013|p=62}} == Family == With his first wife, Maria Camilla Cybo Malaspina (1728–1760), Restaino di Tocco Cantelmo Stuart had four children: * [[Carlo II di Tocco Cantelmo Stuart]] (7 March 1756 – 19 July 1823), son, heir to Restaino's titles.{{Sfn|Shamà|2013|p=63}} * Alderano di Tocco Cantelmo Stuart (17–28 June 1757), son who died in infancy.{{Sfn|Shamà|2013|p=64}} * Ricciardia di Tocco Cantelmo Stuart (2 October 1758 – 13 January 1761), daughter who died young.{{Sfn|Shamà|2013|p=64}} * Maria Anna di Tocco Cantelmo Stuart (28 December 1759 – 2 July 1831), daughter.{{Sfn|Shamà|2013|p=64}} With his second wife, Maria Maddalena d’Aquino (1748–1802), Restaino had eleven children: * Maria Camilla di Tocco Cantelmo Stuart (26 February 1765 – 8 November 1840), daughter, [[Benedictines|Benedictine]] nun.{{Sfn|Shamà|2013|p=65}} * Ippolita di Tocco Cantelmo Stuart (3 July 1766 – 6 April 1831), daughter.{{Sfn|Shamà|2013|p=65}} * Maria Carmela di Tocco Cantelmo Stuart (5 September 1767 – 29 January 1825), daughter.{{Sfn|Shamà|2013|p=65}} * Giovanni Battista di Tocco Cantelmo Stuart (11 October 1768 – 31 May 1793), son.{{Sfn|Shamà|2013|p=65}} * Maria Teresa di Tocco Cantelmo Stuart (1769/1770 – 26 November 1771), daughter who died young.{{Sfn|Shamà|2013|p=66}} * Maria Luisa di Tocco Cantelmo Stuart (19 April 1771 – 29 June 1837), daughter.{{Sfn|Shamà|2013|p=66}} * Maria Giuseppa di Tocco Cantelmo Stuart (17 May 1772 – 1795), daughter.{{Sfn|Shamà|2013|p=66}} * Nicola di Tocco Cantelmo Stuart (24 January 1775 – 14 February 1824), son.{{Sfn|Shamà|2013|pp=66–67}} * Leonardo di Tocco Cantelmo Stuart (1 May 1776 – 1 January 1826), son.{{Sfn|Shamà|2013|p=67}} * Natalina di Tocco Cantelmo Stuart (25 December 1777 – 16 February 1824), daughter.{{Sfn|Shamà|2013|pp=67–68}} * Chiara di Tocco Cantelmo Stuart (26 June 1781 – 13 April 1844), daughter.{{Sfn|Shamà|2013|p=68}} == References == {{Reflist|20em}} === Bibliography === * {{Cite journal|last=Shamà|first=Davide|date=2013|title=I di Tocco, Sovrani dell'Epiro e di Leucade: Studio storico-genealogico|url=https://www.academia.edu/16158231|journal=Notiziario dell'Associazione Nobiliare Regionale Veneta|language=it|ref=CITEREFShamà2013}} *{{Cite journal|last=Stewart|first=Helen Catherine|date=1941|title=The Exiled Stewarts in Italy, 1717–1807|journal=The Scottish Historical Society Miscellany VII|series=Third Series|location=Edinburgh|volume=35}} {{s-start}} {{s-hou|[[Tocco family|Tocco]] dynasty|6 August|1730|21 February|1796}} {{s-pre|}} {{s-bef | before = [[Leonardo VII Tocco]] }} {{s-tul|title=[[Prince of Achaea]]|years=1776–1796}} {{s-aft | after = [[Carlo II di Tocco Cantelmo Stuart]] }} {{s-end}} {{Italy-noble-stub}} [[Category:1730 births]] [[Category:1796 deaths]] [[Category:Tocco family]] [[Category:Princes of Achaea]] [[Category:Lords of Italy]]
Read more visit https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Restaino_di_Tocco_Cantelmo_Stuart

Paweł Przedpełski
Pyeongchang: ←Created page with '{{Infobox Speedway rider | name = Paweł Przedpełski | image = | caption = | nationality = Polish | birth_date = {{Birth date and age|1995|6|23|df=y}} | birth_p...' {{Infobox Speedway rider | name = Paweł Przedpełski | image = | caption = | nationality = Polish | birth_date = {{Birth date and age|1995|6|23|df=y}} | birth_place = [[Toruń]], Poland | britishleague = | career1 = [[Leicester Lions]] | years1 = 2017 | career2 = Piraterna Motala | years2 = 2019 | career3 = Apator Toruń | years3 = 2021 | career4 = | years4 = | career5 = | years5 = | career6 = | years6 = | career7 = | years7 = | career8 = | years8 = | career9 = | years9 = | career10 = | years10 = | SGP No = | SGP starts = | SGP podium = | SGP finals = | SGP win = | indivyear1 = | indivhonour1 = | indivyear2 = | indivhonour2 = | teamyear1 = | teamhonour1 = | teamyear2 = | teamhonour2 = }} '''Paweł Przedpełski''' (born 23 June 1995) is a [[Motorcycle speedway|speedway rider]] from Poland. He rode in the top tier of British Speedway riding for the [[Leicester Lions]] in the [[SGB Premiership 2017]]. He currently rides for Apator Toruń in Poland. He is three times winner of the [[Team Speedway Junior World Championship]] in 2014, 2015 and 2016.<ref>{{cite web |url=https://www.speedwaygb.co.uk/riderindex17_h|title=PRZEDPELSKI, Pawel|website=British Speedway|access-date=20 June 2021}}</ref><ref>{{cite web |url=https://www.leicestermercury.co.uk/sport/other-sport/leicester-lions-new-signing-pawel-183603|title=Leicester Lions’ new signing Pawel Przedpelski set to make debut against Swindon|website=Leicestershire Live|access-date=20 June 2021}}</ref> == References == {{reflist}} {{DEFAULTSORT:Przedpełski, Paweł}} [[Category:1995 births]] [[Category:Living people]] [[Category:Polish speedway riders]] [[Category:Leicester Lions riders]] {{Speedway-stub}}
Read more visit https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Pawe%C5%82_Przedpe%C5%82ski

Island Tea Co.
Gihan Jayaweera: /* Expansion */ {{Use dmy dates|date=June 2021}} {{Infobox company | name = '''Island Tea Co.''' | logo = Island Tea Co. logo.jpg | logo_size = | former_name = | type = | founded = {{start date and age|2017|df=y}} | founder = Minodh De Sylva | location = [[Metro Cebu]], [[Philippines]] | area_served = Worldwide | key_people = * Minodh De Sylva (Group Director & Global Chief Business Officer) * Aileen Arellano (President) * Saminda Senaratne (Director & Chief Growth Officer Australia & New Zealand) * Ahmed Barzenji (Director Middle East Operations) * Chandana Bandara (Director & Chief Growth Officer Singapore) * Nibodaka Harasgama (Head of Marketing & Retail Channels) * Bevelyn Pineda (Head of Franchising & Expansions) | products = [[Tea production in Sri Lanka|Ceylon Tea]]<br/>Pure Ceylon Milk Tea<br/>Fruit Infused Tea<br/>Bubble Tea | production = | revenue = | operating_income = | net_income = | assets = | equity = | num_employees = 400 | homepage = https://islandtea.lk | footnotes = }} '''Island Tea Co.''' is a Sri Lankan brand of [[Ceylon tea (black)|tea]], sold internationally.<ref name="FT">{{Cite web |title=Island Tea Co. expands in Sri Lanka |url=https://www.ft.lk/agriculture/Island-Tea-Co-expands-in-Sri-Lanka/31-687218 |archive-date=2021-06-15 |access-date=2021-06-15 |website=Daily FT}}</ref> The company was founded in 2017 by Minodh De Sylva, it has manages and expands its network through separate companies located in Philippines, Sri Lanka, Qatar, Australia and Singapore, which are privately held.<ref>{{Cite web |title=Natural and healthy Ceylon tea at Island Tea Co. |url=https://sugbo.ph/2020/natural-and-healthy-island-tea-co/ |archive-date=2021-06-15 |access-date=2021-06-15 |website=Sugbo Media Group}}</ref> It is the only chain of ‘Pure Ceylon’ Tea cafes with a growing network of branches across Asia Pacific and Middle East.<ref>{{Cite web |title=Island Tea Company: Home of the Real Tea |url=https://www.maistranglaagan.com/island-tea-company-home-of-the-real-tea/ |archive-date=2021-06-15 |access-date=2021-06-15 |website=Maistrang Laagan}}</ref> Island Tea Co. is an organized tea retailing concept that has successfully expanded outside of its home country through a network of its own branded outlets in foreign countries.<ref>{{Cite web |title=Island Tea Co. Serves The Finest Tea In Cebu, Opens Shop At Robinsons Cybergate |url=https://cebufinest.com/island-tea-co-finest-tea-cebu-opens-shop-robinsons-cybergate/ |archive-date=2021-06-18 |access-date=2021-06-18 |website=Cebu Finest}}</ref> “Island Tea Co.” chain is owned by Ceylanka Trading Incorporated (CTI), head quartered in Philippines since 2017. The franchise modeling of the brand was introduced by Francorp Philippines, the leading franchise consulting firm in Philippines in April 2018. Island Tea Co. Is a member of the Philippine Franchise Association since 2019.<ref name= cti>{{Cite web |title=How to Start an Island Tea Co. Franchise |url=https://tcfranchising.ph/island-tea-co-franchise/ |archive-date=2021-06-15 |access-date=2021-06-15 |website=Franchising and Business Development Co.}}</ref><ref name= ella>{{Cite web |title=Sri Lankan Brand Island Tea Co. conducts CSR in Philippines |url=https://www.dailymirror.lk/press-releases/Sri-Lankan-Brand-Island-Tea-co-conducts-CSR-in-Philippines/335-187922 |archive-date=2021-06-15 |access-date=2021-06-15 |website=Daily Mirror}}</ref> ==History== Island Tea Co. b<ref>{{Cite web |title=Island Tea opens branch in Sri Lanka |url=https://www.historyofceylontea.com/ceylon-publications/ceylon-tea-articles/island-tea-opens-branch-in-sri-lanka.html?fbclid=IwAR2_NARR_LYMLNqaRjmnhazj2KxDdQbv1uvTL-PwViBk9kPV9RmBM6dLud4 |archive-date=2021-06-18 |access-date=2021-06-18 |website=Dilmah Ceylon Tea Company PLC.}}</ref>rand was founded in Colombo, Sri Lanka in 2017 by Minodh de Sylva, a well-known Sri Lankan entrepreneur, business professional, award-winning marketer. In a marketing career spanning over 19 years, De Sylva also featured on ‘People Asia’ & CIM (UK) amongst a host of other business talk shows and magazines.<ref>{{Cite web |title=Entrepreneur Minodh de Sylva Plans To Retail Ceylon Tea, Globally |url=https://www.wtnzfox43.com/story/44085977/entrepreneur-minodh-de-sylva-plans-to-retail-ceylon-tea-globally?fbclid=IwAR2y8NVJFwOwIOpsdyfbC3L7UZQnpn75KEmLeSNEDyyGNtPE4waHX_J4Zk0 |archive-date=2021-06-18 |access-date=2021-06-18 |website=WTNZ - Fox43}}</ref> In 2017, he ventured to expand the retail “Island Tea Co.” concept outside Sri Lanka and started the first branch in December 2017 in Metro Cebu, Philippines.<ref>{{Cite web |title=RETAILING CEYLON TEA – BEYOND BORDERS – Minodh De Sylva, Group Director & Chief Business Officer of Island Tea Co. |url=https://ceo.lk/retailing-ceylon-tea-beyond-borders-minodh-de-sylva-group-director-chief-business-officer-of-island-tea-co/ |archive-date=2021-06-15 |access-date=2021-06-15 |website=The CEO Magazine Sri Lanka}}</ref> ==Expansion== The company expanded its operations in June 2018 out of the Philippines. Currently, 'Island Tea Co.' is the only chain of ‘Pure Ceylon’ value-added tea cafes in South East Asian territories particularly based in the Philippines.<ref>{{Cite web |title=Quali-tea: Tea expert shares how to enjoy best flavors, benefits |url=https://www.sunstar.com.ph/article/1784528 |archive-date=2021-06-15 |access-date=2021-06-15 |website=SunStar Publishing Inc.}}</ref> As of 2021, the company has multiple branches across Philippines<ref>{{Cite web |title=Island Tea Co.: World-famous Sri Lankan tea in Cebu |url=https://sugbo.ph/2019/island-tea-co-cebu/ |archive-date=2021-06-15 |access-date=2021-06-15 |website=Sugbo Media Group}}</ref> in Luzon, Visayas and Mindanao in key cities of Manila, Batangas, Pampanga, Tarlac, Tagaytay, Baguio, Cebu City, Talisay, Minglanilia, Badian, Tabuelan, Bohol, Iloilo, Tacloban, Leyte, Zamboanga, General Santos, Abra and Ilocos.<ref>{{Cite web |title=Island Tea Co. – Giving Kagay-anons a Taste of the Finest Teas from Sri Lanka |url=http://theexplorerschannel.com/island-tea-co/ |archive-date=2021-06-15 |access-date=2021-06-15 |website=The Explorer's Channel}}</ref><ref name= review>{{Cite web |title=Island Tea Co. Beverages, Tea |url=https://www.zomato.com/manila/island-tea-co-bago-bantay-quezon-city/reviews |archive-date=2021-06-15 |access-date=2021-06-15 |website=Zomato}}</ref><ref>{{Cite web |title=Experience real tea at Island Tea Co. now open at SM City Uptown |url=http://www.cdodev.com/2019/06/09/experience-real-tea-at-island-tea-co-now-open-at-sm-city-uptown/ |archive-date=2021-06-18 |access-date=2021-06-18 |website=CDODev.Com}}</ref> The first branch of Island Tea Co. in Sri Lanka opened in [[Ella, Sri Lanka|Ella, Badulla]] by 2019.<ref name="FT" /> The first branch in Middle East was opened in Dubai, UAE in 2020, this was followed by Qatar and Australia in 2021.<ref name= pure>{{Cite web |title=Island Tea Co. Pure: Delicious and Healthy |url=https://mindanaogoldstardaily.com/island-tea-co-puredelicioushealthy/ |archive-date=2021-06-15 |access-date=2021-06-15 |website=Mindanao Gold Star Daily Corp}}</ref> As of June 2021 the company operates over 50+ branches across Philippines, Sri Lanka, UAE, Qatar and Australia with more planned expansions across Asia Pacific and Middle East. The brands branch network continues to expand steadily in the largest malls & commercial establishments of the countries it operates in.<ref name= ella /> Island Tea Co. operates it’s network through several companies established in Sri Lanka (Island Tea Co. Holdings Limited), Philippines (Ceylanka Trading Inc.),<ref>{{Cite web |title=P10M allotted for 2-year expansion |url=https://cebudailynews.inquirer.net/152444/p10m-allotted-2-year-expansion |archive-date=2021-06-18 |access-date=2021-06-18 |website=Cebu Daily News}}</ref> Qatar (Ceylanka Trading WLL.), Australia (Island Tea Co. Australia)<ref>{{Cite web |title=Sri Lanka Tweet |url=http://www.haberbulucu.net/SriLankaTweet/status/1398315370159624194 |archive-date=2021-06-18 |access-date=2021-06-18 |website=haberbulucu}}</ref> and Singapore (Island Tea Co. Singapore PTE. LTD.); The company has planned to open multiple branches in Middle East in Qatar, Saudi Arabia, Bahrain, Dubai and Oman by end 2021. The brand is expected to open more branches in Australia in Canberra and Darwin, after opening in Perth, its first branch in Australia in 2021. The brand is expected to open in Singapore and India as well by 2021. Currently there are more than 50 locations of the brand in 05 countries. During the period of COVID-19, Island Tea Co. became one of the first companies to engage in Corporate social responsibility (CSR) activities targeting medical frontlines in hospitals and vaccination centers in Philippines.<ref>{{Cite web |title=Sri Lankan Brand Island Tea co. conducts CSR in Philippines |url=https://lmd.lk/island-tea/ |archive-date=2021-06-18 |access-date=2021-06-18 |website=LMD Media Services}}</ref> The company distributed hundreds of Ceylon milk teas to hospitals and vaccination centers across the western regions of Philippines.<ref>{{Cite web |title=Sri Lankan Brand Island Tea Co. conducts CSR in Philippines |url=http://bizenglish.adaderana.lk/sri-lankan-brand-island-tea-co-conducts-csr-in-philippines/ |archive-date=2021-06-18 |access-date=2021-06-18 |website=Ada Derana}}</ref> == Products == Island Tea Co. menu serves a wide range of beverages ranging from milk teas, cream cheese milk teas, green tea cream cheese, brown sugar milk teas, tea shakes, oreo cream cheese milk teas, creamy nutella milk teas, black teas, ice chocolate teas, bubble teas, coffee blended series with a host of other specialty hot teas to fruit teas & green teas.<ref name= pure /> The ready to drink tea products are often served with a host of toppings such as black pearls and sinkers such as nata de coco, coffee jelly, caramel pudding and popping booba.<ref>{{Cite web |title=Island Tea Co. |url=https://www.foodpanda.ph/restaurant/new/hi0f/island-tea-co-guadalupe |archive-date=2021-06-18 |access-date=2021-06-18 |website=Foodpanda}}</ref> The brand has also made available a product line of take home packs of loose leaf and tea bags under its own brand and affiliated brands, which are available in its network of outlets further enhancing it’s position as a specialty tea retail brand.<ref name= review /> All the tea products in the menu are exclusively manufactured for ITC by leading public quoted manufacturing companies such as HVA Lanka PLC.,<ref>{{Cite web |title=HVA Foods PLC |url=https://markets.ft.com/data/equities/tearsheet/profile?s=HVA.N0000:CSE |archive-date=2021-06-18 |access-date=2021-06-18 |website=markets.ft}}</ref> in Sri Lanka under ISO 2200 and HACCP international food safety standards. Island Tea Co. logistics are handled to international standards by UPS (United Parcel Services) on all its foreign distribution operations.<ref name= cti /> ==References== {{Reflist|colwidth=30em}} ==External links== * [https://shemaegomez.com/island-tea-company/ Review from Shemae Gomez] [[Category:Tea brands]] [[Category:Sri Lankan tea]] [[Category:Sri Lankan brands]] [[Category:Tea companies of Sri Lanka]] {{tea-stub}}
Read more visit https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Island_Tea_Co.

Florent Vanverberghe
Joseywales1961: fix 404 error in ref {{short description|French rugby union player}} {{Use dmy dates|date=June 2021}} {{ infobox Rugby biography | name = Florent Vanverberghe | image = | birthname= | birth_date = {{birth date and age|2000|July|22|df=y}} | birth_place = [[La Seyne-sur-Mer]], France | height = {{height|m=1.90}} | weight ={{convert|115|kg|lb|abbr=on}} | ru_position = [[Rugby union positions#Lock|Lock]] | ru_amateuryears = | ru_amateurclubs = | ru_clubyears = 2018-2020<br/>2020- | ru_proclubs = [[RC Toulonnais|RC Toulon]]<br/>[[Castres Olympique]] | ru_clubcaps = 3<br/>18 | ru_clubpoints = (0)<br/>(0) | ru_clubupdate = 20 June 2021 | ru_nationalyears = 2019<br/>2021- | ru_nationalteam = [[France national under-20 rugby union team|France U20]]<br/>[[France national rugby union team|France]] | ru_nationalcaps = 9<br/> | ru_nationalpoints = (0)<br/> | ru_ntupdate = 20 June 2021 }} '''Florent Vanverberghe''' (born 22 July 2000) is a French [[rugby union]] player, who plays for [[Castres Olympique]].<ref>{{Cite web|title=Player profile|url=http://www.itsrugby.co.uk/players/florent-vanverberghe-44384.html|url-status=live|access-date=20 June 2021|website=itsrugby.co.uk}}</ref> == Biography == Florent Vanverberghe was called by [[Fabien Galthié]] to the [[France national rugby union team|French national team]] for the first time in June 2021, for the Australia summer tour.<ref>{{Cite web|date=2021-06-20|title=Fabien Galthié appelle 22 novices avec les Bleus pour la tournée en Australie|url=https://www.rugbyrama.fr/rugby/xv-de-france/2018-2019/fabien-galthie-appelle-22-novices-avec-les-bleus-pour-la-tournee-en-australie_sto8382576/story.shtml|url-status=live|access-date=2021-06-20|website=[[Rugbyrama]]|language=fr}}</ref> ==References== {{Reflist}} ==External link== *{{ESPNscrum}} {{Castres Olympique squad}} {{DEFAULTSORT:Florent Vanverberghe}} [[Category:2000 births]] [[Category:Living people]] [[Category:French rugby union players]] [[Category:Castres Olympique players]] [[Category:People from La Seyne-sur-Mer]] [[Category:Rugby union locks]] {{France-rugbyunion-bio-stub}}
Read more visit https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Florent_Vanverberghe

Baramulla (Vidhan Sabha constituency)
Jaywardhan009: ←Created page with '{{Use dmy dates|date=June 2021}} {{Use Indian English|date=June 2021}} {{Infobox Vidhan Sabha constituency |name = Baramulla |parl_name...' {{Use dmy dates|date=June 2021}} {{Use Indian English|date=June 2021}} {{Infobox Vidhan Sabha constituency |name = [[Baramulla]] |parl_name = [[Jammu and Kashmir Legislative Assembly]] |map4 = |map_size = |image = |caption = |district = [[Jammu district|Jammu]] |state = [[Jammu and Kashmir]] |union_territory = |electorate = |lok_sabha_constituency = |abolished = |Existence = |party = TBA |mla = TBA |year = [[2014 Jammu and Kashmir Legislative Assembly election |2014]] |reserved = |SuccessfulParty = [[Jammu & Kashmir National Conference]] (5) }} '''Baramulla (Vidhan Sabha constituency)''' is one of the 87 constituencies in the [[Jammu and Kashmir Legislative Assembly]] of [[Jammu and Kashmir (state)|Jammu and Kashmir]] a north state of [[India]]. Baramulla is also part of [[Jammu (Lok Sabha constituency)|Jammu Lok Sabha constituency]].<ref>{{cite web |url=https://eci.gov.in/files/file/12211-delimitation-of-constituencies-in-jammu-kashmir-assamarunachal-pradesh-manipur-and-nagaland-notification-dated-06032020/ |title=Delimitation of Constituencies in Jammu-Kashmir, Assam,Arunachal Pradesh, Manipur and Nagaland - Notification dated 06.03.2020 - Delimitation - Election Commission of India |newspaper=eci.gov.in |accessdate=2021-06-20}}</ref><ref>{{cite web |url=https://eci.gov.in/files/file/13193-delimitation-of-constituencies-in-jammu-kashmir-notification-dated-03032021/ |title=Delimitation of Constituencies in Jammu-Kashmir - Notification dated 03.03.2021 - Presidential Orders/ Delimitation Commission Orders |website=Election Commission of India |date= 3 March 2021 |accessdate= 2021-06-20}}</ref><ref>{{Cite web|title=Sitting and previous MLAs from Baramulla Assembly Constituency|url=https://www.elections.in/jammu-and-kashmir/assembly-constituencies/baramulla.html|access-date=2021-06-20|website=Elections.in}}</ref> ==Members of Legislative Assembly== {|class="sortable" width="50%" border="2" cellpadding="6" cellspacing="0" style="margin: 1em 1em 1em 0; background: #f9f9f9; border: 1px #aaa solid; |- |- !colspan="2"|Election!!Member!!Party |- |style="background-color: {{Jammu & Kashmir National Conference/meta/color}}" | | [[1962 Jammu and Kashmir Legislative Assembly election |1962]] | [[Harbans Singh Azad]] | [[Jammu and Kashmir National Conference]] |- |style="background-color: {{Jammu & Kashmir National Conference/meta/color}}" | | [[1967 Jammu and Kashmir Legislative Assembly election|1967]] | [[Shamas-Ud-Din]] | [[Jammu and Kashmir National Conference]] |- |style="background-color: {{Indian National Congress/meta/color}}" | | [[1972 Jammu and Kashmir Legislative Assembly election|1972]] | [[Mohammad Macbool Mahjoo]] | [[Indian National Congress]] |- |style="background-color: {{Jammu & Kashmir National Conference/meta/color}}" | | [[1977 Jammu and Kashmir Legislative Assembly election|1977]] | [[Ghulam-ud-Din Shah]] | [[Jammu and Kashmir National Conference]] |- |style="background-color: {{Jammu & Kashmir National Conference/meta/color}}" | | [[1983 Jammu and Kashmir Legislative Assembly election|1983]] | [[Shiekh Mohammad Maqbol]] | [[Jammu and Kashmir National Conference]] |- |style="background-color: {{Jammu & Kashmir National Conference/meta/color}}" | | [[1987 Jammu and Kashmir Legislative Assembly election|1987]] | [[Shiekh Mohammad Maqbol]] | [[Jammu and Kashmir National Conference]] |- |style="background-color: {{Jammu & Kashmir National Conference/meta/color}}" | | [[1996 Jammu and Kashmir Legislative Assembly election|1996]] | [[Mujahid Mohammad Abdullah]] | [[Jammu & Kashmir National Conference]] |- |style="background-color: {{Jammu and Kashmir Peoples Democratic Party/meta/color}}" | | [[2002 Jammu and Kashmir Legislative Assembly election|2002]] | [[Muzaffar Hussain Baig]] | [[Jammu and Kashmir Peoples Democratic Party]] |- |style="background-color: {{Jammu and Kashmir Peoples Democratic Party/meta/color}}" | | [[2008 Jammu and Kashmir Legislative Assembly election|2008]] | [[Muzaffar Hussain Baig]] | [[Jammu and Kashmir Peoples Democratic Party]] |- |style="background-color: {{Jammu and Kashmir Peoples Democratic Party/meta/color}}" | | [[2014 Jammu and Kashmir Legislative Assembly election|2014]] | [[Javid Hassan Baig]] | [[Jammu and Kashmir Peoples Democratic Party]] |- | | [[Next Jammu and Kashmir Legislative Assembly election|Next Elections]] | TBA | TBA |- |} ==See also== * [[Baramulla]] * [[List of constituencies of Jammu and Kashmir Legislative Assembly]] ==References== {{reflist}} {{coord missing|Jammu and Kashmir}} {{Jammu and Kashmir elections}} [[Category:Assembly constituencies of Jammu and Kashmir]] [[Category:Baramulla district]] {{JammuKashmir-geo-stub}}
Read more visit https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Baramulla_(Vidhan_Sabha_constituency)

Jacob Bethell
Lugnuts: {{short description|English cricketer}} {{Use dmy dates|date=June 2021}} {{Infobox cricketer | name = Jacob Bethell | image = | fullname = Jacob Graham Bethell | birth_date = {{birth date and age|2003|10|23|df=yes}} | birth_place = [[Barbados]] | death_date = | death_place = | batting = Left-handed | bowling = [[Left-arm orthodox spin|Slow left-arm orthodox]] | role = All-rounder | club1 = [[Warwickshire County Cricket Club|Warwickshire]] | year1 = 2021 | clubnumber1 = 2 | club2 = | year2 = | clubnumber2 = | date = 20 June 2021 | source = http://www.espncricinfo.com/ci/content/player/1194959.html Cricinfo }} '''Jacob Bethell''' (born 23 October 2003) is an Barbadian [[cricket]]er.<ref>{{cite web |url=http://www.espncricinfo.com/ci/content/player/1194959.html |title=Jacob Bethell |work=ESPN Cricinfo |access-date=20 June 2021}}</ref><ref>{{cite web|url=https://www.espncricinfo.com/story/warwickshire-teenager-signs-first-professional-contract-as-caribbean-talent-drain-continues-1246694 |title=Warwickshire teenager signs first professional contract as Caribbean talent drain continues |work=ESPN Cricinfo |access-date=20 June 2021}}</ref> Bethell was born in [[Barbados]] and moved to [[Warwickshire]], England, when he was 12.<ref>{{cite web|url=https://www.stratford-herald.com/sport/warwickshire-rising-star-bethell-signs-pro-contract-9148189/ |title=Jacob Bethell signs three-year professional contract at Warwickshire CCC |work=Stratford Herald |access-date=20 June 2021}}</ref> He made his [[Twenty20]] debut on 20 June 2021, for [[Warwickshire County Cricket Club|Warwickshire]] in the [[2021 t20 Blast]].<ref>{{cite web|url=https://www.espncricinfo.com/ci/engine/match/1250286.html |title=North Group, Chester-le-Street, Jun 20 2021, Vitality Blast |work=ESPN Cricinfo |access-date=20 June 2021}}</ref> ==References== {{reflist}} ==External links== * {{cricinfo|id=1194959}} {{Warwickshire County Cricket Club squad}} {{Authority control}} {{DEFAULTSORT:Bethell, Jacob}} [[Category:2003 births]] [[Category:Living people]] [[Category:Barbadian cricketers]] [[Category:Warwickshire cricketers]] {{England-cricket-bio-2000s-stub}}
Read more visit https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Jacob_Bethell

Archaeoscinidae
Estopedist1: ←Created page with '{{Automatic taxobox |image = |image_caption = |taxon = {{subst:PAGENAME}} |authority = }} '''{{subst:PAGENAME}}''' is a family of crustaceans belonging to...' {{Automatic taxobox |image = |image_caption = |taxon = Archaeoscinidae |authority = }} '''Archaeoscinidae''' is a family of [[crustaceans]] belonging to the order [[Amphipoda]].<ref name="GBIF">{{cite web |title=Archaeoscinidae |url=https://www.gbif.org/species/4416 |website=www.gbif.org |access-date=20 June 2021 |language=en}}</ref> Genera:<ref name="GBIF" /> * ''[[Archaeoscina]]'' <small>Stebbing, 1904</small> * ''[[Paralanceola]]'' <small>Barnard, 1930</small> ==References== {{Reflist}} {{Taxonbar|from=Q11841287}} [[Category:Amphipods]]
Read more visit https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Archaeoscinidae

Mihai Mateș
Rhinen: ←Created page with '{{short description|Romanian footballer}} {{Use dmy dates|date=June 2021}} {{Infobox football biography | name = Mihai Mateș | image = | fullname...' {{short description|Romanian footballer}} {{Use dmy dates|date=June 2021}} {{Infobox football biography | name = Mihai Mateș | image = | fullname = Mihai Gheorghe Mateș | birth_date = {{Birth date and age|2000|12|11|df=yes}} | birth_place = [[Mediaș]], Romania | height = | position = [[Forward (association football)|Forward]] | currentclub = [[CS Gaz Metan Mediaș|Gaz Metan Mediaș]] | clubnumber = | youthyears1 = | youthclubs1 = [[CS Gaz Metan Mediaș|Gaz Metan Mediaș]] | years1 = 2017– |clubs1 = [[CS Gaz Metan Mediaș|Gaz Metan II Mediaș]] |caps1 = 19 |goals1 = 5 | years2 = 2019–2020 |clubs2 = → [[FC Unirea Alba Iulia|Unirea Alba Iulia]] (loan) |caps2 = 10 |goals2 = 1 | years3 = 2020– |clubs3 = [[CS Gaz Metan Mediaș|Gaz Metan Mediaș]] |caps3 = 2 |goals3 = 0 | pcupdate = 13:06, 20 June 2021 (UTC) }} '''Mihai Gheorghe Mateș''' (born 11 December 2000) is a [[Romania]]n professional [[Association football|footballer]] who plays as a [[Forward (association football)|forward]] for [[CS Gaz Metan Mediaș|Gaz Metan Mediaș]].<ref>{{cite web|url=https://www.digisport.ro/fotbal/liga-1/gaz-metan-universitatea-craiova-0-2-oltenii-castiga-fara-emotii-la-medias-ivan-gol-si-assist-1024132|title=az Metan - Universitatea Craiova 0-2. Oltenii câștigă fără emoții la Mediaș. Ivan, gol și assist|publisher=digisport.ro|accessdate=20 June 2021}}</ref> ==References== {{Reflist}} ==External links== * {{Soccerway|mihai-mates-gheorghe/694221}} {{CS Gaz Metan Mediaș squad}} {{DEFAULTSORT:Mates, Mihai}} [[Category:2000 births]] [[Category:Living people]] [[Category:People from Mediaș]] [[Category:Romanian footballers]] [[Category:Association football forwards]] [[Category:Liga I players]] [[Category:CS Gaz Metan Mediaș players]] [[Category:Liga III players]] [[Category:FC Unirea Alba Iulia players]] {{Romania-footy-forward-stub}}
Read more visit https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Mihai_Mate%C8%99

Kai Huckenbeck
Pyeongchang: ←Created page with '{{Infobox Speedway rider | name = Kai Huckenbeck | image = | caption = | nationality = German | birth_date = {{Birth date and age|1993|2|23|df=y}} | birth_place...' {{Infobox Speedway rider | name = Kai Huckenbeck | image = | caption = | nationality = German | birth_date = {{Birth date and age|1993|2|23|df=y}} | birth_place = [[Werlte]], Germany | britishleague = | career1 = [[King's Lynn Stars]] | years1 = 2016-2017 | career2 = Polonia Bydgoszcz | years2 = 2020 | career3 = | years3 = | career4 = | years4 = | career5 = | years5 = | career6 = | years6 = | career7 = | years7 = | career8 = | years8 = | career9 = | years9 = | career10 = | years10 = | SGP No = | SGP starts = | SGP podium = | SGP finals = | SGP win = | indivyear1 = | indivhonour1 = | indivyear2 = | indivhonour2 = | teamyear1 = | teamhonour1 = | teamyear2 = | teamhonour2 = }} '''Kai Huckenbeck''' (born 23 February 1993) is a [[Motorcycle speedway|speedway rider]] from Germany. He rode in the top tier of British Speedway riding for the [[King's Lynn Stars]] in the [[SGB Premiership 2017]]. He currently rides for Polonia Bydgoszcz in Poland. He has been the [[German Individual Speedway Championship|champion of Germany]] on three occasions.<ref>{{cite web |url=https://www.speedwaygb.co.uk/riderindex17_h|title=Huckenbeck, Kai|website=British Speedway|access-date=20 June 2021}}</ref><ref>{{cite web |url=http://www.kingslynn-speedway.com/_mobile/news.php?extend.30345|title=STARS NAME KAI|website=King's Lynn Speedway|access-date=20 June 2021}}</ref> == References == {{reflist}} {{DEFAULTSORT:Huckenbeck, Kai}} [[Category:1993 births]] [[Category:Living people]] [[Category:German speedway riders]] [[Category:King's Lynn Stars riders]] {{Speedway-stub}}
Read more visit https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Kai_Huckenbeck

Caprogammarus
Estopedist1: ←Created page with '{{Automatic taxobox |image = |image_caption = |taxon = {{subst:PAGENAME}} |authority = Kudrjaschov & Vassilenko, 1966 }} '''''{{subst:PAGENAME}}''''' is a genu...' {{Automatic taxobox |image = |image_caption = |taxon = Caprogammarus |authority = Kudrjaschov & Vassilenko, 1966 }} '''''Caprogammarus''''' is a genus of [[crustaceans]] belonging to the monotypic family '''Caprogammaridae'''.<ref name="GBIF">{{cite web |title=Caprogammarus Kudrjaschov & Vassilenko, 1966 |url=https://www.gbif.org/species/4642881 |website=www.gbif.org |access-date=20 June 2021 |language=en}}</ref> Species:<ref name="GBIF" /> *''[[Caprogammarus gurjanove]]'' {{small|Kudrjaschov & Vassilenko, 1966}} *''[[Caprogammarus micropleopodus]]'' {{small|Vassilenko, 1977}} ==References== {{Reflist}} {{Taxonbar|from=Q17761844}} [[Category:Amphipods]]
Read more visit https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Caprogammarus

2021 Eastbourne International – Women's Doubles
Jamiewilson: /* Draw */ {{Tennis events|2021|Eastbourne International| | defchamp = {{flagicon|TPE}} [[Chan Hao-ching]] <br/> {{flagicon|TPE}} [[Latisha Chan]] | champ = | runner = | score = | before_year = 2019 | main_name = Eastbourne International }} {{main article|2021 Eastbourne International}} [[Chan Hao-ching]] and [[Latisha Chan]] are the defending champions from when the event was last held in 2019<ref>{{cite web |title='We knew we would have our chance to come back' - Chan sisters triumph in Eastbourne |url=https://www.wtatennis.com/news/1447170/-we-knew-we-would-have-our-chance-to-come-back-chan-sisters-triumph-in-eastbourne |website=WTA Tennis |access-date=20 June 2021}}</ref>. ==Seeds== {{columns-list|colwidth=30em| # {{flagicon|USA}} '''[[Nicole Melichar]]''' / {{flagicon|NED}} '''[[Demi Schuurs]]''' # {{flagicon|JPN}} '''[[Shuko Aoyama]]''' / {{flagicon|JPN}} '''[[Ena Shibahara]]''' # {{flagicon|CHI}} '''[[Alexa Guarachi]]''' / {{flagicon|USA}} '''[[Desirae Krawczyk]]''' # {{flagicon|TPE}} '''[[Chan Hao-ching]]''' / {{flagicon|TPE}} '''[[Latisha Chan]]''' }} ==Draw== {{Draw key}} ===Draw=== {{16TeamBracket-Compact-Tennis3 | RD1=First Round | RD2=Quarterfinals | RD3=Semifinals | RD4=Final | RD1-seed01=1 | RD1-team01={{flagicon|USA}} [[Nicole Melichar|N Melichar]]<br />{{flagicon|NED}} [[Demi Schuurs|D Schuurs]] | RD1-score01-1= | RD1-score01-2= | RD1-score01-3= | RD1-seed02=&nbsp; | RD1-team02={{flagicon|CAN}} [[Bianca Andreescu|B Andreescu]]<br />{{flagicon|KAZ}} [[Yulia Putintseva|Y Putintseva]] | RD1-score02-1= | RD1-score02-2= | RD1-score02-3= | RD1-seed03=PR | RD1-team03={{flagicon|USA}} [[Bethanie Mattek-Sands|B Mattek-Sands]]<br />{{flagicon|IND}} [[Sania Mirza|S Mirza]] | RD1-score03-1= | RD1-score03-2= | RD1-score03-3= | RD1-seed04=&nbsp; | RD1-team04={{flagicon|CAN}} [[Gabriela Dabrowski|G Dabrowski]]<br />{{flagicon|RUS}} [[Vera Zvonareva|V Zvonareva]] | RD1-score04-1= | RD1-score04-2= | RD1-score04-3= | RD1-seed05=4 | RD1-team05={{flagicon|TPE}} [[Chan Hao-ching|H-c Chan]]<br />{{flagicon|TPE}} [[Latisha Chan|L Chan]] | RD1-score05-1= | RD1-score05-2= | RD1-score05-3= | RD1-seed06=&nbsp; | RD1-team06={{flagicon|USA}} [[Hayley Carter|H Carter]]<br />{{flagicon|JPN}} [[Nao Hibino|N Hibino]] | RD1-score06-1= | RD1-score06-2= | RD1-score06-3= | RD1-seed07=WC | RD1-team07={{flagicon|GBR}} [[Harriet Dart|H Dart]]<br />{{flagicon|GBR}} [[Heather Watson|H Watson]] | RD1-score07-1= | RD1-score07-2= | RD1-score07-3= | RD1-seed08=&nbsp; | RD1-team08={{flagicon|USA}} [[Coco Gauff|C Gauff]]<br />{{flagicon|LAT}} [[Jeļena Ostapenko|J Ostapenko]] | RD1-score08-1= | RD1-score08-2= | RD1-score08-3= | RD1-seed09=&nbsp; | RD1-team09={{flagicon|UKR}} [[Lyudmyla Kichenok|L Kichenok]]<br />{{flagicon|JPN}} [[Makoto Ninomiya|M Ninomiya]] | RD1-score09-1= | RD1-score09-2= | RD1-score09-3= | RD1-seed10=PR | RD1-team10={{flagicon|AUS}} [[Samantha Stosur|S Stosur]]<br />{{flagicon|USA}} [[CoCo Vandeweghe|C Vandeweghe]] | RD1-score10-1= | RD1-score10-2= | RD1-score10-3= | RD1-seed11=&nbsp; | RD1-team11={{flagicon|UKR}} [[Marta Kostyuk|M Kostyuk]]<br />{{flagicon|UKR}} [[Elina Svitolina|E Svitolina]] | RD1-score11-1= | RD1-score11-2= | RD1-score11-3= | RD1-seed12=3 | RD1-team12={{flagicon|CHI}} [[Alexa Guarachi|A Guarachi]]<br />{{flagicon|USA}} [[Desirae Krawczyk|D Krawczyk]] | RD1-score12-1= | RD1-score12-2= | RD1-score12-3= | RD1-seed13=PR | RD1-team13={{flagicon|RUS}} [[Veronika Kudermetova|V Kudermetova]]<br />{{flagicon|RUS}} [[Elena Vesnina|E Vesnina]] | RD1-score13-1= | RD1-score13-2= | RD1-score13-3= | RD1-seed14=&nbsp; | RD1-team14={{flagicon|CAN}} [[Sharon Fichman|S Fichman]]<br />{{flagicon|MEX}} [[Giuliana Olmos|G Olmos]] | RD1-score14-1= | RD1-score14-2= | RD1-score14-3= | RD1-seed15=&nbsp; | RD1-team15={{flagicon|CZE}} [[Lucie Hradecká|L Hradecká]]<br />{{flagicon|CHN}} [[Zhang Shuai|S Zhang]] | RD1-score15-1= | RD1-score15-2= | RD1-score15-3= | RD1-seed16=2 | RD1-team16={{flagicon|JPN}} [[Shuko Aoyama|S Aoyama]]<br />{{flagicon|JPN}} [[Ena Shibahara|E Shibahara]] | RD1-score16-1= | RD1-score16-2= | RD1-score16-3= | RD2-seed01= | RD2-team01={{flagicon|}} <br />{{flagicon|}} | RD2-score01-1= | RD2-score01-2= | RD2-score01-3= | RD2-seed02= | RD2-team02={{flagicon|}} <br />{{flagicon|}} | RD2-score02-1= | RD2-score02-2= | RD2-score02-3= | RD2-seed03= | RD2-team03={{flagicon|}} <br />{{flagicon|}} | RD2-score03-1= | RD2-score03-2= | RD2-score03-3= | RD2-seed04= | RD2-team04={{flagicon|}} <br />{{flagicon|}} | RD2-score04-1= | RD2-score04-2= | RD2-score04-3= | RD2-seed05= | RD2-team05={{flagicon|}} <br />{{flagicon|}} | RD2-score05-1= | RD2-score05-2= | RD2-score05-3= | RD2-seed06= | RD2-team06={{flagicon|}} <br />{{flagicon|}} | RD2-score06-1= | RD2-score06-2= | RD2-score06-3= | RD2-seed07= | RD2-team07={{flagicon|}} <br />{{flagicon|}} | RD2-score07-1= | RD2-score07-2= | RD2-score07-3= | RD2-seed08= | RD2-team08={{flagicon|}} <br />{{flagicon|}} | RD2-score08-1= | RD2-score08-2= | RD2-score08-3= | RD3-seed01= | RD3-team01={{flagicon|}} <br />{{flagicon|}} | RD3-score01-1= | RD3-score01-2= | RD3-score01-3= | RD3-seed02= | RD3-team02={{flagicon|}} <br />{{flagicon|}} | RD3-score02-1= | RD3-score02-2= | RD3-score02-3= | RD3-seed03= | RD3-team03={{flagicon|}} <br />{{flagicon|}} | RD3-score03-1= | RD3-score03-2= | RD3-score03-3= | RD3-seed04= | RD3-team04={{flagicon|}} <br />{{flagicon|}} | RD3-score04-1= | RD3-score04-2= | RD3-score04-3= | RD4-seed01= | RD4-team01={{flagicon|}} <br />{{flagicon|}} | RD4-score01-1= | RD4-score01-2= | RD4-score01-3= | RD4-seed02= | RD4-team02={{flagicon|}} <br />{{flagicon|}} | RD4-score02-1= | RD4-score02-2= | RD4-score02-3= }} ==References== {{Reflist}} *[http://wtafiles.wtatennis.com/pdf/draws/2021/710/MDD.pdf Main Draw] {{2021 WTA Tour}} {{DEFAULTSORT:2021 Eastbourne International - Women's Doubles}} [[Category:2021 WTA Tour|Eastbourne Internationalandnbsp;- Doubles]] [[Category:Eastbourne International|2021 Women's Doubles]]
Read more visit https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/2021_Eastbourne_International_%E2%80%93_Women%27s_Doubles

Rayudu
Shivan Naiker: ''''Rayudu'''' is a surname native to [[Andhra Pradesh]] State in [[India]]. It is used by [[Balija]],[[Kapu]],[[Telaga]], [[Velama]] Castes in Andhra Pradesh. ===Notable people=== * [[Ambati Rayudu]], Indian Cricketer * [[Bathyala Changal Rayudu]], Politician-Andhra Pradesh, Ex MLA, Ex. MLC * [[Kothapalli Subbarayudu|Kothapalli Subba Rayudu]], Indian Politician, Ex. Member of Lok Sabha, Ex. Minister in Andhra Pradesh * [[Rohit Rayudu]], Indian Cricketer * [[Sugavasi Palakond Rayudu]], Indian Politician, Ex. Member of Lok Sabha, Ex. Minister in Andhra Pradesh * [[Tandra Paparayudu|Tandra Papa Rayudu]], Army General of Bobbili Princely State. ==References== {{reflist}} {{surname}} [[Category:Lists of people sharing a surname]]
Read more visit https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Rayudu

Stygiomysis
Estopedist1: ←Created page with '{{Automatic taxobox |image = |image_caption = |taxon = {{subst:PAGENAME}} |authority = Caroli, 1937 }} '''''{{subst:PAGENAME}}''''' is a genus of crustaceans...' {{Automatic taxobox |image = |image_caption = |taxon = Stygiomysis |authority = Caroli, 1937 }} '''''Stygiomysis''''' is a genus of [[crustaceans]] belonging to the monotypic family '''Stygiomysidae'''.<ref name="GBIF">{{cite web |title=Stygiomysis Caroli, 1937 |url=https://www.gbif.org/species/2220110 |website=www.gbif.org |access-date=20 June 2021 |language=en}}</ref> The species of this genus are found in [[Carribbean]].<ref name="GBIF" /> Species:<ref name="GBIF" /> *''[[Stygiomysis aemete]]'' {{small|Wagner, 1992}} *''[[Stygiomysis clarkei]]'' {{small|Bowman et al., 1984}} *''[[Stygiomysis cokei]]'' {{small|Kallmeyer & Carpenter, 1996}} *''[[Stygiomysis holthuisi]]'' {{small|(Gordon, 1958)}} *''[[Stygiomysis hydruntina]]'' {{small|Caroli, 1937}} *''[[Stygiomysis ibarrae]]'' {{small|Ortiz, Lalana & Perez, 1996}} *''[[Stygiomysis major]]'' {{small|Bowman, 1976}} ==References== {{Reflist}} {{Taxonbar|from=Q4510980}} [[Category:Crustaceans]]
Read more visit https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Stygiomysis

Kiss de Crime
Areaseven: {{Infobox album | name = Kiss de Crime | type = EP | artist = [[Princess Princess (band)|Princess Princess]] | cover = Princess Princess - Kiss de Crime.jpg | alt = | released = {{Start date|1986|05|21}} <small>([[Extended play|EP]]/[[Cassette tape|CT]])</small><br/>{{Start date|1986|06|21}} <small>([[Compact disc|CD]])</small> | recorded = 1986 | studio = | genre = {{hlist|[[J-pop]]|[[Japanese rock|J-rock]]}} | length = 23:34 | language = Japanese | label = [[Sony Music Entertainment Japan|CBS Sony]] | producer = Tohru Okada | next_title = [[Teleportation (album)|Teleportation]] | next_year = 1987 }} {{nihongo4|'''''Kiss de Crime'''''|Kissで犯罪|Kisu de Kuraimu}} is the debut [[Extended play|EP]] by the Japanese [[All-female band|girl band]] [[Princess Princess (band)|Princess Princess]]. Released on May 21, 1986 on EP and cassette and June 21, 1986 on CD, by [[Sony Music Entertainment Japan|CBS Sony]], the EP was produced by Tohru Okada of the rock band Moonriders, and features songs written by [[Gorō Matsui]], Hideya Nakazaki, Kenzō Saeki, [[Masaya Matsuura]], and Keiko Asō. "Tokyo Kanojo" was the first song written by the band.<ref>{{cite web |url=https://www.kiokunokiroku.jp/artist/000317/archive/003640 |title=''Kissで犯罪'' |website=Kioku no Kiroku |publisher=The Federation of Music Producers Japan |access-date=2021-06-20}}</ref> The EP peaked at No. 48 and the cassette version reached No. 76 on [[Oricon]]'s albums chart.<ref name="Oricon">{{cite web |url=https://www.oricon.co.jp/prof/19456/products/229407/1/ |title=Kissで犯罪 {{!}} プリンセスプリンセス |publisher=[[Oricon]] |access-date=2021-06-20}}</ref> == Track listing == {{Track listing | headline = Side A | extra_column = Arrangement | total_length = | title1 = Kiss de Crime | note1 = {{nihongo4||Kissで犯罪|Kisu de Kuraimu}} | lyrics1 = [[Gorō Matsui]] | music1 = Hideya Nakazaki | extra1 = Abe Ōji | length1 = 3:47 | title2 = Shōjo Amazoness | note2 = {{nihongo4||少女・アマゾネス|Shōjo Amazonesu|"Girl Amazoness"}} | lyrics2 = Kenzō Saeki | music2 = Tohru Okada | extra2 = Okada | length2 = 4:06 | title3 = AB/AC | lyrics3 = Saeki | music3 = Yōichirō Yoshikawa | extra3 = Yoshikawa | length3 = 4:00 }} {{Track listing | headline = Side B | extra_column = Arrangement | total_length = | title1 = Tokyo Kanojo | note1 = {{nihongo4||TOKYO彼女||"Tokyo Girlfriend"}} | lyrics1 = Matsui | music1 = [[Princess Princess (band)|Princess Princess]] | extra1 = Abe Ōji | length1 = 4:09 | title2 = Yasashii Satsui | note2 = {{nihongo4||やさしい殺意||"A Gentle Murder"}} | lyrics2 = Keiko Asō | music2 = Okada | extra2 = Okada | length2 = 3:53 | title3 = Kuchizuke wa, Ohayame ni | note3 = {{nihongo4||くちづけは、お早めに||"Kiss Me as Soon as Possible"}} | lyrics3 = Saeki | music3 = [[Masaya Matsuura]] | extra3 = Yoshikawa | length3 = 3:39 }} ==Charts== {| class="wikitable plainrowheaders" style="text-align:center" ! scope="col"| Chart (1986) ! scope="col"| Peak<br /> position |- ! scope="row"| Japanese Albums ([[Oricon]])<ref name="Oricon"/> | 48 <small>(EP)</small><br/>76 <small>(CT)</small> |} ==References== {{Reflist}} ==External links== * {{Official website|http://www.princess2.net/discography/SRCL-3601}} * {{MusicBrainz release group|mbid=d0e14f91-d936-4331-91c5-d70bd0aa6e0d|name=Kiss de Crime}} * {{Discogs release|id=6711666|name=Kiss de Crime|type=album}} {{Princess Princess}} {{Authority control}} [[Category:Princess Princess (band) albums]] [[Category:1986 debut EPs]] [[Category:Sony Music Entertainment Japan EPs]] [[Category:Japanese-language EPs]] [[ja:Kissで犯罪]]
Read more visit https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Kiss_de_Crime

1993–94 Syracuse Orangemen basketball team
Mooreux: /* Schedule and results */ {{short description|American college basketball season}} {{Infobox NCAA team season |mode=Basketball |year=1993-94 |prev_year=1992-93 |next_year=1994-95 |team=Syracuse Orangemen |image= |conference=[[Big East Conference (1979–2013)|Big East Conference]] |division= |short_conf=Big East |CoachRank=14 |APRank=15 |record=23–7 |conf_record=13–5 |head_coach=[[Jim Boeheim]] |hc_year=18th |asst_coach1=[[Bernie Fine]] |ac1_year=18th |asst_coach2=[[Wayne Morgan]] |ac2_year=10th |asst_coach3= |stadium=[[Carrier Dome]] |champion= |bowl=[[1994 NCAA Men's Division I Basketball Tournament|NCAA Tournament]] |bowl_result=Sweet Sixteen }} {{1993–94 Big East men's basketball standings}} The '''1993–94 Syracuse Orangemen basketball team''' represented [[Syracuse University]] in the [[1993–94 NCAA Division I men's basketball season]]. The Head coach was [[Jim Boeheim]], serving for his 18th year. The team played home games at the [[Carrier Dome]] in [[Syracuse, New York]]. The team finished with a 23–7 (13–5) record and advanced to Sweet Sixteen of the [[1994 NCAA Men's Division I Basketball Tournament|NCAA tournament]]. ==Roster== {{CBB roster/Header|year=1993|team=Syracuse Orange|teamcolors=y}} {{CBB roster/Player|first=Otis|last=Hill|dab=|link=y|num=4|pos=C|ft=6|in=8|lbs=235|class=Fr|rs=|home=[[White Plains, New York]]}} {{CBB roster/Player|first=Adrian|last=Autry|dab=|link=y|num=15|pos=PG|ft=6|in=4|lbs=207|class=Sr|rs=|home=[[Monroe, North Carolina]]}} {{CBB roster/Player|first=Lawrence|last=Moten|dab=|link=y|num=21|pos=SG|ft=6|in=5|lbs=180|class=Jr|rs=|home=[[Washington, D.C.]]}} {{CBB roster/Player|first=Lucious|last=Jackson|dab=|link=n|num=34|pos=GF|ft=6|in=6|lbs=205|class=Jr|rs=|home=[[Beaumont, Texas]]}} {{CBB roster/Player|first=Scott|last=McCorkle|dab=|link=n|num=35|pos=GF|ft=6|in=5|lbs=225|class=Sr|rs=|home=[[Mission Viejo, California]]}} {{CBB roster/Player|first=John|last=Wallace|dab=basketball|link=y|num=44|pos=SF|ft=6|in=8|lbs=215|class=So|rs=|home=[[Rochester, New York]]}} {{CBB roster/Footer|roster_url=https://www.sports-reference.com/cbb/schools/syracuse/1994.html|accessdate= |head_coach= * [[Jim Boeheim]] ({{college|Syracuse}}) |asst_coach= *[[Bernie Fine]] ({{college|Syracuse}}) *[[Wayne Morgan]] ({{college|[[St. Lawrence University|St. Lawrence]]}}) }} ==Schedule and results== {{CBB schedule start | rank = | gamehighs = | attend = }} |- !colspan=9 style={{NCAA color cell|Syracuse Orange}}| Regular Season {{CBB schedule entry | date = Nov 28, 1993 | time = | w/l = w | nonconf = yes | away = | neutral = | rank = 20 | opponent = {{cbb link|year=1993|sex=men|team=Tennessee Volunteers|title=Tennessee}} | opprank = | site_stadium = [[Carrier Dome]] | site_cityst = [[Syracuse, New York]] | gamename = | score = 98–65 | overtime = | attend = | record = 1–0 }} {{CBB schedule entry | date = Dec 1, 1993 | time = | w/l = w | nonconf = yes | away = | neutral = | rank = 18 | opponent = {{cbb link|year=1993|sex=men|team=Cornell Big Red|title=Cornell}} | opprank = | site_stadium = Carrier Dome | site_cityst = Syracuse, New York | gamename = | score = 95–59 | overtime = | attend = | record = 2–0 }} {{CBB schedule entry | date = Dec 3, 1993 | time = | w/l = w | nonconf = yes | away = | neutral = | rank = 18 | opponent = {{cbb link|year=1993|sex=men|team=Boston University Terriers|title=Boston University}} | opprank = | site_stadium = Carrier Dome | site_cityst = Syracuse, New York | gamename = | score = 89–70 | overtime = | attend = | record = 3–0 }} {{CBB schedule entry | date = Dec 4, 1993 | time = | w/l = w | nonconf = yes | away = | neutral = | rank = 18 | opponent = {{cbb link|year=1993|sex=men|team=Vanderbilt Commodores|title=Vanderbilt}} | opprank = 20 | site_stadium = Carrier Dome | site_cityst = Syracuse, New York | gamename = | score = 78–62 | overtime = | attend = | record = 4–0 }} {{CBB schedule entry | date = Dec 9, 1993 | time = | w/l = l | nonconf = | away = | neutral = | rank = 13 | opponent = {{cbb link|year=1993|sex=men|team=Boston College Eagles|title=Boston College}} | opprank = | site_stadium = Carrier Dome | site_cityst = Syracuse, New York | gamename = | score = 58–75 | overtime = | attend = | record = 4–1 | conference = 0–1 }} {{CBB schedule entry | date = Dec 13, 1993 | time = | w/l = w | nonconf = yes | away = | neutral = | rank = 21 | opponent = {{cbb link|year=1993|sex=men|team=Lafayette Leopards|title=Lafayette}} | opprank = | site_stadium = Carrier Dome | site_cityst = Syracuse, New York | gamename = | score = 104–75 | overtime = | attend = | record = 5–1 }} {{CBB schedule entry | date = Dec 18, 1993 | time = | w/l = w | nonconf = yes | away = | neutral = | rank = 21 | opponent = {{cbb link|year=1993|sex=men|team=Maryland Eastern Shore Hawks |title=Maryland Eastern Shore}} | opprank = | site_stadium = Carrier Dome | site_cityst = Syracuse, New York | gamename = | score = 108–71 | overtime = | attend = | record = 6–1 }} {{CBB schedule entry | date = Dec 22, 1993 | time = | w/l = w | nonconf = | away = | neutral = | rank = 21 | opponent = {{cbb link|year=1993|sex=men|team=Miami Hurricanes|title=Miami (FL)}} | opprank = | site_stadium = Carrier Dome | site_cityst = Syracuse, New York | gamename = | score = 81–52 | overtime = | attend = | record = 7–1 | conference = 1–1 }} {{CBB schedule entry | date = Dec 29, 1993 | time = | w/l = w | nonconf = yes | away = | neutral = | rank = 19 | opponent = {{cbb link|year=1993|sex=men|team=Colgate Raiders|title=Colgate}} | opprank = | site_stadium = Carrier Dome | site_cityst = Syracuse, New York | gamename = | score = 85–74 | overtime = | attend = | record = 8–1 }} {{CBB schedule entry | date = Jan 8, 1994 | time = | w/l = w | nonconf = | away = | neutral = | rank = 18 | opponent = {{cbb link|year=1993|sex=men|team=Pittsburgh Panthers|title=Pittsburgh}} | opprank = | site_stadium = Carrier Dome | site_cityst = Syracuse, New York | gamename = | score = 79–75 | overtime = | attend = | record = 9–1 | conference = 2–1 }} {{CBB schedule entry | date = Jan 10, 1994 | time = | w/l = l | nonconf = | away = yes | neutral = | rank = 16 | opponent = {{cbb link|year=1993|sex=men|team=Connecticut Huskies|title=Connecticut}} | opprank = 14 | site_stadium = [[Hartford Civic Center]] | site_cityst = [[Hartford, Connecticut]] | gamename = [[Syracuse–UConn rivalry|Rivalry]] | score = 67–75 | overtime = | attend = | record = 9–2 | conference = 2–2 }} {{CBB schedule entry | date = Jan 15, 1994 | time = | w/l = w | nonconf = | away = yes | neutral = | rank = 16 | opponent = {{cbb link|year=1993|sex=men|team=Villanova Wildcats|title=Villanova}} | opprank = | site_stadium = [[The Pavilion]] | site_cityst = [[Philadelphia, Pennsylvania]] | gamename = | score = 88–85 | overtime = | attend = | record = 10–2 | conference = 3–2 }} {{CBB schedule entry | date = Jan 18, 1994 | time = | w/l = w | nonconf = | away = | neutral = | rank = 16 | opponent = [[1993–94 St. John's Redmen basketball team|St. John's]] | opprank = | site_stadium = Carrier Dome | site_cityst = Syracuse, New York | gamename = | score = 92–82 | overtime = | attend = | record = 11–2 | conference = 4–2 }} {{CBB schedule entry | date = Jan 22, 1994 | time = | w/l = w | nonconf = | away = yes | neutral = | rank = 16 | opponent = {{cbb link|year=1993|sex=men|team=Seton Hall Pirates|title=Seton Hall}} | opprank = | site_stadium = [[Brendan Byrne Arena]] | site_cityst = [[East Rutherford, New Jersey]] | gamename = | score = 78–74 | overtime = | attend = | record = 12–2 | conference = 5–2 }} {{CBB schedule entry | date = Jan 25, 1994 | time = | w/l = l | nonconf = | away = yes | neutral = | rank = 14 | opponent = {{cbb link|year=1993|sex=men|team=Providence Friars|title=Providence}} | opprank = | site_stadium = [[Providence Civic Center]] | site_cityst = [[Providence, Rhode Island]] | gamename = | score = 82–96 | overtime = | attend = | record = 12–3 | conference = 5–3 }} {{CBB schedule entry | date = Jan 29, 1994 | time = | w/l = w | nonconf = | away = | neutral = | rank = 14 | opponent = Villanova | opprank = | site_stadium = Carrier Dome | site_cityst = Syracuse, New York | gamename = | score = 87–68 | overtime = | attend = | record = 13–3 | conference = 6–3 }} {{CBB schedule entry | date = Feb 1, 1994 | time = | w/l = w | nonconf = | away = | neutral = | rank = 15 | opponent = Connecticut | opprank = 5 | site_stadium = Carrier Dome | site_cityst = Syracuse, New York | gamename = Rivalry | score = 108–95 | overtime = | attend = | record = 14–3 | conference = 7–3 }} {{CBB schedule entry | date = Feb 5, 1994 | time = | w/l = w | nonconf = | away = yes | neutral = | rank = 15 | opponent = Pittsburgh | opprank = | site_stadium = [[Fitzgerald Field House]] | site_cityst = [[Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania]] | gamename = | score = 80–77 | overtime = | attend = | record = 15–3 | conference = 8–3 }} {{CBB schedule entry | date = Feb 7, 1994 | time = | w/l = l | nonconf = | away = yes | neutral = | rank = 14 | opponent = {{cbb link|year=1993|sex=men|team=Georgetown Hoyas|title=Georgetown}} | opprank = | site_stadium = [[USAir Arena]] | site_cityst = [[Landover, Maryland]] | gamename = | score = 56–60 | overtime = | attend = | record = 15–4 | conference = 8–4 }} {{CBB schedule entry | date = Feb 12, 1994 | time = | w/l = w | nonconf = yes | away = | neutral = | rank = 14 | opponent = {{cbb link|year=1993|sex=men|team=Kentucky Wildcats|title=Kentucky}} | opprank = 4 | site_stadium = Carrier Dome | site_cityst = Syracuse, New York | gamename = | score = 93–85 | overtime = | attend = | record = 16–4 }} {{CBB schedule entry | date = Feb 15, 1994 | time = | w/l = w | nonconf = | away = | neutral = | rank = 14 | opponent = Providence | opprank = | site_stadium = Carrier Dome | site_cityst = Syracuse, New York | gamename = | score = 79–74 | overtime = | attend = | record = 17–4 | conference = 9–4 }} {{CBB schedule entry | date = Feb 19, 1994 | time = | w/l = l | nonconf = | away = yes | neutral = | rank = 14 | opponent = Boston College | opprank = | site_stadium = [[Silvio O. Conte Forum]] | site_cityst = [[Boston, Massachusetts]] | gamename = | score = 83–89 | overtime = | attend = | record = 17–5 | conference = 9–5 }} {{CBB schedule entry | date = Feb 23, 1994 | time = | w/l = w | nonconf = | away = | neutral = | rank = 18 | opponent = Seton Hall | opprank = | site_stadium = Carrier Dome | site_cityst = Syracuse, New York | gamename = | score = 91–69 | overtime = | attend = | record = 18–5 | conference = 10–5 }} {{CBB schedule entry | date = Feb 27, 1994 | time = | w/l = w | nonconf = | away = yes | neutral = | rank = 18 | opponent = St. John's | opprank = | site_stadium = [[Madison Square Garden]] | site_cityst = [[New York, New York]] | gamename = | score = 82–81 | overtime = | attend = | record = 19–5 | conference = 11–5 }} {{CBB schedule entry | date = Mar 1, 1994 | time = | w/l = w | nonconf = | away = yes | neutral = | rank = 14 | opponent = Miami (FL) | opprank = | site_stadium = [[Miami Arena]] | site_cityst = [[Miami, Florida]] | gamename = | score = 71–69 | overtime = | attend = | record = 20–5 | conference = 12–5 }} {{CBB schedule entry | date = Mar 6, 1994 | time = | w/l = w | nonconf = | away = | neutral = | rank = 14 | opponent = Georgetown | opprank = | site_stadium = Carrier Dome | site_cityst = Syracuse, New York | gamename = | score = 81–75 | overtime = | attend = | record = 21–5 | conference = 13–5 }} |- !colspan=9 style={{NCAA color cell|Syracuse Orange}}| [[1994 Big East Men's Basketball Tournament|<span style={{NCAA color cell|Syracuse Orange}}>Big East Tournament</span>]] {{CBB schedule entry | date = Mar 11, 1994 | time = | w/l = l | nonconf = yes | away = | neutral = yes | rank = 13 | opponent = Seton Hall | opprank = | site_stadium = Madison Square Garden | site_cityst = New York, New York | gamename = Quarterfinals | score = 80–81 | overtime = OT<ref>{{cite news |title=In Upset, Odds Are in Seton Hall's Favor |url=https://www.nytimes.com/1994/03/12/sports/college-basketball-in-upset-odds-are-in-seton-hall-s-favor.html |newspaper=[[The New York Times]] |date=March 12, 1994 |access-date=June 20, 2021}}</ref> | attend = | record = 21–6 }} |- !colspan=9 style={{NCAA color cell|Syracuse Orange}}| [[1994 NCAA Men's Division I Basketball Tournament|<span style={{NCAA color cell|Syracuse Orange}}>NCAA Tournament</span>]] {{CBB schedule entry | date = Mar 17, 1994 | time = | w/l = w | nonconf = yes | away = | neutral = yes | rank = 15 | seed = 4 W | opponent = {{cbb link|year=1993|sex=men|team=Hawaii Rainbow Warriors|title=Hawaii}} | opprank = | oppseed = 13 W | site_stadium = [[Dee Events Center]] | site_cityst = [[Ogden, Utah]] | gamename = First Round | score = 92–78 | overtime = | attend = | record = 22–6 }} {{CBB schedule entry | date = Mar 19, 1994 | time = | w/l = w | nonconf = yes | away = | neutral = yes | rank = 15 | seed = 4 W | opponent = [[1993–94 Green Bay Phoenix men's basketball team|Wisconsin–Green Bay]] | opprank = | oppseed = 12 W | site_stadium = Dee Events Center | site_cityst = Ogden, Utah | gamename = Second Round | score = 64–59<ref>{{cite news |title=Syracuse Pops Wisconsin Green Bay's Bubble |url=https://www.latimes.com/archives/la-xpm-1994-03-20-sp-36372-story.html |newspaper=[[The Los Angeles Times]] |date=March 20, 1994 |access-date=June 20, 2021}}</ref> | overtime = | attend = | record = 23–6 }} {{CBB schedule entry | date = Mar 24, 1994 | time = | w/l = l | nonconf = yes | away = | neutral = yes | rank = 15 | seed = 4 W | opponent = [[1993–94 Missouri Tigers men's basketball team|Missouri]] | opprank = 5 | oppseed = 1 W | site_stadium = [[L.A. Sports Arena]] | site_cityst = [[Los Angeles, California]] | gamename = West Regional Semifinal &ndash; Sweet Sixteen | score = 88–98 | overtime = OT<ref>{{cite news |title=Missouri, Purdue doggedly march on: Syr. rallies, fall in OT |url=https://www.baltimoresun.com/news/bs-xpm-1994-03-25-1994084015-story.html |newspaper=[[Baltimore Sun]] |date=March 24, 1994 |access-date=June 20, 2021}}</ref> | attend = | record = 23–7 }} {{CBB schedule end | rank = | poll = [[1993–94 NCAA Division I men's basketball rankings|AP poll]] | timezone = EST | region = W | regionname = West | notes = }} ==Rankings== {{main|1993–94 NCAA Division I men's basketball rankings}} ==References== {{Reflist}} ==External links== *[http://www.orangehoops.org/1993-1994.htm 1993-1994 Syracuse Orangemen] at Orangehoops.org <!--*[https://s3.amazonaws.com/suathletics.com/documents/2015/6/24/1991_92FINALStatistics.pdf 1991-92 Syracuse FINAL (22-10, 10-8) Syracuse Combined Team Statistics]--> {{Syracuse Orange men's basketball navbox}} {{DEFAULTSORT:1993-94 Syracuse Orangemen Basketball Team}} [[Category:1993–94 Big East Conference men's basketball season|Syracuse Orange]] [[Category:Syracuse Orange men's basketball seasons]] [[Category:1994 NCAA Division I Men's Basketball Tournament participants|Syracuse]] [[Category:1993 in sports in New York (state)|Syracuse Orange]] [[Category:1994 in sports in New York (state)|Syracuse Orange]]
Read more visit https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/1993%E2%80%9394_Syracuse_Orangemen_basketball_team

Vello Orumets
Estopedist1: ←Created page with 'Vello Orumets '''{{subst:PAGENAME}}''' (28 June 1941 Viljandi – 26 May 2012 Tartu) was an Estonian singer.<ref na...' [[File:Orumets, Vello.jpg|thumb|Vello Orumets]] '''Vello Orumets''' (28 June 1941 [[Viljandi]] – 26 May 2012 [[Tartu]]) was an [[Estonia]]n singer.<ref name="err.ee">{{cite web |title=Suri laulja Vello Orumets |url=https://www.err.ee/372246/suri-laulja-vello-orumets |website=ERR |access-date=20 June 2021 |language=et |date=2012-05-26}}</ref> In 1960 he graduated from [[Estonian SSR State Philharmonic]]'s stage studio. 1960-1977 he was a soloist for the band [[Laine (band)|Laine]], and 1978-1988 for the band Erfia.<ref name="err.ee" /> In total, he recorded eight solo albums.<ref name="err.ee" /> ==Songs== {{Expand section|date=June 2021}} * "Miniseelik" * "Rannapiiga" * "Kui kõnnib mannekeen" * "Las mööduvad aastad" * "Kolm kaunist sõna" ==Albums== {{Expand section|date=June 2021}} * 1982: "Vello Orumets" * 2009: "Igatsus on armastus" ==References== {{Reflist}} {{DEFAULTSORT:Orumets, Vello}} [[Category:1941 births]] [[Category:2012 deaths]] [[Category:Estonian singers]]
Read more visit https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Vello_Orumets

Minor Seminary, Roeselare
Andreas Philopater: school The '''Minor Seminary, Roeselare''' (Dutch: ''Klein Seminarie Reoselare''; est. 1806) is a diocesan secondary school in [[Roeselare]], [[West Flanders]], Belgium. Initially primarily a preparatory institution for the [[Major Seminary, Bruges]], it is now a substantial secondary school for the local community. ==History== The diocesan Minor Seminary opened on 27 May 1806 in buildings that between 1641 and 1797 had housed an Augustinian [[Latin school]].<ref name=erfgoed>{{Cite web|publisher=[[Flanders Heritage Agency]]|title=Klein Seminarie en kerk|url=https://id.erfgoed.net/erfgoedobjecten/23715|website=erfgoed.net}}</ref> The property had been established as a hospital in 1245 by [[Margaret of Constantinople]], and transferred to the Augustinians in 1634-1635.<ref name=erfgoed/> The buildings were considerably modified over the course of subsequent centuries. The school was closed by government decree between 1812 and 1814 (under [[Napoleon]]) and again from 1825 to 1830 (under [[William I of the Netherlands]]).<ref name=odis>{{Cite web|author1=Hugo Cammaer |author2=Melisa Ventriglia |title=Klein Seminarie, Roeselare (1806-1812; 1814-1825; 1830-heden) |website=ODIS |date=30 July 2019 |url=http://www.odis.be/lnk/OR_825}}</ref> From 1838 to 1846 one wing was a [[normal school]], that then moved to [[Torhout]] (now part of [[Hogeschool VIVES]]). It was replaced by the Institut Saint-Michel, a primary school and trade school, which from 1849 to 1884 also included a separate English section due to the number of students enrolling from England and Ireland, where Catholic secondary education was still underdeveloped.<ref name=odis/> From 1849 to 1953, the Minor Seminary provided philosophy courses for those who had completed their secondary education and were beginning their training for the priesthood.<ref name=odis/> Through the influence of [[Guido Gezelle]] and the activism of [[Albrecht Rodenbach]], the school became one of the intellectual centres of the 19th-century [[Flemish Movement]]. The church attached to the school was built in the years 1725–1749. During the First World War the German occupying forces requisitioned the building as a field hospital.<ref name=erfgoed/> In 1918 there was extensive damage due to a fire caused by Allied shelling.<ref name=erfgoed/> ==Notable teachers and alumni== * [[Thomas Bouquillon]] * [[Pol Demade]] * [[Johan Joseph Faict]] * [[Guido Gezelle]] * [[Bernard Jungmann]] * [[Constant Lievens]] * [[Albrecht Rodenbach]] * [[Victor Roelens]] * [[Gustavus Waffelaert]] ==References== {{Reflist}} ==External links== School website: {{url|www.kleinseminarie.be/}} [[Category:1806 establishments in Europe]] [[Category:Secondary schools in Belgium]]
Read more visit https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Minor_Seminary,_Roeselare

Tani Vili
Cocô53: /* Biography */ {{short description|French rugby union player}} {{Use dmy dates|date=June 2021}} {{ infobox Rugby biography | name = Tani Vili | image = | birthname= | birth_date = {{birth date and age|2000|October|31|df=y}} | birth_place = [[Brive-la-Gaillarde]], France | height = {{height|m=1.87}} | weight ={{convert|105|kg|lb|abbr=on}} | ru_position = [[Rugby union positions#Centre|Centre]] | ru_amateuryears = | ru_amateurclubs = | ru_clubyears = 2020- | ru_proclubs = [[ASM Clermont Auvergne]] | ru_clubcaps = 18 | ru_clubpoints = (5) | ru_clubupdate = 20 June 2021 | ru_nationalyears = 2020<br/>2021- | ru_nationalteam = [[France national under-20 rugby union team|France U20]]<br/>[[France national rugby union team|France]] | ru_nationalcaps = 2<br/> | ru_nationalpoints = (2)<br/> | ru_ntupdate = 20 June 2021 }} '''Tani Vili''' (born 31 October 2000) is a French [[rugby union]] player, who plays for [[ASM Clermont Auvergne]].<ref>{{Cite web|title=Player profile|url=http://www.itsrugby.co.uk/player_44640.html|url-status=live|access-date=20 June 2021|website=itsrugby.co.uk}}</ref> == Biography == Tani Vili was called by [[Fabien Galthié]] to the [[France national rugby union team|French national team]] for the first time in June 2021, for the Australia summer tour.<ref>{{Cite web|date=2021-06-20|title=Fabien Galthié appelle 22 novices avec les Bleus pour la tournée en Australie|url=https://www.rugbyrama.fr/rugby/xv-de-france/2018-2019/fabien-galthie-appelle-22-novices-avec-les-bleus-pour-la-tournee-en-australie_sto8382576/story.shtml|url-status=live|access-date=2021-06-20|website=[[Rugbyrama]]|language=fr}}</ref> ==References== {{Reflist}} ==External link== *{{ESPNscrum|301427}} {{Clermont Auvergne squad}} {{DEFAULTSORT:Vili, Tani}} [[Category:2000 births]] [[Category:Living people]] [[Category:French rugby union players]] [[Category:ASM Clermont Auvergne players]] [[Category:Sportspeople from Brive-la-Gaillarde]] [[Category:Rugby union centres]] {{France-rugbyunion-bio-stub}}
Read more visit https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Tani_Vili

Ionuț Oprescu
Rhinen: ←Created page with '{{short description|Romanian footballer}} {{Use dmy dates|date=June 2021}} {{Infobox football biography | name = Ionuț Oprescu | image = | fullname...' {{short description|Romanian footballer}} {{Use dmy dates|date=June 2021}} {{Infobox football biography | name = Ionuț Oprescu | image = | fullname = Ionuț Alexandru Oprescu | birth_date = {{Birth date and age|2003|06|05|df=yes}} | birth_place = [[Bucharest]], Romania | height = | position = [[Midfielder]] | currentclub = [[FC Argeș Pitești|Argeș Pitești]] | clubnumber = 13 | youthyears1 = {{0|0000}}–2019 | youthclubs1 = [[FC Argeș Pitești|Argeș Pitești]] | years1 = 2020– |clubs1 = [[FC Argeș Pitești|Argeș Pitești]] |caps1 = 1 |goals1 = 0 | nationalyears1 = | nationalteam1 = | nationalcaps1 = | nationalgoals1= | pcupdate = 12:52, 20 June 2021 (UTC) | ntupdate = }} '''Ionuț Alexandru Oprescu''' (born 5 June 2003) is a [[Romania]]n professional [[Association football|footballer]] who plays as a [[midfielder]] for [[FC Argeș Pitești]].<ref>{{cite web|url=https://fcarges-pitesti.ro/video-ionut-oprescu-fiti-alaturi-de-fc-arges-la-meciul-contra-rapid-bucuresti/|title=Ionuț Oprescu: ”Fiți alături de FC Argeș la meciul contra Rapid București!”|publisher=fcarges-pitesti.ro|accessdate=20 June 2021}}</ref> ==References== {{Reflist}} ==External links== * {{Soccerway|ionu-alexandru-oprescu/618693}} {{FC Argeș Pitești squad}} {{DEFAULTSORT:Oprescu, Ionut}} [[Category:2003 births]] [[Category:Living people]] [[Category:Sportspeople from Bucharest]] [[Category:Romanian footballers]] [[Category:Association football midfielders]] [[Category:Liga I players]] [[Category:FC Argeș Pitești players]] {{Romania-footy-midfielder-stub}}
Read more visit https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Ionu%C8%9B_Oprescu

WIKIPEDIA.ORG  #GENERAL AWARENESS #EDUCRATSWEB

RSS Feed Submission

RSS feed submission refers to the submission of RSS feeds to RSS submission directory sites to boost your search engine ranking. RSS stands for Rich Site Summary and sometimes also for Really Simple Syndication.

The RSS feed contains updates of your website, i.e. updated content, videos, images, links, etc. The users who are interested in these updates can subscribe your RSS feed that helps get more free traffic and backlinks. Thus, whenever a visitor visits your blog or page and wants to be notified when it is updated on your site then RSS feed is an ideal option.

RSS feed can be a blog, article, news headline, audio or video, and is submitted to several recipients in the form of web feed formats, a summarized text. An RSS document is also known as a feed or a web feed. In this off page SEO technique, the same article is submitted to several article directories for publication.

RSS feed is an XML file that contains your site's information in the form of URLs. It is displayed in the form of a summarized text to the users. You can subscribe to an RSS feed by entering the URL of the feed into the feed reader and providing the required details. So, this information is automatically submitted and updated and you are not required to manually add your pages. For example, receiving reports and news updates as the events occur on a mobile phone while doing something else.

📂 Submit your RSS Feed on our website

We would love to hear your thoughts, concerns or problems with anything so we can improve our website educratsweb.com ! email us at educratsweb@gmail.com and submit your valuable feedback.
Save this page as PDF | Recommend to your Friends

Related RSS Feed

📂 biographyonline.net 📂 VSKgujarat 📂 bankexamsindia.com 📂 Book 📂 Applied philosophy 📂 All Literature Stories 📂 All Philosophy Stories 📂 wikipedia.org 📂 wikipedia.org

Subscribe to our Telegram channel https://t.me/educratswebchannel | WIKIPEDIA.ORG  #GENERAL AWARENESS #EDUCRATSWEB

https://bhojpuri-actor-actress.blogspot.com/ | https://sarkariniyukti.blogspot.com/ | https://educratsweb.blogspot.com/ | https://bhaktisangam.blogspot.com/ | https://bharatpagesblog.blogspot.com/ | https://bcspatna.blogspot.com/ | https://bizinfozones.blogspot.com/ | https://cityzoneeducation.blogspot.com/ | https://consptech.blogspot.com/ | https://saralmaterials.blogspot.com/ | https://ekbihar.blogspot.com/ | https://indiahealthplus.blogspot.com/ | https://gktalk.blogspot.com/ | https://gunjanphoto.blogspot.com/ | https://mahuli-patna.blogspot.com/ | https://modicareblog.blogspot.com/ | https://biharnalanda.blogspot.com/ | https://parsapatna.blogspot.com/ | https://prakashparv.blogspot.com/ | https://chitraguptajimaharaj.blogspot.com/ | https://shrishirdisaibabasansthan.blogspot.com/ | https://speakdoor.blogspot.com/ | https://supremedealin.blogspot.com/ | https://supremedealblog.blogspot.com/